Athletics at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Qualification

Last updated

Athletics at the 2020 Summer Paralympics were to be held at the Tokyo National Stadium between 25 August and 6 September. [1] Following the COVID-19 pandemic they have been rescheduled to between 24 August and 5 September 2021. [2]

Contents

Timeline

As of March 2021.

Means of qualificationDateVenueBerths
2019 World Para Athletics Marathon Championships 28 April 2019 Flag of the United Kingdom.svg London 20
2019 World Para Athletics Championships 7–15 November 2019 Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg Dubai 648
2020 World Para Athletics Grand Prix [3]
Most events were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic
14 – 17 March 2020 Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg DubaiN/A
26–28 March 2020 Flag of Brazil.svg Sao Paulo
2–5 April 2020 Flag of the United States.svg Mesa
6–8 May 2020 Flag of France.svg Paris
22–24 May 2020 Flag of Italy.svg Jesolo
28–30 May 2020 Flag of Switzerland.svg Nottwil
26–28 June 2020 Flag of Tunisia.svg Tunis
2021 World Para Athletics Grand Prix [4] 10–13 February 2021 Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg Dubai N/A
18–20 March 2021 Flag of Tunisia.svg Tunis
16–18 April 2021 Flag of Italy.svg Jesolo
23–25 April 2021 Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Beijing
5–7 May 2021 Flag of France.svg Paris
14–16 May 2021 Flag of Switzerland.svg Nottwil
2021 European Championships 1–5 June 2021 Flag of Poland.svg Bydgoszcz N/A
Qualification Ranking Allocation1 April 2019 – 1 April 2021408
Representation AllocationTBD
Marathon Qualification Ranking Allocation10
High Performance Allocation29 November 2019 – 6 June 2021TBD
Bipartite Commission Invitation AllocationMay – June 202014
Total1100

Qualification

Allocations of qualification slots are awarded to the individual athlete, not to the NPC. [5]

Athlete eligibility

Event removal

In December 2019, the IPC removed the women's 100m T52 due to the event not meeting the minimum required eligible criteria and lack of competitors: there were only five athletes from four countries who competed at the 2019 World Para Athletics Championships one month earlier. As well as this sprint event, the NPCs were also informed about the men's high jump T64, women's javelin F13 and the universal 4 × 100 m relay because of the issues regarding the minimum eligible criteria, they would removed without replacement events being added to the medal event programme for the Games. The medal events will have 93 male, 73 female and 1 mixed however the athlete quota allocation remains unaffected at 1100 athletes. [6]

Qualified slots

Men's track

100 metres

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
100m T11T1111.903Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Felipe Gomes
Daniel Mendes da Silva
Lucas Prado
1Flag of Cameroon.svg  Cameroon  (CMR) Guillaume Junior Atangana
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Di Dongdong
1Flag of the Republic of the Congo.svg  Republic of the Congo  (CGO) Emmanuel Mouambako
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Timothée Adolphe
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Athanasios Gavelas
1Flag of Guinea-Bissau.svg  Guinea-Bissau  (GBS) Mama Saliu Bari
1Flag of Maldives.svg  Maldives  (MDV) Mohamed Mazin
1Flag of Namibia.svg  Namibia  (NAM) Ananias Shikongo
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Gerard Descarrega Puigdevall
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) David Brown
1Flag of Venezuela.svg  Venezuela  (VEN) Enderson Santos Gonzalez
Total14
100m T12T1211.503Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Fabricio Junior Barros Ferreira
Joeferson Marinho de Oliveira
Kesley Teodoro
2Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) Mahdi Afri
Abdeslam Hili
1Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Yamil David Acosta Manjarres
1Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba  (CUB) Leinier Savon Pineda
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Marcel Böttger
1Flag of Norway.svg  Norway  (NOR) Salum Ageze Kashafali
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Roman Tarasov
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Ndodomzi Ntutu
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Noah Malone
Total12
100m T13T1311.502Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Skander Djamil Athmani
Salah Khelaifia
2Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Buinder Brainer Bermudez Villar
Jean Carlos Mina Aponza
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Chad Perris
1Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan  (AZE) Elmir Jabrayilov
1Flag of Burkina Faso.svg  Burkina Faso  (BUR) Ferdinand Compaore
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Austin Ingram
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Zak Skinner
1Flag of Guinea.svg  Guinea  (GUI) Bacou Dambakate
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Vahid Alinajimi
1Flag of Ireland.svg  Ireland  (IRL) Jason Smyth
1Flag of Laos.svg  Laos  (LAO) Ken Thepthida
1Flag of Mali.svg  Mali  (MLI) Youssouf Coulibaly
1Flag of Namibia.svg  Namibia  (NAM) Johannes Nambala
1Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland  (SUI) Philipp Handler
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Isaac Jean-Paul
Total17
100m T33T3324.003Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) James Freeman
Harri Jenkins
Andrew Small
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Yuhei Yasuno
1Flag of Kuwait.svg  Kuwait  (KUW) Ahmad Almutairi
Total5
100m T34T3417.302Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg  United Arab Emirates  (UAE) Mohamed Alhammadi
Ahmed Nawad
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Rheed McCracken
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Austin Smeenk
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Wang Yang
1Flag of Finland.svg  Finland  (FIN) Henry Manni
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Ben Rowlings
1Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Chaiwat Rattana
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Walid Ktila
Total9
100m T35T3515.603Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) David Dzhatiev
Artem Kalashian
Dmitrii Safronov
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Hernan Barreto
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Fabio Bordignon
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Ihor Tsvietov
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Marshall Zackery
Total7
100m T36T3613.702Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Aser Mateus Almeida Ramos
Rodrigo Parreira da Silva
2Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Deng Peicheng
Yang Yifei
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Evgenii Shvetsov
Evgenii Torsunov
2Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Oleksandr Lytvynenko
Roman Pavlyk
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Alexis Sebastian Chavez
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) James Turner
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Loukas Ioanni Protonotarios
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Takeru Matsumoto
1Flag of Malaysia.svg  Malaysia  (MAS) Mohamad Ridzuan Mohamad Puzi
1Flag of Oman.svg  Oman  (OMA) Taha Al-Harrasi
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Krzysztof Ciuksza
Total15
100m T37T3712.803Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Mateus Evangelista Cardoso
Ricardo Gomes de Mendonca
Christian Gabriel Luiz da Costa
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RUS) Chermen Kobesov
Andrei Vdovin
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Brian Lionel Impellizzeri
1Flag of El Salvador.svg  El Salvador  (ESA) David Pleitez
1Flag of Indonesia.svg  Indonesia  (INA) Saptoyoga Purnomo
1Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg  Saudi Arabia  (KSA) Ali Alnakhli
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Charl du Toit
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Vladyslav Zahrebelnyi
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Nicholas Mayhugh
Total12
100m T38T3812.503Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Zhong Huanghao
Zhou Peng
Zhu Dening
2Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Ari Gesini
Evan O'Hanlon
2Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Juan Sebastian Gomez Coa
José Gregorio Lemos Rivas
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Edson Pinheiro
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Dimitri Jozwicki
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Thomas Young
1Flag of Honduras.svg  Honduras  (HON) Carlos Velasquez
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Jose Rodolfo Chessani Garcia
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Khetag Khinchagov
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Dyan Buis
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Mohamed Farhat Chida
Total15
100m T47T45
T46
T47
11.603Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Lucas de Sousa Lima
Petrucio Ferreira dos Santos
Washington Junior
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Roderick Townsend
Tanner Wright
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Jaydon Page
1Flag of Benin.svg  Benin  (BEN) Fayssal Atchiba
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Wang Hao
1Flag of Gabon.svg  Gabon  (GAB) Davy Moukagni
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Ola Abidogun
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Kakeru Ishida
1Flag of Malta.svg  Malta  (MLT) Thomas Borg
1Flag of Niger.svg  Niger  (NIG) Ibrahim Dayabou
1Flag of Nigeria.svg  Nigeria  (NGR) Suwaibidu Galadima
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Michal Derus
Total15
100m T51T5128.002Flag of Belgium (civil).svg  Belgium  (BEL) Peter Genyn
Roger Habsch
2Flag of Portugal.svg  Portugal  (POR) Joao Correia
Helder Mestre
1Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Mohamed Berrahal
1Flag of Costa Rica.svg  Costa Rica  (CRC) Ernesto Fonseca
1Flag of Finland.svg  Finland  (FIN) Toni Piispanen
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Edgar Cesareo Navarro Sanchez
Total8
100m T52T5220.003Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Gianfranco Iannotta
Raymond Martin
Isaiah Rigo
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Sam McIntosh
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Yuki Oya
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Leonardo de Jesus Perez Juarez
1Flag of the Philippines.svg  Philippines  (PHI) Jerrold Mangliwan
1Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland  (SUI) Beat Bosch
Total8
100m T53T5316.202Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Nicolas Brignone
Pierre Fairbank
2Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg  Saudi Arabia  (KSA) Fahad Alganaidl
Abdulrahmen Alqurashi
2Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Pichet Krungget
Pongsakorn Paeyo
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Ariosvaldo Fernandes da Silva
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Brent Lakatos
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Yang Shaoqiao
1Flag of Mongolia.svg  Mongolia  (MGL) Enkhmanlai Purevtsog
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Vitalii Gritsenko
1Flag of South Korea.svg  South Korea  (KOR) Yoo Byunghoon
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Brian Siemann
Total13
100m T54T5414.703Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Hu Yang
Liu Yang
Zhang Ying
2Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Luke Bailey
Sam Carter
2Flag of Finland.svg  Finland  (FIN) Esa-Pekka Mattila
Leo Pekka Tahti
2Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Saichon Konjen
Athiwat Paeng-Nuea
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Erik Hightower
Daniel Romanchuk
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Gabriel Emmanuel Sosa
1Flag of Armenia.svg  Armenia  (ARM) Stas Nazaryan
1Flag of Cambodia.svg  Cambodia  (CAM) Van Vun
1Flag of The Gambia.svg  The Gambia  (GAM) Malang Tamba
1Flag of Indonesia.svg  Indonesia  (INA) Jaenal Aripin
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tomoki Ikoma
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Juan Pablo Cervantes Garcia
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Kenny van Weeghel
Total19
100m T63T42
T63
15.602Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Junta Kosuda
Atsushi Yamamoto
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Scott Reardon
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Vinicius Goncalves Rodrigues
1Flag of Denmark.svg  Denmark  (DEN) Daniel Jørgensen
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Leon Schaefer
1Flag of Italy.svg  Italy  (ITA) Alessandro Ossola
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Joël de Jong
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Anton Prokhorov
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Puseletso Michael Mabote
Total10
100m T64T44
T62/64
12.003Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) David Behre
Johannes Floors
Felix Streng
3Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Daniel du Plessis
Mpumelelo Mhlongo
Tebogo Mofokeng
3Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Jonathan Gore
Jarryd Wallace
Hunter Woodhall
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Alan Fonteles Cardoso Oliveira
1Flag of Costa Rica.svg  Costa Rica  (CRC) Sherman Isidro Guity Guity
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Jonnie Peacock
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Michail Seitis
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Kengo Oshima
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Olivier Hendriks
Total15

200 metres

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
200m T35T3532.003Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) David Dzhatiev
Artem Kalashian
Dmitrii Safronov
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Hernan Barreto
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Fabio Bordignon
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Ihor Tsvietov
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Marshall Zackery
Total7
200m T37T3726.003Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Vitor Antonio de Jesus
Ricardo Gomes de Mendonca
Christian Gabriel Luiz da Costa
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Chermen Kobesov
Andrei Vdovin
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Brian Lionel Impellizzeri
1Flag of El Salvador.svg  El Salvador  (ESA) David Pleitez
1Flag of Indonesia.svg  Indonesia  (INA) Saptoyoga Purnomo
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Michal Kotkowski
1Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg  Saudi Arabia  (KSA) Ali Alnakhli
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Charl du Toit
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Yaroslav Okapinskyi
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Nicholas Mayhugh
Total13
200m T51T5151.002Flag of Belgium (civil).svg  Belgium  (BEL) Peter Genyn
Roger Habsch
1Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Mohamed Berrahal
1Flag of Costa Rica.svg  Costa Rica  (CRC) Ernesto Fonseca
1Flag of Finland.svg  Finland  (FIN) Toni Piispanen
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Edgar Cesareo Navarro Sanchez
1Flag of Portugal.svg  Portugal  (POR) Helder Mestre
Total7
200m T61T6128.502Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Luis Puertas
Regas Woods Sr
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Ali Lacin
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Richard Whitehead
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Ntando Mahlangu
Total5
200m T64T44
T64
25.103Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Jonathan Gore
Trenten Merrill
Jarryd Wallace
1Flag of Costa Rica.svg  Costa Rica  (CRC) Sherman Isidro Guity Guity
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) David Behre
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Michail Seitis
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Kengo Oshima
1Flag of Lebanon.svg  Lebanon  (LBN) Arz Zahreddine
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Levi Vloet
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Mpumelelo Mhlongo
Total10

400 metres

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
400m T11T1157.002Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Daniel Mendes Da Silva
Felipe Gomes
2Flag of Cameroon.svg  Cameroon  (CMR) Guillaume Junior Atangana
Charles Atangana Ntsama
2Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Timothée Adolphe
Gauthier Makunda
2Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Gerard Descarrega Puigdevall
Eduardo Uceda Novas
1Flag of Iceland.svg  Iceland  (ISL) Patrekur Axelsson
1Flag of Namibia.svg  Namibia  (NAM) Ananias Shikongo
1Flag of Venezuela.svg  Venezuela  (VEN) Enderson Santos Gonzalez
Total11
400m T12T1254.002Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) Mahdi Afri
Abdeslam Hili
2Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Rouay Jebabli
Achraf Lahouel
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Fabricio Junior Barros Ferreira
1Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Yamil David Acosta Manjarres
1Flag of Turkey.svg  Turkey  (TUR) Oguz Akbulut
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Noah Malone
Total8
400m T13T1354.002Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Skander Djamil Athmani
Abdellatif Baka
2Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) Mohamed Amguoun
Mouncef Bouja
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Egor Sharov
Aleksandr Shirin
1Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan  (AZE) Elmir Jabrayilov
1Flag of Botswana.svg  Botswana  (BOT) Edwin Masuge
1Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Buinder Brainer Bermudez Villar
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Vahid Alinajimi
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Jorge Benjamin Gonzalez Sauceda
1Flag of Mozambique.svg  Mozambique  (MOZ) Hilario Chavela
1Flag of Namibia.svg  Namibia  (NAM) Johannes Nambala
1Flag of Turkey.svg  Turkey  (TUR) Hakan Cira
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Joel Gomez
Total15
400m T20T2052.602Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Gustavo Henrique de Oliveira Dias
Daniel Tavares Martins
2Flag of Ecuador.svg  Ecuador  (ECU) Damian Josue Carcelen Delgado
Anderson Alexander Colorado Mina
2Flag of Venezuela.svg  Venezuela  (VEN) Edixon Eduardo Pirela Yepez
Luis Felipe Rodriguez Bolivar
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Charles-Antoine Kouakou
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Columba Blango
1Flag of Italy.svg  Italy  (ITA) Ndiaga Dieng
1Flag of Jamaica.svg  Jamaica  (JAM) Alberto Campbell
1Flag of Panama.svg  Panama  (PAN) Jhan Carlos Wisdom Lungrin
1Flag of Portugal.svg  Portugal  (POR) Sandro Patricio Correia Baessa
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Deliber Rodriguez Ramirez
Total13
400m T36T361:04.001Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Sid Ali Bouzourine
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Alexis Sebastian Chavez
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) James Turner
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Takeru Matsumoto
1Flag of New Zealand.svg  New Zealand  (NZL) William Stedman
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Krzysztof Ciuksza
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RUS) Evgenii Shvetsov
Total7
400m T37T371:00.002Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RUS) Chermen Kobesov
Andrei Vdovin
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Michal Kotkowski
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Charl du Toit
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Yaroslav Okapinskyi
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Nicholas Mayhugh
Total6
400m T38T381:00.001Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Edson Cavalcante Pinheiro
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Zachary Gingras
1Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Dixon de Jesus Hooker Velasquez
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Shaun Burrows
1Flag of Honduras.svg  Honduras  (HON) Carlos Velasquez
1Flag of Iraq.svg  Iraq  (IRQ) Ali Al-Rikabi
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Jose Rodolfo Chessani Garcia
1Flag of Nicaragua.svg  Nicaragua  (NCA) Carlos Alberto Castillo
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Anton Feoktistov
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Dyan Buis
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Mohamed Farhat Chida
Total11
400m T47T45
T46
T47
53.503Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Thomaz Ruan de Moraes
Lucas de Sousa Lima
Petrucio Ferreira dos Santos
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Rayven Sample
Tanner Wright
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Thomas Normandeau
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Wang Hao
1Flag of Cyprus.svg  Cyprus  (CYP) Andonis Aresti
1Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg  Dominican Republic  (DOM) Luis Andres Vasquez Segura
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Kakeru Ishida
1Flag of Malta.svg  Malta  (MLT) Thomas Borg
1Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) Ayoub Sadni
1Flag of Sao Tome and Principe.svg  São Tomé and Príncipe  (STP) Alex Anjos
1Flag of Sri Lanka.svg  Sri Lanka  (SRI) Saman Subasinghe
Total14
400m T52T51
T52
1.30.003Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Gianfranco Iannotta
Raymond Martin
Isaiah Rigo
2Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tomoki Sato
Hirokazu Ueyonabaru
2Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Edgar Cesareo Navarro Sanchez
Leonardo de Jesus Perez Juarez
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Sam McIntosh
1Flag of Austria.svg  Austria  (AUT) Thomas Geierspichler
1Flag of the Philippines.svg  Philippines  (PHI) Jerrold Mangliwan
Total10
400m T53T5354.003Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Masaberee Arsae
Pongsakorn Paeyo
Pichet Krungget
2Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Nicolas Brignone
Pierre Fairbank
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Joshua George
Brian Siemann
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Ariosvaldo Fernandes da Silva
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Brent Lakatos
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Yang Shaoqiao
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tomoya Ito
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Vitalii Gritsenko
1Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg  Saudi Arabia  (KSA) Adbulrahman Alqurashi
1Flag of South Korea.svg  South Korea  (KOR) Yoo Byung-hoon
Total14
400m T54T5448.503Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Dai Yunqiang
Liu Yang
Zhang Yong
3Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Richard Chiassaro
Nathan Maguire
Daniel Sidbury
3Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Putharet Khongrak
Saichon Konjen
Athiwat Paeng-Nuea
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Sam Carter
1Flag of Finland.svg  Finland  (FIN) Leo Pekka Tahti
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Julien Casoli
1Flag of The Gambia.svg  The Gambia  (GAM) Malang Tamba
1Flag of Indonesia.svg  Indonesia  (INA) Jaenal Aripin
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Juan Pablo Cervantes Garcia
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Kenny van Weeghel
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksei Bychenok
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Daniel Romanchuk
Total18
400m T62T621:10.002Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Nick Rogers
Hunter Woodhall
2Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Stylianos Malakopoulos
Ioannis Sevdikalis
2Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Daniel Du Plessis
Tebogo Mofokeng
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Johannes Floors
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Olivier Hendriks
Total8

800 metres

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
800m T34T33
T34
2:03.002Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Ben Rowlings
Isaac Towers
2Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg  United Arab Emirates  (UAE) Mohamed Alhammadi
Ahmed Nawad
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Rheed McCracken
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Austin Smeenk
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Wang Yang
1Flag of Finland.svg  Finland  (FIN) Henry Manni
1Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Chaiwat Rattana
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Walid Ktila
Total10
800m T53T531:51.003Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Masaberee Arsae
Pongsakorn Paeyo
Pichet Krungget
2Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Nicolas Brignone
Pierre Fairbank
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Joshua George
Brian Siemann
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Brent Lakatos
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Yang Shaoqiao
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Vitalii Gritsenko
1Flag of South Korea.svg  South Korea  (KOR) Yoo Byung-hoon
Total11
800m T54T541:37.003Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Dai Yunqiang
Song Lei
Zhang Yong
3Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Richard Chiassaro
Nathan Maguire
Daniel Sidbury
3Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Putharet Khongrak
Saichon Konjen
Prawat Wahoram
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Aaron Pike
Daniel Romanchuk
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Julien Casoli
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Alhassane Baldé
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tomoki Suzuki
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Kenny van Weeghel
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksei Bychenok
1Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland  (SUI) Marcel Hug
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Yassine Gharbi
Total18

1500 metres

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
1500m T11T114:32.002Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Julio Cesar Agripino dos Santos
Yeltsin Jacques
2Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Kenya Karasawa
Shinya Wada
2Flag of Kenya.svg  Kenya  (KEN) Erick Kiptoo Sang
Wilson Bii
1Flag of Chile.svg  Chile  (CHI) Cristian Valenzuela
1Flag of Ecuador.svg  Ecuador  (ECU) Darwin Gustavo Castro Reyes
1Flag of Peru.svg  Peru  (PER) Guillen Rosbil
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Aleksander Kossakowski
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Fedor Rudakov
Total11
1500m T13T12
T13
4:08.003Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksandr Kostin
Anton Kuliatin
Egor Sharov
2Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Jaryd Clifford
Sam Harding
2Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Rouay Jebabli
Achraf Lahouel
1Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Abdellatif Baka
1Flag of Ethiopia.svg  Ethiopia  (ETH) Tamiru Demisse
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Yassine Ouhdadi El Ataby
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Joel Gomez
Total11
1500m T20T204:12.003Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Daiki Akai
Yuki Iwata
Yuji Togawa
2Flag of Portugal.svg  Portugal  (POR) Sandro Patricio Correia Baessa
Cristiano Pereira
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Alexander Rabotnitskiy
Pavel Sarkeev
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Gael Geffroy
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Owen Miller
1Flag of Italy.svg  Italy  (ITA) Ndiaga Dieng
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Daniel Pek
1Flag of Puerto Rico.svg  Puerto Rico  (PUR) Carmelo Rivera Fuentes
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Pavlo Voluikevych
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Mikey Brannigan
Total14
1500m T38T37
T38
4:45.002Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Daniel Bounty
Deon Kenzie
2Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Nathan Riech
Liam Stanley
2Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Redouane Hennouni- Bouzidi
Louis Radius
1Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Abdelkrim Krai
1Flag of Ireland.svg  Ireland  (IRL) Michael McKillop
1Flag of Nicaragua.svg  Nicaragua  (NCA) Carlos Alberto Castillo
Total9
1500m T46T45
T46
4:26.001Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Samir Nouioua
1Flag of Angola.svg  Angola  (ANG) Manuel Ernestro Jaime
1Flag of Bulgaria.svg  Bulgaria  (BUL) Hristiyan Stoyanov
1Flag of Burundi.svg  Burundi  (BDI) Remy Nikobimeze
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Li Chaoyan
1Flag of Denmark.svg  Denmark  (DEN) Christian Lykkeby Olsen
1Flag of Ethiopia.svg  Ethiopia  (ETH) Gemuchu Amenu Dinsa
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Luke Nuttall
1Flag of Kenya.svg  Kenya  (KEN) Felix Kipruto
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksandr Iaremchuk
1Flag of Rwanda.svg  Rwanda  (RWA) Hermas Muvunyi
1Flag of Uganda.svg  Uganda  (UGA) David Emong
Total12
1500m T52T51
T52
5:20.002Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tomoki Sato
Hirokazu Ueyonabaru
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Raymond Martin
Isaiah Rigo
1Flag of Austria.svg  Austria  (AUT) Thomas Geierspichler
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Leonardo De Jesus Perez Juarez
1Flag of the Philippines.svg  Philippines  (PHI) Jerrold Mangliwan
Total7
1500m T54T53
T54
3:07.003Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Dai Yunqiang
Zhang Ying
Zhang Yong
3Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Richard Chiassaro
Daniel Sidbury
David Weir
3Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Aaron Pike
Daniel Romanchuk
Brian Siemann
2Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Masayuki Higuchi
Tomoki Suzuki
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksei Bychenok
Vitalii Gritsenko
2Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Putharet Khongrak
Prawat Wahoram
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Brent Lakatos
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Julien Casoli
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Alhassane Baldé
1Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland  (SUI) Marcel Hug
Total19

5000 metres

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
5000m T11T1116:55.002Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Julio Cesar Agripino dos Santos
Yeltsin Jacques
2Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Kenya Karasawa
Shinya Wada
2Flag of Kenya.svg  Kenya  (KEN) Rodgers Kirop
Wilson Bii
1Flag of Chile.svg  Chile  (CHI) Cristian Valenzuela
1Flag of Ecuador.svg  Ecuador  (ECU) Darwin Gustavo Castro Reyes
1Flag of Peru.svg  Peru  (PER) Guillen Rosbil
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Fedor Rudakov
Total10
5000m T13T12
T13
15:57.003Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) El Amin Chentouf
Hicham Hanyn
Mohamed Fouad Yazami
2Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Wajdi Boukhili
Hatem Nasrallah
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Jaryd Clifford
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Guillaume Ouellet
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) David Devine
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RUS) Aleksandr Kostin
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Yassine Ouhdadi El Ataby
Total10
5000m T54T53
T54
10:50.003Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Dai Yunqiang
Hu Yang
Zhang Yong
3Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Aaron Pike
Daniel Romanchuk
Brian Siemann
2Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Daniel Sidbury
David Weir
2Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Masayuki Higuchi
Kozo Kubo
2Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Putharet Khongrak
Prawat Wahoram
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Brent Lakatos
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Julien Casoli
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Alhassane Baldé
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksei Bychenok
1Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland  (SUI) Marcel Hug
Total17

Marathon

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
Marathon T12 [7] T11
T12
3:00:003Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tadashi Horikoshi
Yutaka Kumagai
Shinya Wada
2Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) El Amin Chentouf
Hicham Hanyn
2Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Alberto Suarez Laso
Gustavo Nieves
2Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Wajdi Boukhili
Hatem Nasrallah
1Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Nacer-Eddine Karfas
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Jaryd Clifford
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Yeltsin Jacques
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Denis Gavrilov
Total13
Marathon T46T45
T46
3:00:002Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Li Chaoyan
Zhao Guocun
2Flag of Peru.svg  Peru  (PER) Carlos Ivan Sangama
Efrain Sotacuro
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Michael Roeger
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Alex Pires Da Silva
1Flag of the Faroe Islands.svg  Faroe Islands  (FAR) Havard Vatnhamar
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Derek Rae
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tsutomu Nagata
1Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) Abdelhadi El Harti
1Flag of Portugal.svg  Portugal  (POR) Manuel Mendes
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksandr Iaremchuk
Total12
Marathon T54 [8] T52
T53
T54
1:35:004Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Dai Yunqiang
Yang Shaoqiao
Zhang Ying
Zhang Yong
3Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Aaron Pike
Daniel Romanchuk
Brian Siemann
2Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) JohnBoy Smith
David Weir
1Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada  (CAN) Brent Lakatos
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Dai Yunqiang
1Flag of Ireland.svg  Ireland  (IRL) Patrick Monahan
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Tomoki Suzuki
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Vitalii Gritsenko
1Flag of South Korea.svg  South Korea  (KOR) Yoo Byunghoon
1Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland  (SUI) Marcel Hug
Total16

[9]

Men's field

Long jump

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
Long jump T11T115.30m1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Ricardo Costa de Oliveira
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Di Dongdong
1Chinese Taipei Paralympic Flag.svg  Chinese Taipei  (TPE) Yang Chuan-Hui
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Ronan Pallier
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Xavier Porras
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Lex Gillette
Total6
Long jump T12T126.00m2Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan  (AZE) Kamil Aliyev
Said Najafzade
2Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba  (CUB) Angel Jimenez Cabeza
Leinier Savon Pineda
2Flag of Sweden.svg  Sweden  (SWE) Tobias Jonsson
Olof Ryberg
1Flag of Belarus.svg  Belarus  (BLR) Siarhei Burdukou
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Marcel Böttger
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Amir Khosravani
1Flag of Uzbekistan.svg  Uzbekistan  (UZB) Doniyor Saliev
Total10
Long jump T13T135.50m1Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan  (AZE) Orkhan Aslanov
1Flag of Burkina Faso.svg  Burkina Faso  (BUR) Ferdinand Compaore
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Zak Skinner
1Flag of Malaysia.svg  Malaysia  (MAS) Wong Kar Gee
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Jorge Benjamin Gonzalez Sauceda
1Flag of Mozambique.svg  Mozambique  (MOZ) Hilario Chavela
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Iván José Cano Blanco
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Isaac Jean-Paul
Total8
Long jump T20T206.00m2Flag of Ecuador.svg  Ecuador  (ECU) Damian Josue Carcelen Delgado
Roberto Carlos Chala Espinoza
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Nicholas Hum
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Gustavo Henrique de Oliveira Dias
1Flag of Croatia.svg  Croatia  (CRO) Zoran Talic
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Athanasios Prodromou
1Flag of Hong Kong.svg  Hong Kong  (HKG) Nikki Tang
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Kanta Kokubo
1Flag of Malaysia.svg  Malaysia  (MAS) Abdul Latif Romly
1Flag of Mauritius.svg  Mauritius  (MRI) Eddy Capdor
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Ranki Oberoi
1Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg  Saudi Arabia  (KSA) Hassan Dawshi
Total12
Long jump T36T364.00m2Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Aser Mateus Almeida Ramos
Rodrigo Parreira da Silva
2Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Oleksandr Lytvynenko
Roman Pavlyk
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Yang Yifei
1Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Omar Jose Acosta Soto
1Flag of New Zealand.svg  New Zealand  (NZL) William Stedman
1Flag of Oman.svg  Oman  (OMA) Taha Al-Harrasi
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Evgenii Torsunov
1Flag of Uzbekistan.svg  Uzbekistan  (UZB) Izzat Turgunov
Total10
Long jump T37T375.00m2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RUS) Sergei Biriukov
Chermen Kobesov
1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Brian Lionel Impellizzeri
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Mateus Evangelista Cardoso
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Valentin Bertrand
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Konstantinos Kamaras
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Mateusz Owczarek
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Vladyslav Zahrebelnyi
Total8
Long jump T38T384.70m3Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Zhong Huanghao
Zhou Peng
Zhu Dening
2Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Juan Sebastian Gomez Coa
José Gregorio Lemos Rivas
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) David Budoian
Khetag Khinchagov
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Ari Gesini
1Flag of Georgia.svg  Georgia  (GEO) Davit Kavtaradze
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Dyan Buis
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Mohamed Farhat Chida
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Mykyta Senyk
Total12
Long jump T47T45
T46
T47
6.10m3Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Tobi Fawehinmi
Roderick Townsend-Roberts
Dallas Wise
2Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Chen Hongjie
Wang Hao
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Michel Gustavo Abraham de Deus
1Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba  (CUB) Robiel Yankiel Sol Cervantes
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Arnaud Assoumani
1Flag of Indonesia.svg  Indonesia  (INA) Setiyo Budihartanto
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Nikita Kotukov
1Flag of Serbia.svg  Serbia  (SRB) Nemanja Matijasevic
1Flag of Sierra Leone.svg  Sierra Leone  (SLE) Sorie Karbgo
Total12
Long jump T63T42
T61
T63
4.40m2Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Ali Lacin
Leon Schaefer
2Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Junta Kosuda
Atsushi Yamamoto
2Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Puseletso Michael Mabote
Ntando Mahlangu
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Ezra Frech
Regas Woods Sr
1Flag of Denmark.svg  Denmark  (DEN) Daniel Wagner
1Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands  (NED) Joël de Jong
Total10
Long jump T64T44
T62
T64
5.50m1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Dimitri Pavadé
1Flag of Germany.svg  Germany  (GER) Markus Rehm
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Stylianos Malakopoulos
1Flag of Italy.svg  Italy  (ITA) Marco Cicchetti
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Mpumelelo Mhlongo
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Trenten Merrill
Total6

High jump

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
High jump T47T45
T46
T47
1.50m2Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Nishad Kumar
Ram Pal
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Roderick Townsend-Roberts
Dallas Wise
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Paulo Guerra
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Chen Hongjie
1Flag of Ireland.svg  Ireland  (IRL) Jordan Lee
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Georgii Margiev
1Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand  (THA) Angkarn Chanaboon
Total9
High jump T63T42
T64
1.50m3Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Varun Singh Bhati
Sharad Kumar
Mariyappan Thangavelu
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Ezra Frech
Sam Grewe
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Flavio Reitz
1Flag of Egypt.svg  Egypt  (EGY) Hamada Hassan
1Flag of Ghana.svg  Ghana  (GHA) Yusif Amadu
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Łukasz Mamczarz
Total9
High jump T64T44
T64
1.40m1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Jeohsah Beserra dos Santos
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Jonathan Broom-Edwards
1Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Praveen Kumar
1Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Toru Suzuki
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Maciej Lepiato
1Flag of Uzbekistan.svg  Uzbekistan  (UZB) Temurbek Giyazov
1Flag of Venezuela.svg  Venezuela  (VEN) Rafael Augusto Uribe Pimentel
Total7

Club throw

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
Club throw F32F31
F32
22.00m3Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Lahouari Bahlaz
Walid Ferhah
Ahmed Mehideb
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Liu Li
1Flag of the Czech Republic.svg  Czech Republic  (CZE) Frantisek Serbus
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Athanasios Konstantinidis
1Flag of Oman.svg  Oman  (OMA) Mohammed Al Mashaykhi
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Maciej Sochal
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksei Churkin
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Abdennacer Feidi
Total10
Club throw F51F5117.00m2Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Amit Kumar Saroha
Dharambir Nain
1Flag of Belarus.svg  Belarus  (BLR) Uladzislau Hryb
1Flag of the Czech Republic.svg  Czech Republic  (CZE) Michal Enge
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Mario Santana Ramos Hernandez
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Musa Taimazov
1Flag of Serbia.svg  Serbia  (SRB) Zeljko Dimitrijevic
1Flag of Slovakia.svg  Slovakia  (SVK) Marian Kureja
Total8

Discus throw

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
Discus throw F11F1129.00m2Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Nourmohammad Arekhi
Mahdi Olad
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Igor Baskakov
Sergei Shatalov
1Flag of Austria.svg  Austria  (AUT) Bil Marinkovic
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Alessandro Rodrigo Da Silva
1Flag of Italy.svg  Italy  (ITA) Oney Tapia
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Mirosław Madzia
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Alvaro del Amo Cano
Total9
Discus throw F37F3739.00m1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Guy Henly
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Joao Victor Teixeira de Souza Silva
1Flag of Egypt.svg  Egypt  (EGY) Mohamed Ramadan
1Flag of Lithuania.svg  Lithuania  (LTU) Donatas Dundzys
1Flag of Pakistan.svg  Pakistan  (PAK) Haider Ali
1Paralympic flag (2019).svg  Refugee Paralympic Team  (RPT) Shahrad Nasajpour
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Mykola Zhabnyak
1Flag of Venezuela.svg  Venezuela  (VEN) Edwars Alexander Varela Mesa
Total8
Discus throw F52F51
F52
10.00m3Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Robert Jachimowicz
Piotr Kosewicz
Rafal Rocki
1Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Mohamed Berrahal
1Flag of Croatia.svg  Croatia  (CRO) Velimir Sandor
1Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Vinod Kumar
1Flag of Latvia.svg  Latvia  (LAT) Aigars Apinis
1Flag of Slovenia.svg  Slovenia  (SLO) Henrik Plank
Total8
Discus throw F56F54
F55
F56
33.00m1Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan  (AZE) Olokhan Musayev
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Claudiney Batista dos Santos
1Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba  (CUB) Leonardo Diaz Aldana
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Konstantinos Tzounis
1Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Yogesh Kathuniya
1Flag of Serbia.svg  Serbia  (SRB) Nebojsa Duric
1Flag of Slovakia.svg  Slovakia  (SVK) Dušan Laczkó
1Flag of Tanzania.svg  Tanzania  (TAN) Ignas Madumla Mtweve
Total8
Discus throw F64F43
F44
F62
F64
40.00m2Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Dan Greaves
Harrison Walsh
2Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) David Blair
Jeremy Campbell
1Flag of Croatia.svg  Croatia  (CRO) Ivan Katanušić
1Flag of Estonia.svg  Estonia  (EST) Egert Joẽsaar
1Flag of Slovakia.svg  Slovakia  (SVK) Adrian Matusik
Total7

Javelin throw

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
Javelin throw F13F12
F13
43.00m1Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan  (AZE) Orkhan Gasimov
1Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba  (CUB) Uliser Aguilera Cruz
1Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  Great Britain  (GBR) Dan Pembroke
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Ali Pirouj
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Marek Wietecki
1Flag of Romania.svg  Romania  (ROU) Octavian Vasile Tucaliuc
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Hector Cabrera Llacer
Total7
Javelin throw F34F33
F34
19.00m2Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Wang Yanzhang
Zhang Zhongqiang
2Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) Diego Fernando Meneses Medina
Mauricio Valencia
1Flag of France.svg  France  (FRA) Thierry Cibone
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Saeid Afrooz
1Flag of Iraq.svg  Iraq  (IRQ) Hussein Khafaji
1Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco  (MAR) Azeddine Nouiri
1Flag of Papua New Guinea.svg  Papua New Guinea  (PNG) Morea Mararos
1Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia  (TUN) Faouzi Rzig
Total10
Javelin throw F38F3830.00m2Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Corey Anderson
Jayden Sawyer
2Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia  (COL) José Gregorio Lemos Rivas
Luis Fernando Lucumi Villegas
2Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Vladyslav Bilyi
Oleksandr Doroshenko
1Flag of Bahrain.svg  Bahrain  (BRN) Ahmed Meshaima
1Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa  (RSA) Reinhardt Hamman
Total8
Javelin throw F41F40
F41
27.00m3Flag of Iraq.svg  Iraq  (IRQ) Kovan Abdulraheem
Ahmed Naas
Wildan Nukhailawi
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Sun Pengxiang
1Flag of Croatia.svg  Croatia  (CRO) Vladimir Gaspar
1Flag of Fiji.svg  Fiji  (FIJ) Iosefo Rakesa
1Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Navdeep Singh
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Sadegh Beit Sayah
1Flag of Cote d'Ivoire.svg  Ivory Coast  (CIV) Kah Michel Ye
Total9
Javelin throw F46F45
F46
39.00m3Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Sundar Singh Gurjar
Ajeet Singh
Devendra Jhajharia
2Flag of Japan.svg  Japan  (JPN) Takuya Shiramasa
Akihiro Yamazaki
1Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba  (CUB) Guillermo Varona Gonzalez
1Flag of Lithuania.svg  Lithuania  (LTU) Andrius Skuja
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Eliezer Gabriel Buenaventura
1Flag of Sri Lanka.svg  Sri Lanka  (SRI) Dinesh P. Herath Mudiyanselage
Total9
Javelin throw F54F53
F54
19.70m1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Manolis Stefanoudakis
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Hamed Amiri
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Edgar Ulises Fuentes Yanez
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RUS) Aleksei Kuznetsov
1Flag of Slovakia.svg  Slovakia  (SVK) Ladislav Cuchran
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Justin Phongsavanh
Total6
Javelin throw F57F56
F57
31.00m1Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina  (ARG) Pablo Damian Gimenez Reinoso
1Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan  (AZE) Hamed Heidari
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Cicero Valdiran Lins Nobre
1Flag of Cape Verde.svg  Cape Verde  (CPV) Marilson Fernandes Semedo
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Amanolah Papi
1Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Ranjeet Bhati
1Flag of Liberia.svg  Liberia  (LBR) Thomas Mulbah
1Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico  (MEX) Edgar Ismael Barajas
1Flag of Senegal.svg  Senegal  (SEN) Youssoupha Diouf
1Flag of Syria.svg  Syria  (SYR) Mohamad Mohamad
1Flag of Uzbekistan.svg  Uzbekistan  (UZB) Yorkinbek Odilov
1Flag of Vietnam.svg  Vietnam  (VIE) Cao Ngoc Hung
Total12
Javelin throw F64F42
F43
F44
F61
F62
F63
F64
44.00m2Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Francisco Jefferson de Lima
Edenilson Roberto Floriani
2Flag of India.svg  India  (IND) Sandeep Chaudhary
Sumit Antil
2Flag of Sri Lanka.svg  Sri Lanka  (SRI) Chaminda Sampath Hetti Arachchige
Dulan Kodithuwakku
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Michal Burian
1Flag of Fiji.svg  Fiji  (FIJ) Inosi Matea Bulimairewa
1Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Roman Novak
1Flag of the United States.svg  United States  (USA) Mike Gallardo
Total10

Shot put

EventClass(es)Minimum Entry
Standard
(MES)
No. of
athletes
NPCQualified athletes
Shot put F11F117.50m2Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Nourmohammad Arekhi
Mahdi Olad
2Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Igor Baskakov
Sergei Shatalov
1Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil  (BRA) Alessandro Rodrigo Da Silva
1Flag of Croatia.svg  Croatia  (CRO) Miljenko Vucic
1Flag of Guatemala.svg  Guatemala  (GUA) Isaac Leiva Avila
1Flag of Italy.svg  Italy  (ITA) Oney Tapia
1Flag of Montenegro.svg  Montenegro  (MNE) Milos Spaic
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Mirosław Madzia
1Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Alvaro del Amo Cano
Total11
Shot put F12F1211.50m2Flag of Spain.svg  Spain  (ESP) Hector Cabrera Llacer
Kim Lopez Gonzalez
2Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Roman Danyliuk
Volodymyr Ponomerenko
1Flag of Iran.svg  Iran  (IRI) Saman Pakbaz
1Flag of Moldova.svg  Moldova  (MDA) Vladimir Butcea
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Marek Wietecki
1Flag of Uzbekistan.svg  Uzbekistan  (UZB) Elbek Sultonov
Total8
Shot put F20F2011.00m2Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Efstratios Nikolaidis
Leontis Stefanidis
2Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine  (UKR) Maksym Koval
Oleksandr Yarovyi
1Flag of Australia.svg  Australia  (AUS) Todd Hodgetts
1Flag of Ecuador.svg  Ecuador  (ECU) Jordi Patricio Congo Villalba
1Flag of Hungary.svg  Hungary  (HUN) Istvan Szollosi
1Flag of Malaysia.svg  Malaysia  (MAS) Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RUS) Alexander Alexandrov
Total9
Shot put F32F326.50m3Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria  (ALG) Mohamed Nadjib Amchi
Lahouari Bahlaz
Ahmed Mehideb
1Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China  (CHN) Liu Li
1Flag of Greece.svg  Greece  (GRE) Athanasios Konstantinidis
1Flag of Oman.svg  Oman  (OMA) Mohammed Al-Mashaykhi
1Flag of Poland.svg  Poland  (POL) Maciej Sochal
1Russian Paralympic Committee flag (2021).svg  RPC  (RPC) Aleksei Churkin
1