2000 Japanese Regional Leagues

Last updated
Japanese Regional Leagues
Season2000
Country Japan
← 1999
2001 →

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2000 season.

Contents

Champions list

RegionChampions
Hokkaidō Hokuden
Tohoku TDK
Kantō Sagawa Express Tokyo
Hokushin'etsu YKK
Tōkai Yazaki Valente
Kansai Sagawa Express Osaka
Chūgoku Tottori
Shikoku Ehime
Kyushu NTT Kumamoto

League standings

Hokkaidō

Division 1
PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPts
1 Hokuden (C)1010000382+3630
2 Sapporo 1071022114+723
3 Obihiro 1040062420+412
4 Blackpecker Hakodate 1030251825−711
5 Nippon Steel Muroran 1031062034−1411
6 Nippon Paper Tomakomai (R)101009834−263
Source: RSSSF
Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal difference; Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser – 1 pt.
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated
Division 2
PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPts
1 Yuubari Barefoot (C, P)108011519+4225
2 Sapporo University OB 1061033026+420
3 Erizen Maki Vankei 1050052430−615
4 JSW Muroran 1041052230−814
5 Chitose Bombers 1021162336−139
6 Hakodate Mazda (R)1020171837−197
Source: RSSSF
Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal difference; Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser – 1 pt.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Tohoku

Division 1
PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 TDK Akita 1411214111+3035
2 NEC Tokin 149411912+731
3 Aster Aomori 146443627+922
4 Primeiro 145542417+720
5 Yamagata 144372733−615
6 Nippon Steel Kamaishi 144371320−715
7 Morioka Zebra 143471525−1013
8 Akita City Government 141112939−304
Source: RSSSF
Division 2 North
PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Hokuto Bank SC 109014614+3227
2 Tono Club 107123617+1922
3 Omiya 105232214+817
4 Akisho Club 105142616+1016
5 Towada Kickers 101091439−253
6 Hachinohe Kosei 101091559−443
Source: RSSSF
Division 2 South
PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Matsushima 107123712+2522
2 Shichigahama 106222918+1120
3 Kirsch Tsuruoka 96122115+619
4 Furukawa Battery 95042415+915
5 NEC Yonezawa 102081234−226
6 Matsushita Electric Fukushima 10109736−293
Source: RSSSF

Kantō

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Sagawa Express Tokyo 1814045416+3842
2 Ome 1813145030+2040
3 Honda Luminozo Sayama 1811164122+1934
4 Toho Titanium 188552723+429
5 Saitama 187383135−424
6 Nirasaki Astros 1880104247−524
7 Aries Tokyo 186481926−722
8 Kuyo 1844102438−1416
9 Kanagawa Teachers 1835102439−1514
10 Ibaraki Teachers 1825112561−3611
Source: RSSSF

Hokushin'etsu

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 YKK 8710263+2322
2 Ueda Gentian 86021916+318
3 Fukui Teachers 85031612+414 [a]
4 Nissei Plastic Industrial 84131712+513
5 Teihens 8404810−212
6 Valiente Toyama 84041417−312
7 Niigatashuyukai 83051214−29
8 Yamaga 8107618−123
9 Renaiss College 8107824−163
Source: RSSSF
Notes:
  1. ↑ 1 point deducted?

Tōkai

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Yazaki Valente 1512035623+3336
2 Hitachi Shimizu 158613719+1830
3 Matsushita Electric Iga 158523223+929
4 Nagoya 159153532+328
5 Chuo Bohan 157532515+1026
6 Minolta 157533226+626
7 Fujieda City Government 158163522+1325
8 Nagoya Bank 157263742−523
9 Toyoda Machine Works 156271725−820
10 Chukyo University 154381921−215
11 Maruyasu 154381928−915
12 Toyota 153573032−214
13 Yamaha Motors 154291932−1314
14 Kasugai Club 154291732−1514
15 Toyoda Automatic Loom Works 153392135−1412
16 Shizuoka Subaru 1531111438−2410
Source: RSSSF

Kansai

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Sagawa Express Osaka 1814225814+4444
2 Kyoto Shiko Club 189543221+1132
3 Osaka Gas 189453430+431
4 Sagawa Printing 187563634+226
5 Takada 187562525026
6 Hermano Osaka 1871103939022
7 NTT West Japan Kyoto 1871103238−622
8 Kobe 1970 185493239−719
9 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 185493546−1119
10 West Osaka 1833122461−3712
Source: RSSSF

Chūgoku

PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPts
1 Tottori 14110034014+2633
2 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 1483124620+2631
3 Hiroshima Teachers 1452343727+1022
4 Hiroshima Fujita 1461252931−222
5 Yamaguchi Teachers 1461072034−1420
6 Nisshin Steel Kure 1451173640−418
7 Mazda 1441182644−1815
8 Nippon Mitsubishi Oil 14112101640−247
Source: RSSSF

Shikoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Ehime 1411215316+3735
2 Nangoku Kochi 1411124717+3034
3 Teijin 148242515+1026
4 Sunlife 148153532+325
5 Sanyo Electric Tokushima 146172343−2019
6 Primaham Saijo 143292539−1411
7 Showa Club 1421111541−267
8 NTT Shikoku 1412112141−205
Source: RSSSF

Kyushu

PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPts
1 NTT Kumamoto 18113044718+2939
2 Honda Lock 18120155424+3037
3 Nippon Steel Oita 1893153224+834
4 Volca Kagoshima 18100174428+1631
5 Kyocera Sendai 1881272631−528
6 Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki 1863272831−326
7 Lanza Kumamoto 1861471927−824
8 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 1862282438−1424
9 Blaze Kumamoto 18431102034−1419
10 Okinawa Kaiho Bank 18202141453−398
Source: RSSSF