2016 Japanese Regional Leagues

Last updated
Japanese Regional Leagues
Season2016
Promoted FC Imabari
Veertien Mie
2015
2017

The 2016 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.

Contents

Champions list

Qualified for the 40th Promotion Regional Series
RegionChampions
Hokkaido Norbritz Hokkaido
Tohoku Cobaltore Onagawa
Kanto Tokyo 23 FC
Hokushinetsu Artista Tomi
Tokai FC Kariya
Kansai Arterivo Wakayama
Chugoku SRC Hiroshima
Shikoku FC Imabari
Kyushu J.FC Miyazaki

Hokkaido

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Norbritz Hokkaido (C, Q)149504711+3632
2 Tokachi Fairsky FC 149324118+2330
3 Sapporo Football Club 149234815+3329
4 Sapporo University GOAL PLUNDERERS 146354734+1321
5 Nippon Express FC 146174027+1319
6 Imamizawa FC Hokushukai 1450927562915
7 Sapporo Hokkaido University (R)1441926593313Relegated to Sapporo Prefectural League
8 Verdelazzo Asahikawa (R)1401131066561Relegated to Tohoku Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.

Tohoku

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Cobaltore Onagawa (C, Q)181341669+5743
2 Blancdieu Hirosaki FC 1810443423+1134
3 FC Ganju Iwate 189544831+1732
4 FC Primeiro 189363833+530
5 Morioka Zebra 188465033+1728
6 Bandits Iwaki FC 1872932441223
7 Fuji Club 2003 18711027381122
8 Sendai Sasuke FC 18621020361620
9 Saruta Kogyo (R)1861113844619Relegated to Div. 2 North
10 Iwaki Furukawa FC (R)1820162084646Relegated to Div. 2 South
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.

Division 2 North

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Nippon Steel Kamaishi (C, P)1815035118+3345Promoted to Div. 1
2 Akita FC Cambiare 1814225718+3944
3 Akita University School of Medicine1810264235+732
4 Hachinohe Gakuin University FC 2014189364633+1330
5 Omiya Club 187384439+524
6 TDK Shinwakai 1862103435120
7 Mizusawa Club 1854923452219
8 Hirazumi Maezawa (R)18531027512418Relegated to Iwate Prefectural League
9 Hanamaki Club (R)18351022381614
10 Shichinohe SC (R)18241219533410Relegated to Aomori Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Division 2 South

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Merry FC (C, P)1813506014+4644Promoted to Div. 1
2 Soma SC 1811254629+1735
3 Nakaniida Soccer Club 1811074423+2133
4 Kureha SC 189363836+230
5 FC Parafrente Yonezawa 189094332+1127
6 Duopark FC 188283731+626
7 Sendai Nakada FC 188283139826
8 FC Scheinen Fukushima (R)185493741419Relegated to Fukushima Prefectural League
9 Marysol Matsushima SC (R)18411326815513Relegated to Miyagi Prefectural League
10 Tozawa FC (R)1821152258367Relegated to Yamagata Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Kanto

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Tokyo 23 FC (C)1814223618+1844
2 Vonds Ichihara 1811344014+2636
3 Yokohama Takeru 1811254331+1235
4 Vertfee Takahara Nasu 188462323028
5 Tsukuba FC 188373734+327
6 Ryutsu Keizai University FC 187383033324
7 Saitama SC 186482930122
8 Aries FC Tokyo 186482430622
9 Tonan Maebashi (R)18351020321214Relegated to Div. 2
10 FC Korea (R)1810171451373
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated.

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Tokyo United FC (C, P)1811343618+1836Promoted to Div. 1
2 Hitachi Building System (P)1810353435133
3 Kanagawa Prefecture Teachers SC 1810263431+332
4 Nippon Engineering College F. Marinos 188282926+326
5 Esperanza SC 186664329+1424
6 Toho Titanium SC 186662935624
7 FC TIU 187293332+123
8 Waseda United 186392430621
9 Atsugi Marcus (R)1853108231518Relegated to Kanagawa Prefectural League
10 Sakado City FC (R)18441020311116Relegated to Saitama Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Hokushinetsu

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Artista Tomi (C)141211534+4937
2 Saurcos Fukui 141121454+4135
3 Japan Soccer College 149054116+2527
4 FC Hokuriku 1461715271219
5 Sakai Phoenix 145271921217
6 Toyama Shinjo Club 1441912554313
7 FC Antelope Shiojiri (R)1430111330179
8 FC Ueda Gentian (R)1421111253417Relegated to Div. 2
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated.

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Hokuriku Futures (C)1410135316+3731
2 '09 Keidai FC (P)1410134519+2631Promoted to Div. 1
3 Nakano Esperanza 148153030025
4 CUPS 147253133223
5 AS Jamineiro 1443717351815
6 Teihens FC 1442822341214
7 Okuetsu FC (R)1433816291312Relegated to Fukui Prefectural League
8 Valiente Toyama (R)14311016341810Relegated to Toyama Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Tokai

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 FC Kariya (C, Q)141310437+3640
2 FC Suzuka Rampole (Q)1410223817+2132
3 Veertien Mie (Q, P)149324318+2530Promoted to JFL
4 FC Ise-Shima 147252526123
5 FC Gifu Second 1450913231015
6 Chukyo University FC 1432916321611
7 Tokoha University FC 1412111450365
8 Fujieda City Hall SC (R)1404101938194Relegated to Div. 2
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Toyota Shukyu-dan (C, P)1412114113+2837Promoted to Div. 1
2 Tokai Gakuen FC (P)149234315+2829
3 Yazaki Valente 148512410+1429
4 Kasugai Club 1444620311116
5 Toyota Industries SC 143472228613
6 Nagara Club 1434718331513
7 Nagoya SC 1432919321311
8 Daido Steel SC (R)140681742256Relegated to Aichi Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Kansai

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Arterivo Wakayama (C, Q)1411123611+2534
2 Amitie SC 1411123612+2434
3 Kansai FC 2008 146442416+822
4 Hannan University FC 145541617120
5 Banditonce Kakogawa 144731516119
6 Lagend Shiga FC 144462024416
7 Renaiss School Koga (R)1422101438248Relegated to Div. 2
8 Kyoto Shiko SC (R)1410131138273
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 FC TIAMO Hirakata (C, P)149323010+2030Promoted to Div. 1
2 St. Andrew's University FC (P)149143020+1028
3 Diablossa Takada FC 149143425+928
4 AS.Laranja Kyoto 147342819+924
5 Ain Foods 146352112+921
6 Takasago Mineiro 144371920115
7 Kwansei Gakuin University Soccer Club (R)14311021412010Relegation play-off Relegation to Hyogo Prefectural League
8 Kishiwada Club (R)1411121248364Relegated to Osaka Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Chugoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 SRC Hiroshima (C, Q)1812515415+3941
2 Matsue City FC 1812424816+3240
3 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC (Q)1810264925+2432
4 IPU FC 189454831+1731
5 JX Nippon Oil & Energy Mizushima FC 189183327+628
6 Dezzolla Shimane 187292833523
7 HATSUKAICHI FC 18711037481122
8 NTN Okayama 1863920361621
9 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima S.C. (R)18621025361120Relegated to Hiroshima Prefectural League
10 SC Tottori Dreams (R)1800181388750Relegated to Tottori Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.

Shikoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 F.C. Imabari (C, Q, P)141301647+5739Promoted to JFL
2 Kōchi United SC 141211706+6437
3 KUFC Nangoku 149053620+1627
4 Tadotsu FC 1452717331617
5 FC Tokushima 1441912453313
6 Kagawa Takamatsu 1441911443313
7 Llamas Kochi FC 14239828209
8 Nakamura Club (R)1422101045358Relegated to Kochi Prefectural League
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.

Kyushu

PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPtsResult
1 J.FC Miyazaki (C, Q)98010226+1625
2 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 97011265+2122
3 Nippon Steel Oita 96102279+1820
4 Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors 961022122120
5 FC Nakatsu 932041012213
6 Kumamoto Teachers 931142222012
7 NIFS Kanoya Soccer Club 93006151619
8 Kaiho Bank SC 920161027177
9 Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki SC 91017619134
10 Kagoshima United FC Second (R)910081839213Disbanded
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.

Related Research Articles

The 2007–08 Regionalliga season was the 14th season of the Regionalliga at tier three of the German football league system. It was contested in two geographical divisions with eighteen teams in the south and nineteen in the north. The champions, Rot Weiss Ahlen and FSV Frankfurt, and the runners-up, Rot-Weiß Oberhausen and FC Ingolstadt 04, of every division were promoted to the 2. Bundesliga.

The 2005–06 Divizia B was the 66th season of Divizia B, the second tier of the Romanian football league system. It was the last in this format.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 1968 season.

The 2003–04 season of the NOFV-Oberliga was the tenth season of the league at tier four (IV) of the German football league system.

The 2007–08 season of the NOFV-Oberliga was the fourteenth and last season of the league at tier four (IV) of the German football league system before the introduction of the 3. Liga in Germany.

These are statistics for the first season of the Suomensarja held in 1936.

The 2012–13 Championnat de France amateur was the 15th season since its establishment. CA Bastia was the previous season's club champions. The teams and groups were announced in July 2012. The season began on 11 August and ended on 25 May 2013.

The 2012–13 Second League is the third level in the Turkish football. The season began on 9 September 2012. In end of the 2012–2013 season, 4 teams relegate to TFF Third League and 6 teams promote from TFF Third League. Because 36 teams will be competing in 2013–2014 season.

The 2014 Football Federation Victoria season was the first season under the new competition format for state-level football (soccer) in Victoria. The competition consists of seven divisions across the state of Victoria.

The 2014–15 Football League is the second division of the Greek professional football system and the fifth season under the name Football League after previously being known as Beta Ethniki. This is the second season since 1982–83, and the third season overall, that the league has more than one group. The groups are created based on geographical criteria.

The 2013 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.

The 2014 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.

The 2015 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.

The 2016 Football Federation Victoria season was the third season under the new competition format for state-level football (soccer) in Victoria. The competition consisted of seven divisions across the state of Victoria.

South Korean football in 2015.

1962–63 2. Oberliga West German tier two association football league

The 1962–63 2. Oberliga was the fourteenth 2. Oberliga season, the second tier of the football league system in West Germany. The league operated in three regional divisions, South, Southwest and West. In Northern Germany and West Berlin the 2. Oberliga did not existed, local Amateurligas taking their place instead as the second tier of the league system.

The 2017 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.

The 2017–18 Serie D was the seventieth edition of the top level Italian non-professional football championship. It represents the fourth tier in the Italian football league system. A total of 167 teams, divided on geographical grounds into 6 groups of 18 teams each, one of 19 teams and 2 of 20 teams.

The 2018–19 Gamma Ethniki is the 36th season since the official establishment of the third tier of Greek football in 1983. It start on 30 September 2018. This year 12 teams will be promoted. After the finish of the eight groups, the first team of each group will be promoted to Football League and then the 8 runner-up teams after draw will play two legs to determine which four teams will be promoted.

The 1938–39 Divizia B was the fifth season of the second tier of the Romanian football league system.