List of football clubs in Greece

Last updated

This is a list of football clubs located in Greece and the leagues and divisions they will compete in for 202122 season.

Contents

Super League Greece 1

Greece location map.svg
Black pog.svg
Athens
Red pog.svg
OFI
Red pog.svg
PAS
Location of clubs for the 2021–22 Super League Greece 1 season
ClubGreek nameSettlementRegional unitRegion
AEK Athens Α.Ε.Κ. Nea Filadelfeia Central Athens Attica
Apollon Smyrnis Απόλλων Σμύρνης Rizoupoli Central Athens Attica
Aris Thessaloniki Άρης Θεσσαλονίκης Charilaou Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Asteras Tripolis Αστέρας Τρίπολης Tripoli Arcadia Peloponnese
Atromitos Ατρόμητος Αθηνών Peristeri West Athens Attica
Ionikos Ιωνικός Νίκαιας Nikaia Piraeus Attica
Lamia Λαμία Lamia Phthiotis Central Greece
OFI Ο.Φ.Η. Heraklion Heraklion Crete
Olympiacos Ολυμπιακός Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Panathinaikos Παναθηναϊκός Athens Central Athens Attica
Panetolikos Παναιτωλικός Agrinio Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
PAOK Π.Α.Ο.Κ. Toumba Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
PAS Giannina Π.Α.Σ. Γιάννινα Ioannina Ioannina Epirus
Volos Ν.Π.Σ. Βόλος Volos Magnesia Thessaly

Super League Greece 2

The clubs are going to be divided into two groups.

ClubGreek nameSettlementRegional unitRegion
AEK Athens B Α.Ε.Κ. Β' Nea Filadelfeia Central Athens Attica
Olympiacos B Ολυμπιακός Β' Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Panathinaikos B Παναθηναϊκός Β' Athens Central Athens Attica
PAOK B Π.Α.Ο.Κ. Β' Toumba Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Anagennisi Karditsa Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας Karditsa Karditsa Thessaly
Apollon Larissa Απόλλων Λάρισας Larissa Larissa Thessaly
Apollon Pontus Απόλλων Πόντου Kalamaria Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Asteras Vlachioti Αστέρας Βλαχιώτη Vlachiotis Laconia Peloponnese
Diagoras Διαγόρας Ρόδου Rhodes Rhodes South Aegean
Doxa Drama Δόξα Δράμας Drama Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
Ergotelis Εργοτέλης Heraklion Heraklion Crete
Iraklis Ηρακλής Thessaloniki Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Irodotos Ηρόδοτος Nea Alikarnassos Heraklion Crete
Karaiskakis Καραϊσκάκης Arta Arta Epirus
Larissa Λάρισα Larissa Larissa Thessaly
Levadiakos Λεβαδειακός Livadeia Boeotia Central Greece
OF Ierapetras Ο.Φ. Ιεράπετρας Ierapetra Lasithi Crete
Chania Π.Α.Ε. Χανιά Kissamos Chania Crete
Trikala Τρίκαλα Trikala Trikala Thessaly
Xanthi Ξάνθη Xanthi Xanthi East Macedonia and Thrace
Almopos Aridea Αλμωπός Αριδαίας Aridaea Pella Central Macedonia
Kifisia Κηφισιά Kifissia North Athens Attica
Niki Volos Νίκη Βόλου Nea Ionia Magnesia Thessaly
Panserraikos Πανσερραϊκός Serres Serres Central Macedonia
Pierikos Πιερικός Katerini Pieria Central Macedonia
Thesprotos Θεσπρωτός Igoumenitsa Thesprotia Epirus
Veria Βέροια Veria Imathia Central Macedonia
Egaleo Αιγάλεω Egaleo West Athens Attica
Episkopi Επισκοπή Episkopi Rethymno Crete
Kalamata Καλαμάτα Kalamata Messenia Peloponnese
Kallithea Καλλιθέα Kallithea South Athens Attica
Olympiacos Volos Ολυμπιακός Βόλου Volos Magnesia Thessaly
Panionios Πανιώνιος Nea Smyrni South Athens Attica
Rodos Ρόδος Rhodes Rhodes South Aegean
Zakynthos Ζάκυνθος Zakynthos Zakynthos Ionian Islands

Gamma Ethniki

The clubs are going to be divided into seven groups.

ClubGreek nameSettlementRegional unitRegion
AEP Kozani Α.Ε.Π. Κοζάνης Kozani Kozani West Macedonia
Alexandroupoli F.C. Ένωση Αλεξανδρούπολης Alexandroupoli Evros East Macedonia and Thrace
Apollon Paralimnio Απόλλων Παραλιμνίου Paralimnio Serres Central Macedonia
Aris Avato Άρης Αβάτου Avato Xanthi East Macedonia and Thrace
Ethnikos SochosΕθνικός Σοχού Sochos Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Neos Megas Alexandros Orfaniou Νέος Μέγας Αλέξανδρος Ορφανίου Ofrynio Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Nestos Chrysoupoli Νέστος Χρυσούπολης Chrysoupoli Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Orfeas Xanthi Ορφέας Ξάνθης Xanthi Xanthi East Macedonia and Thrace
Pandramaikos Πανδραμαϊκός Drama Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
Agrotikos Asteras Αγροτικός Αστέρας Evosmos Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Anagennisi Giannitsa Αναγέννηση Γιαννιτσών Giannitsa Pella Central Macedonia
Anagennisi PlagiaΑναγέννηση Πλαγιάς Plagia Kilkis Central Macedonia
Edessaikos Εδεσσαϊκός Edessa Pella Central Macedonia
Makedonikos Neapoli Μακεδονικός Νεάπολης Neapoli Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Megas Alexandros Trikala Μέγας Αλέξανδρος Τρικάλων Trikala Imathia Central Macedonia
Poseidon Michaniona Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας Michaniona Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Thermaikos Thermi Θερμαϊκός Θέρμης Thermi Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Thyella SarakinoiΘύελλα Σαρακηνών Sarakinoi Pella Central Macedonia
Aetos MakrychoriΑετός Μακρυχωρίου Makrychori Larissa Thessaly
AO Ypatou Α.Ο. Υπάτου Ypato Boeotia Central Greece
Atromitos Palamas Ατρόμητος Παλαμά Palamas Karditsa Thessaly
Ethnikos Neo KeramidiΕθνικός Νέου Κεραμιδίου Neo Keramidi Pieria Central Macedonia
FS Kozani Φ.Σ. Κοζάνη Kozani Kozani West Macedonia
Iraklis Larissa Ηρακλής Λάρισας Larissa Larissa Thessaly
PO Elassonas Π.Ο. Ελασσόνας Elassona Larissa Thessaly
PO FikisΠ.Ο. Φήκης Fiki Trikala Thessaly
Amvrysseas Distomo Αμβρυσσέας Διστόμου Distomo Boeotia Central Greece
AO Neas Artakis Α.Ο. Νέας Αρτάκης Nea Artaki Euboea Central Greece
APO Atalanti Α.Π.Ο. Αταλάντη Atalanti Phthiotis Central Greece
Dimitra Efxeinoupoli Δήμητρα Ευξεινούπολης Efxeinoupoli Magnesia Thessaly
Iraklis Psachna Ηρακλής Ψαχνών Psachna Euboea Central Greece
Thiseas Agrias Θησέας Αγριάς Agria Magnesia Thessaly
AE Lefkimmis Α.Ε. Λευκίμμης Lefkimmi Corfu Ionian Islands
Amvrakikos LoutroΑμβρακικός Λουτρού Loutro Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
Anagennisi Arta Αναγέννηση Άρτας Arta Arta Epirus
Ktinotrofikos Asteras KalirachiΚτηνοτροφικός Αστέρας Καληράχης Kalirachi Grevena West Macedonia
OF Agiou Matthaiou Ο.Φ. Αγίου Ματθαίου Agios Matthaios Corfu Ionian Islands
PanagriniakosΠαναγρινιακός Agrinio Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
PAS Acheron Kanallakiou Π.Α.Σ. Αχέρων Καναλακίου Kanallaki Preveza Epirus
Tilikratis Lefkada Τηλυκράτης Λευκάδας Lefkada Lefkada Ionian Islands
AE Mykonou Α.Ε. Μυκόνου Mykonos Mykonos South Aegean
A.O. Santorini Α.Σ. Σαντορίνης 2020 Thera Santorini South Aegean
Aittitos Spata Αήττητος Σπάτων Spata East Attica Attica
Charavgiakos Ilioupoli Χαραυγιακός Ηλιούπολης Ilioupoli South Athens Attica
Ethnikos Piraeus Εθνικός Πειραιώς Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Fostiras Tavros Φωστήρας Ταύρου Tavros South Athens Attica
GS Ilioupoli Γ.Σ. Ηλιούπολης Ilioupoli Central Athens Attica
Proodeftiki Προοδευτική Korydallos Piraeus Attica
AE Ermionidas Α.Ε. Ερμιονίδας Kranidi Argolis Peloponnese
AO Agiou Ierotheou Α.Ο. Αγίου Ιεροθέου Peristeri West Athens Attica
Aris SkalaΆρης Σκάλας Skala Laconia Peloponnese
Ermis MeligouΕρμής Μελιγούς Meligou Arcadia Peloponnese
Foinikas Nea EpidavrosΦοίνικας Νέας Επιδαύρου Nea Epidavros Argolis Peloponnese
Panarkadikos Παναρκαδικός Tripoli Arcadia Peloponnese
PAO Rouf Π.Α.Ο. Ρουφ Athens Central Athens Attica
Aias Salamina Αίας Σαλαμίνας Salamina Islands Attica
Aiolikos Αιολικός Mytilene Lesbos North Aegean
AO Karava Α.Ο. Καραβά Piraeus Piraeus Attica
AO PyliouΑ.Ο. Πυλίου Kos Kos South Aegean
APO Keratsini Α.Π.Ο. Κερατσίνι Keratsini Piraeus Attica
Aspropyrgos Ένωση Πανασπροπυργιακού-Δόξας Aspropyrgos West Attica Attica
Kyanos Asteras Vari Κυανούς Αστήρ Βάρης Vari East Attica Attica
Panelefsiniakos Πανελευσινιακός Eleusis West Attica Attica
Thyella Rafina Θύελλα Ραφήνας Rafina East Attica Attica
Aias Gastouni Αίας Γαστούνης Gastouni Elis West Greece
Diagoras Vrachnaiika Διαγόρας Βραχνέικων Vrachnaiika Achaea West Greece
Ethnikos SkoulikadoΕθνικός Σκουληκάδου Skoulikado Zakynthos Ionian Islands
Nafpaktiakos Asteras Ναυπακτιακός Αστέρας Naupactus Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
Panegialios Παναιγιάλειος Aigio Achaea West Greece
PAO Vardas Π.Α.Ο. Βάρδας Varda Elis West Greece
AE Neapolis Α.Ε. Νεάπολης Neapoli Lasithi Crete
Almyros GaziΑλμυρός Γαζίου Gazi Heraklion Crete
Anagennisi Ierapetra Αναγέννηση Ιεράπετρας Ierapetra Lasithi Crete
AO Agiou Nikolaou Α.Ο. Αγίου Νικολάου Agios Nikolaos Lasithi Crete
AO Giouchtas Α.Ο. Γιούχτας Archanes Heraklion Crete
AO Porou Α.Ο. Πόρου Heraklion Heraklion Crete
Aris SoudaΆρης Σούδας Souda Chania Crete
Atsalenios Ατσαλένιος Heraklion Heraklion Crete

Other clubs

Amateur clubs participating in local championships. Italic indicates inactive or defunct club.

ClubGreek nameSettlementRegional unitRegionCurrent status
Achaiki Αχαϊκή Kato Achaia Achaea West Greece
Achaios Saravali Αχαιός Σαραβαλίου Saravali Achaea West Greece
Acharnaikos Αχαρναϊκός Acharnes East Attica Attica
Achilleas Domokos Αχιλλέας Δομοκού Domokos Phthiotis Central Greece
Achilleas Farsala Αχιλλέας Φαρσάλων Farsala Larissa Thessaly
Achilleas Kamares Αχιλλέας Καμαρών Kamares Achaea West Greece
Achilleas Kato AcharnesΑχιλλέας Κάτω Αχαρνών Acharnes East Attica Attica
Achilleas Neokaisareia Αχιλλέας Νεοκαισάρειας Neokaisareia Pieria Central Macedonia
Achilleas Neokastro Αχιλλέας Νεοκάστρου Neokastro Imathia Central Macedonia
Achilleas Paraliou AstrousΑχιλλέας Παράλιου Άστρους Paralio Astros Arcadia Peloponnese
Achilleas PetraΑχιλλέας Πέτρας Petra Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Achilleas Triandria Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας Triandria Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
AE Ambelokipon Dramas Α.Ε. Αμπελοκήπων Δράμας Drama Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
AE Chalandriou Α.Ε. Χαλανδρίου Chalandri North Athens Attica
AE Charavgi Asteras KeratsiniouΑ.Ε. Χαραυγή Αστέρας Κερατσινίου Keratsini Piraeus Attica
AE ChatzikyriakiouΑ.Ε. Χατζηκυριάκειου Piraeus Piraeus Attica
AE Didymoteichou Α.Ε. Διδυμοτείχου Didymoteicho Evros East Macedonia and Thrace
AE DimitsanasΑ.Ε. Δημητσάνας Dimitsana Arcadia Peloponnese
AE Dimou AsopouΑ.Ε. Δήμου Ασωπού Asopos Laconia Peloponnese
AE Eleftheroupolis Α.Ε. Ελευθερούπολης Nea Ionia North Athens Attica
AE Evosmou Α.Ε. Ευόσμου Evosmos Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
AE Farkadona Α.Ε. Φαρκαδόνα Farkadona Trikala Thessaly
AE GerakaΑ.Ε. Γέρακα Gerakas East Attica Attica
AE Giannena Α.Ε. Γιάννενα Ioannina Ioannina Epirus
AE IliouΑ.Ε. Ιλίου Ilio West Athens Attica
AE Irakleio Α.Ε. Ηράκλειο Irakleio North Athens Attica
AE Kalampakiou Α.Ε. Καλαμπακίου Kalampaki Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
AE Karitsas Α.Ε. Καρίτσας Karitsa Pieria Central Macedonia
AE Karlovasiou Α.E. Καρλοβασίου Karlovasi Samos North Aegean
AE Katsamba Α.Ε. Κατσαμπά Heraklion Heraklion Crete
AE KosΑ.Ε. Κως Kos Kos South Aegean
AE Limnos Α.Ε. Λήμνος Myrina Lemnos North Aegean
AE LonganikouΑ.Ε. Λογκανίκου Longanikos Laconia Peloponnese
AE MariouΑ.Ε. Μαρίου Mari Arcadia Peloponnese
AE Mavros Aetos - OlympiadaΑ.Ε. Μαύρος Αετός - Ολυμπιάδα Keratsini Piraeus Attica
AE MenidiouΑ.Ε. Μενιδίου Acharnes East Attica Attica
AE Messolonghiou Α.Ε. Μεσολογγίου Missolonghi Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
AE MetamorfosisΑ.Ε. Μεταμόρφωσης Metamorfosi North Athens Attica
AE Moschatou Α.Ε. Μοσχάτου Moschato South Athens Attica
AE Mouzakiou Argitheas Α.Ε. Μουζακίου Αργιθέας Mouzaki Karditsa Thessaly
AE Mylopotamos Α.Ε. Μυλοποτάμου Perama Rethymno Crete
AE Nikaia Α.Ε. Νίκαια Nikaia Piraeus Attica
AE Orchomenou Α.Ε. Ορχομενού Orchomenos Boeotia Central Greece
AE Peramatos Α.Ε. Περάματος Perama Piraeus Attica
AE PerdikkaΑ.Ε. Περδίκκα Perdikkas Kozani West Macedonia
AE PeristeriouΑ.Ε. Περιστερίου Peristeri West Athens Attica
AE Piereon 2004 Α.Ε. Πιερέων 2004 Melissokomio Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
AE Polykastrou Α.Ε. Πολυκάστρου Polykastro Kilkis Central Macedonia
AE Pontion Vatolakkou Α.Ε. Ποντίων Βατολάκκου Grevena Grevena West Macedonia
AE Pylaias Α.Ε. Πυλαίας Pylaia Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
AE Sparti Α.Ε. Σπάρτη Sparta Laconia Peloponnese
AE Thyellas - Achillea KorydallouΑ.Ε. Θύελλας - Αχιλλέα Κορυδαλλού Korydallos Piraeus Attica
AE Vathyllou-PansamiakouA.E. Βαθύλλου - Πανσαμιακού Vathy Samos North Aegean
AE ZefyriouΑ.Ε. Ζεφυρίου Zefyri West Attica Attica
AE Zefyros Α.Ε. Ζέφυρος Egaleo West Athens Attica
AEEK SYNKA Α.Ε.Ε.Κ. ΣΥΝ.ΚΑ. Chania Chania Crete
AEES KorakovouniouΑ.Ε.Ε.Σ. Κορακοβουνίου Korakovouni Arcadia Peloponnese
AEK Argos Α.Ε.Κ. Άργους Argos Argolis Peloponnese
AEK Kalamata Α.Ε.Κ. Καλαμάτας Kalamata Messenia Peloponnese
AEK Patras Α.Ε.Κ. Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
AEK Tripoli Α.Ε.Κ. Τρίπολης Tripoli Arcadia Peloponnese
AEL Kallonis Α.Ε.Λ. Καλλονής Mytilene Lesbos North Aegean dissolved
AER Afandou Α.Ε.Ρ. Αφάντου Afandou Rhodes South Aegean
Aetos Alpochori Αετός Αλποχωρίου Alpochori Elis West Greece
Aetos Anogeia Αετός Ανωγείων Anogeia Rethymno Crete
Aetos DiasellouΑετός Διασέλλου Diasello Arta Epirus merged with AO Artas and Omonia Petras and formed Karaiskakis
Aetos Kentrou PiniasΑετός Κέντρου Πηνείας Kalyvia Elis West Greece
Aetos Korydallos Αετός Κορυδαλλού Korydallos Piraeus Attica
Aetos KryoneriΑετός Κρυονερίου Kryoneri Corinthia Peloponnese
Aetos LoutraΑετός Λουτρών Loutra Lesbos North Aegean
Aetos Orfanou Αετός Ορφανού Ofrynio Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Aetos Patras Αετός Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Aetos PikermiΑετός Πικερμίου Pikermi East Attica Attica
Aetos Skydra Αετός Σκύδρας Skydra Pella Central Macedonia
Aetos VarvaraΑετός Βαρβάρας Varvara Chalkidiki Central Macedonia
Afovos Άφοβος Sepolia Central Athens Attica
Agia Eleousa Αγία Ελεούσα Agia Varvara West Athens Attica
Agia Paraskevi Αγία Παρασκευή Agia Paraskevi North Athens Attica
Agioi Anargyroi Άγιοι Ανάργυροι Agioi Anargyroi West Athens Attica
Agios Dimitrios Άγιος Δημήτριος Agios Dimitrios South Athens Attica
Agios Dimitrios Patras Άγιος Δημήτριος Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Agios Dimitrios PournariΆγιος Δημήτριος Πουρναρίου Pournari Elis West Greece
Agios Georgios PlatyΆγιος Γεώργιος Πλατέος Platy Lemnos North Aegean
Agrotis Lianokladi Αγρότης Λιανοκλαδίου Leianokladi Phthiotis Central Greece
Aiantas EvrotaΑίαντας Ευρώτα Skala Laconia Peloponnese
Aias AthensΑίας Αθηνών Rizoupoli Central Athens Attica
Aias Evosmos Αίας Ευόσμου Evosmos Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Aias MytileneΑίας Μυτιλήνης Mytilene Lesbos North Aegean inactive
Aias Paralias AspropyrgouΑίας Παραλίας Ασπροπύργου Aspropyrgos West Attica Attica
Aigeas PlomariΑιγέας Πλωμαρίου Plomari Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Aigeiros MistegnaΑίγειρος Μιστεγνών Mistegna Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Aiginiakos Αιγινιακός Aiginio Pieria Central Macedonia
Aimos Agias Triadas Αίμος Αγίας Τριάδας Petroupoli West Athens Attica
Aiolos KarpenisiΑίολος Καρπενησίου Karpenisi Evrytania Central Greece
Aiolos PyrgosΑίολος Πύργου Pyrgos Elis West Greece
Aitos Plaka-PanagiaΑητός Πλάκας - Παναγίας Plaka-Panagia Lemnos North Aegean
Ajax Tavros Άγιαξ Ταύρου Tavros South Athens Attica
Akadimia LechaiouΑκαδημία Λεχαίου Lechaio Corinthia Peloponnese
Akadimia Platamona Ακαδημία Πλαταμώνα Platamon Pieria Central Macedonia absorbed by Aiginiakos
Akanthos IerissouΆκανθος Ιερισσού Ierissos Chalkidiki Central Macedonia
Akratitos Ano Liosia Ακράτητος Άνω Λιοσίων Ano Liosia West Attica Attica
Akritas Kato NevrokopiΑκρίτας Κάτω Νευροκοπίου Kato Nevrokopi Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
Akrites Sykies Ακρίτες Συκεών Sykies Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Alfeionis AlfeiousaΑλφειονίς Αλφειούσης Alfeiousa Elis West Greece
Alfeios EpitalioΑλφειός Επιταλίου Epitalio Elis West Greece
Alkiviadis Kato TritosΑλκιβιάδης Κάτω Τρίτους Kato Tritos Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
AlsoupoliΑλσούπολη Nea Ionia North Athens Attica
Amaliada 2008Αμαλιάδα 2008 Amaliada Elis West Greece
AmfialiΑμφιάλη Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Αmfilochos Αμφίλοχος Amfilochia Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece merged with Panamvrakikos Bouka and formed Neos Amfilochos
Amilla Agios IoannisΆμιλλα Αγίου Ιωάννη Agios Ioannis Laconia Peloponnese
Amilla Peristeri Άμιλλα Περιστερίου Peristeri West Athens Attica
Ampelakiakos Αμπελακιακός Ampelakia Islands Attica
AmpelokipiΑμπελόκηποι Ampelokipi Central Athens Attica
Ampeloniakos Αμπελωνιακός Ampelonas Larissa Thessaly
AMS GalatinisΑ.Μ.Σ. Γαλατινής Galatini Kozani West Macedonia
AMS VrasionΑ.Μ.Σ. Βρασιών Agios Andreas Arcadia Peloponnese
Amvrakia Kostakion Αμβρακία Κωστακιών Kostakioi Arta Epirus
AmykliakosΑμυκλιακός Amykles Laconia Peloponnese
Anagennisi Epanomi Αναγέννηση Επανομής Epanomi Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Anagennisi GeraΑναγέννηση Γέρας Papados Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Anagennisi KiatoΑναγέννηση Κιάτου Kiato Corinthia Peloponnese
Anagennisi MoschatoΑναγέννηση Μοσχάτου Moschato South Athens Attica
Anagennisi Naxos Αναγέννηση Νάξου Agios Arsenios Naxos South Aegean
Anagennisi PatrasΑναγέννηση Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Anagennisi PerivoliΑναγέννηση Περιβολίου Perivoli Corfu Ionian Islands
Anagennisi PetroupoliΑναγέννηση Πετρούπολης Petroupoli West Athens Attica
Anagennisi ThalassiaΑναγέννηση Θαλασσιάς Thalassia Xanthi East Macedonia and Thrace
AnaxosΆναξος Skoutaros Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Andronikas ParakoilaΑνδρονικάς Παρακοίλων Parakoila Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Androutsos Gravia Ανδρούτσος Γραβιάς Gravia Phocis Central Greece
Ano NeapoliΆνω Νεάπολη Nikaia Piraeus Attica
Antagoras Kos Ανταγόρας Κω Kos Kos South Aegean
AnthoupoliΑνθούπολη Peristeri West Athens Attica
AO Agiou Georgiou Α.Ο. Αγίου Γεωργίου Agios Georgios Elis West Greece
AO Agiou DimitriouΑ.Ο. Αγίου Δημητρίου Piraeus Piraeus Attica
AO Agiou VasiliouΑ.Ο. Αγίου Βασιλείου Agios Vasilios Laconia Peloponnese
AO Anatoli Α.Ο. Ανατολής Ioannina Ioannina Epirus
AO AngelonasΑ.Ο. Αγγελώνας Angelona Laconia Peloponnese
AO AnixisΑ.Ο. Άνοιξης Anixi East Attica Attica
AO Ano Syros Α.Ο. Άνω Σύρου Ano Syros Syros South Aegean
AO Anogi Α.Ο. Ανωγής Agia Thekli Cephalonia Ionian Islands
AO ArtemisΑ.Ο. Άρτεμις Artemida East Attica Attica
AO AsprokampouΑ.Ο. Ασπρόκαμπου Asprokampos Corinthia Peloponnese
AO Avlonos 1958Α.Ο. Αυλώνος 1958 Avlonas East Attica Attica
AO Chalkidon Α.Ο. Χαλκηδών Nikaia Piraeus Attica
AO Chania Α.Ο. Χανιά Chania Chania Crete merged with Kissamikos and formed PAE Chania
AO ChrysafonΑ.Ο. Χρυσάφων Chrysafa Laconia Peloponnese
AO DafniouΑ.Ο. Δαφνίου Dafni Laconia Peloponnese
AO Damastas Α.Ο. Δαμάστας Damasta Heraklion Crete
AO DiavolitsiouΑ.Ο. Διαβολιτσίου Diavolitsi Messenia Peloponnese
AO DikaiouΑ.Ο. Δικαίου Dikaios Kos South Aegean
AO DionysouΑ.Ο. Διονύσου Dionysos East Attica Attica
AO Eikosimias Α.Ο. Εικοσιμίας Vlachata Cephalonia Ionian Islands
AO FilotheisA.O. Φιλοθέης Filothei Arta Epirus
AO FloriadasΑ.Ο. Φλωριάδας Floriada Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
AO Glykon Neron Α.Ο. Γλυκών Νερών Glyka Nera East Attica Attica
AO I Thiva Α.Ο. Η Θήβα Thebes Boeotia Central Greece
AO IliouΑ.Ο. Ιλίου Ilio West Athens Attica
AO KalamakiouΑ.Ο. Καλαμακίου Kalamaki South Athens Attica
AO Kamenon VourlonΑ.Ο. Καμένων Βούρλων Kamena Vourla Phthiotis Central Greece
AO Kassiopis Α.Ο. Κασσιόπης Kassiopi Corfu Ionian Islands merged with AO Kerkyra and formed AOK PAE Kerkyra
AO Kastellas Α.Ο. Καστέλλας Piraeus Piraeus Attica
AO KastrouΑ.Ο. Κάστρου Kastro Elis West Greece
AO Katastariou Zakynthou Α.Ο. Κατασταρίου Ζακύνθου Katastari Zakynthos Ionian Islands
AO Kardias Α.Ο. Καρδίας Kardia Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
AO Karditsas Α.Ο. Καρδίτσας Karditsa Karditsa Thessaly
AO Kaspakas Α.Ο. Κάσπακας Kaspakas Lemnos North Aegean
AO KerateasΑ.Ο. Κερατέας Keratea East Attica Attica
AO Kerkyra Α.Ο. Κέρκυρα Corfu Corfu Ionian Islands
AO KofonΑ.Ο. Κωφών Akadimia Platonos Central Athens Attica
AO Korydallos Α.Ο. Κορυδαλλός Korydallos Piraeus Attica
AO KoutsocherasΑ.Ο. Κουτσοχέρας Koutsochera Elis West Greece
ΑΟ KouvaraΑ.Ο. Κουβαρά Kouvaras East Attica Attica
AO KrokeonΑ.Ο. Κροκεών Krokees Laconia Peloponnese
AO Kymi Α.Ο. Κύμη Kymi Euboea Central Greece
AO KyparissiasΑ.Ο. Κυπαρισσίας Kyparissia Messenia Peloponnese
AO LafkasΑ.Ο. Λαύκας Lafka Corinthia Peloponnese
AO LechaiouΑ.Ο. Λεχαίου Lechaio Corinthia Peloponnese
AO LongastrasΑ.Ο. Λογγάστρας Longastra Laconia Peloponnese
AO Loutraki Α.Ο. Λουτράκι Loutraki Corinthia Peloponnese
AO LykoporiasΑ.Ο. Λυκοποριάς Lykoporia Corinthia Peloponnese
AO Lykovrisis Α.Ο. Λυκόβρυσης Lykovrysi North Athens Attica
AO MakrisionΔιγενής Χαριάς Charia Elis West Greece
AO MapsouΑ.Ο. Μακρισίων Makrisia Corinthia Peloponnese
AO MesotoposΑ.Ο. Μεσοτόπου Mesotopos Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
AO Mimas MikrasiatikiΑ.Ο. Μίμας Μικρασιατική Megara West Attica Attica
AO Mykonou Α.Ο. Μυκόνου Mykonos Mykonos South Aegean merged with Ano Mera and formed AE Mykonos
AO MyrikiΑ.Ο. Μυρίκη Myriki Evrytania Central Greece
AO MyrinisΑ.Ο. Μυρίνης Myrina Karditsa Thessaly
AO MyrteasΑ.Ο. Μυρτέας Myrtia Laconia Peloponnese
AO Neas ChilisΑ.Ο. Νέας Χηλής Alexandroupoli Evros East Macedonia and Thrace
AO Neas Ionias Α.Ο. Νέας Ιωνίας Nea Ionia North Athens Attica
AO Neon Argyroupolis Α.Ο. Νέων Αργυρούπολης Argyroupoli South Athens Attica
AO Neon TripolisΑ.Ο. Νέων Τρίπολης Tripoli Arcadia Peloponnese
AO NestanisΑ.Ο. Νεστάνης Nestani Arcadia Peloponnese
AO PaianiasΑ.Ο. Παιανίας Paiania East Attica Attica
AO Palaiochoras Α.Ο. Παλαιοχώρας Palaiochora Chania Crete
AO Pangratiou Α.Ο. Παγκρατίου Pangrati Central Athens Attica
AO Paradisou Α.Ο. Παραδείσου Marousi North Athens Attica
AO PerachorasΑ.Ο. Περαχώρας Perachora Corinthia Peloponnese
AO Peristeriou Α.Ο. Περιστερίου Peristeri West Athens Attica
AO PireaΑ.Ο. Πειραιά Piraeus Piraeus Attica
AO Platania Α.Ο. Πλατανιά Platanias Chania Crete dissolved
AO PolichnitouΑ.Ο. Πολιχνίτου Polichnitos Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
AO PotamiasΑ.Ο. Ποταμιάς Megalo Chorio Evrytania Central Greece
AO PronniΑ.Ο. Πρόννοι Eleios-Pronnoi Cephalonia Ionian Islands
AO Psilalonia Α.Ο. Ψηλαλώνια Psilalonia Achaea West Greece
AO RamnousΑ.Ο. Ραμνούς Grammatiko East Attica Attica
AO Sellanon Α.Ο. Σελλάνων Proastio Karditsa Thessaly
AO SirinaΑ.Ο. Σειρήνα Grevena Grevena West Macedonia
AO SpathovouniouΑ.Ο. Σπαθοβουνίου Spathovouni Corinthia Peloponnese
AO StamatasΑ.Ο. Σταμάτας Stamata East Attica Attica
AO Stylidas Α.Ο. Στυλίδας Stylida Phthiotis Central Greece
AO SykaminouΑ.Ο. Συκαμίνου Sykamino East Attica Attica
AO Syros Α.Ο. Σύρου Ermoupoli Syros South Aegean
AO TavroposΑ.Ο. Ταυρωπός Sofades Karditsa Thessaly
AO TegeasΑ.Ο. Τεγέας Alea Arcadia Peloponnese
AO ThanosΑ.Ο. Θάνος Thanos Lemnos North Aegean
AO Tsilivi Α.Ο. Τσιλιβή Planos Zakynthos Ionian Islands
AO Vasilikon "I Pyrraii"Α.Ο. Βασιλικών "Οι Πυρραίοι" Vasilika Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
AO VouliagmenisΑ.Ο. Βουλιαγμένης Vouliagmeni East Attica Attica
AO Zevgolatiou Α.Ο. Ζευγολατιού Zevgolateio Corinthia Peloponnese
AOK Falirou Α.Ο.Κ. Φαλήρου Tzitzifies South Athens Attica
AOK PAE Kerkyra Α.Ο.Κ. Π.Α.Ε. Κέρκυρα Corfu Corfu Ionian Islands
AOP Zakynthiakos Α.Ο.Π. Ζακυνθιακός Zakynthos Zakynthos Ionian Islands merged with Zakynthos
AOT Alimos Α.Ο.Τ. Αλίμου Alimos South Athens Attica
APE Langada Α.Π.Ε. Λαγκαδά Langadas Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Apessas ChalkioΑπέσσας Χαλκείου Chalkio Corinthia Peloponnese
APO Ierapoli Α.Π.Ο. Ιεράπολη Egaleo West Athens Attica
APO KryoneriouΑ.Π.Ο. Κρυονερίου Kryoneri East Attica Attica
APO Neas Smyrnis Α.Π.Ο. Νέας Σμύρνης Nea Smyrni South Athens Attica
APO VeliesΑ.Π.Ο. Βελιών Velies Laconia Peloponnese
APOK To Velouchi Α.Π.Ο.Κ. Το Βελούχι Karpenisi Evrytania Central Greece
Apollon Arnaia Απόλλων Αρναίας Arnaia Chalkidiki Central Macedonia
Apollon Chalandri Απόλλων Χαλανδρίου Chalandri North Athens Attica
Apollon DafiaΑπόλλων Δαφίων Kalloni Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Apollon Efpalio Απόλλων Ευπαλίου Efpalio Phocis Central Greece
Apollon Eretria Απόλλων Ερέτριας Eretria Euboea Central Greece
Apollon Kalamata Απόλλων Καλαμάτας Kalamata Messenia Peloponnese
Apollon Krya Vrysi Απόλλων Κρύας Βρύσης Krya Vrysi Pella Central Macedonia
Apollon Makrychori Απόλλων Μακρυχωρίου Makrychori Karditsa Thessaly
Apollon Nea FigaleiaΑπόλλων Νέας Φιγαλείας Nea Figaleia Elis West Greece
Apollon PargaΑπόλλων Πάργας Parga Preveza Epirus
Apollon PatrasΑπόλλων Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Apollon Petalidi Απόλλων Πεταλιδίου Petalidi Messenia Peloponnese
Apollon Pontion AspropyrgouΑπόλλων Ποντίων Ασπροπύργου Aspropyrgos West Attica Attica
Apollon TyrosΑπόλλων Τυρού Tyros Arcadia Peloponnese
Apollon XirokampiΑπόλλων Ξηροκαμπίου Agios Nikolaos Laconia Peloponnese
APS AgianniΑ.Π.Σ. Αγιάννη Agios Ioannis Corinthia Peloponnese
Argo MegaraΑργώ Μεγάρων Megara West Attica Attica
Argonaftes MyrinaΑργοναύτες Μύρινας Myrina Lemnos North Aegean
Argonaftis Piraeus Αργοναύτης Πειραιά Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Arion MithymnaΑρίων Μήθυμνας Mithymna Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Arion PalaiokiposΑρίων Παλαιοκήπου Palaiokipos Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Arion YmittosΑρίων Υμηττού Agios Artemios Central Athens Attica
Aris Agios Konstantinos Άρης Αγίου Κωνσταντίνου Agios Konstantinos Phthiotis Central Greece
Aris Aitoliko Άρης Αιτωλικού Aitoliko Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
Aris Akropotamos Άρης Ακροποτάμου Akropotamos Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Aris Amfiali Άρης Αμφιάλης Keratsini Piraeus Attica
Aris CholargosΆρης Χολαργού Cholargos North Athens Attica
Aris DimitraΆρης Δήμητρας Dimitra Elis West Greece
Aris Drama Άρης Δράμας Drama Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
Aris Filiates Άρης Φιλιατών Filiates Thesprotia Epirus
Aris KalamakiΆρης Καλαμακίου Kalamaki South Athens Attica
Aris Lofi Άρης Λόφων Lofoi Florina West Macedonia
Aris MoudrosΆρης Μούδρου Moudros Lemnos North Aegean
Aris Palaiochori Άρης Παλαιοχωρίου Palaiochori Chalkidiki Central Macedonia
Aris Panteleimon Άρης Παντελεήμονα Panteleimon Kilkis Central Macedonia
Aris Patras Άρης Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Aris Petroupoli Άρης Πετρούπολης Petroupoli West Athens Attica
Aris Piraeus Άρης Πειραιώς Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Aris ProtisΆρης Πρώτης Proti Serres Central Macedonia
Aris Rethymno Άρης Ρεθύμνου Rethymno Rethymno Crete
Aris VochaikoΆρης Βοχαϊκού Vochaiko Corinthia Peloponnese
Aris VoulaΆρης Βούλας Voula East Attica Attica
AS Agion TheodoronΑ.Σ. Αγίων Θεοδώρων Agioi Theodoroi Corinthia Peloponnese
AS Drapetsonas Α.Σ. Δραπετσώνας Drapetsona Piraeus Attica
AS KofonΑ.Σ. Κωφών Korydallos Piraeus Attica
AS Lefkadion Α.Σ. Λευκαδίων Lefkadia Imathia Central Macedonia
AS Papagou Α.Σ. Παπάγου Papagou North Athens Attica
AS Pyrgetos Α.Σ. Πυργετός Pyrgetos Larissa Thessaly
AS Velvento Βελβεντό Velvento Kozani West Macedonia
AsitesΑσίτες A. & K. Asites Heraklion Crete
Aspida Xanthi Ασπίς Ξάνθης Xanthi Xanthi East Macedonia and Thrace
Aspra Spitia - Antikyra EnosisΈνωση Άσπρα Σπίτια - Αντίκυρα P. Distomou & Antikyra Boeotia Central Greece
Asteras Amaliadas Αστέρας Αμαλιάδας Amaliada Elis West Greece
Asteras Ano LiosiaΑστέρας Νέων Λιοσίων Ano Liosia West Athens Attica
Asteras Arfara Αστέρας Αρφαρών Arfara Messenia Peloponnese
Asteras ChaidariΑστέρας Χαϊδαρίου Chaidari West Athens Attica
Asteras Derveni Αστέρας Δερβενίου Derveni Corinthia Peloponnese
Asteras DrepaniakosΑστέρας Δρεπανιακός Drepano Argolis Peloponnese
Asteras Exarcheia Αστέρας Εξαρχείων Exarcheia Central Athens Attica
Asteras GlyfadaΑστέρας Γλυφάδας Glyfada South Athens Attica
Asteras IppiosΑστέρας Ιππείου Ippios Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Asteras Itea Αστέρας Ιτέας Itea Phocis Central Greece
Asteras KeratsiniΑστέρας Κερατσινίου Keratsini Piraeus Attica
Asteras KorinthosΑστέρας Κορίνθου Corinth Corinthia Peloponnese
Asteras Machairado Αστέρας Μαχαιράδου Machairado Zakynthos Ionian Islands
Asteras Magoula Αστέρας Μαγούλας Magoula West Attica Attica
Asteras NikaiaΑστέρας Νίκαιας Nikaia Piraeus Attica
Asteras Niki MytileneΑστέρας Νίκης Μυτιλήνης Mytilene Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Asteras Parapotamos Αστέρας Παραποτάμου Parapotamos Thesprotia Epirus
Asteras Petriti Αστέρας Πετριτής Petriti Corfu Ionian Islands
Asteras Syros Αστέρας Σύρου Ermoupoli Syros South Aegean
Asteras Zografou Αστέρας Ζωγράφου Zografou Central Athens Attica
Asteria DrapetsonasΑστέρια Δραπετσώνας Drapetsona Piraeus Attica
Astrapi Mesopotamia Αστραπή Μεσοποταμιάς Mesopotamia Kastoria West Macedonia
Astrapi Psarofai Αστραπή Ψαροφαΐου Psarofai Achaea West Greece
Astrapi RomanouΑστραπή Ρωμανού Romanou Lemnos North Aegean
Astrapi VamvakofytoΑστραπή Βαμβακόφυτου Vamvakofyto Serres Central Macedonia
Astypalaia KorydallosΑστυπάλαια Κορυδαλλού Korydallos Piraeus Attica
Athinaikos Αθηναϊκός Vyronas Central Athens Attica
Athinais Αθηναΐς Kypseli Central Athens Attica
Athlitiki Enosi Geraka PanstavraikouΑθλητική Ένωση Γέρακα Πανσταυραϊκού Gerakas East Attica Attica
Athlitikos Syllogos Roma ZevgolatiouΑθλητικός Σύλλογος Ρομά Ζευγολατιού Zevgolateio Corinthia Peloponnese
Atlantis AnthousaΑτλαντίς Ανθούσας Anthousa East Attica Attica
Atlas KypseliΆτλας Κυψέλης Kypseli Central Athens Attica
Atromitos Achaea Ατρόμητος Αχαΐας Patras Achaea West Greece
Atromitos Agia MarinaΑτρόμητος Αγίας Μαρίνας Agia Marina Lesbos North Aegean
Atromitos AnemotiaΑτρόμητος Ανεμώτιας Anemotia Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Atromitos ChalandriΑτρόμητος Χαλανδρίου Chalandri North Athens Attica
Atromitos Chalkero Ατρόμητος Χαλκερού Kavala Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Atromitos Chiliomodi Ατρόμητος Χιλιομοδίου Chiliomodi Corinthia Peloponnese
Atromitos EleusisΑτρόμητος Ελευσίνας Eleusis West Attica Attica
Atromitos KeratsiniΑτρόμητος Κερατσινίου Keratsini Piraeus Attica
Atromitos MetamorfosisΑτρόμητος Μεταμόρφωσης Metamorfosi North Athens Attica
Atromitos Patras Ατρόμητος Πατρών Zarouchleika Achaea West Greece
Atromitos Piraeus Ατρόμητος Πειραιώς Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Atromitos SagiadaΑτρόμητος Σαγιάδας Sagiada Thesprotia Epirus
Atromitos VarvasainaΑτρόμητος Βαρβάσαινας Varvasaina Elis West Greece
Attalos Nea FiladelfeiaΆτταλος Νέας Φιλαδέλφειας Nea Filadelfeia Central Athens Attica
Attalos Nea PeramosΆτταλος Νέας Περάμου Nea Peramos West Attica Attica
Attikos Αττικός Kolonos Central Athens Attica
AvlonariΑυλωνάρι Avlonari Euboea Central Greece
Chaidari Χαϊδάρι Chaidari West Athens Attica
Chalkida Χαλκίδα Chalcis Euboea Central Greece
ChalkidonikosΧαλκηδονικός Nea Chalkidona Central Athens Attica
CholargosΧολαργός Cholargos North Athens Attica
ChrysoupoliΧρυσούπολη Peristeri West Athens Attica
Dafni Andravida Δάφνη Ανδραβίδας Andravida Elis West Greece
Dafni Athens Δάφνη Αθηνών Rouf Central Athens Attica
Dafni Erythres Δάφνη Ερυθρών Erythres West Attica Attica
Dafni ExamiliaΔάφνη Εξαμιλίων Examilia Corinthia Peloponnese
Dafni Palaio FaliroΔάφνη Παλαιού Φαλήρου Palaio Faliro South Athens Attica
Dafni Patras Δάφνη Πατρών Zarouchleika Achaea West Greece
Dafni PoulitsaΔάφνη Πουλίτσας Poulitsa Corinthia Peloponnese
Dafni TambouriaΔάφνη Ταμπουριών Nikaia Piraeus Attica
DAO ZofriasΔ.Α.Ο. Ζωφριάς Ano Liosia West Athens Attica
Dasos ChaidariΔάσος Χαϊδαρίου Chaidari West Athens Attica
Diagoras Agia Paraskevi Διαγόρας Αγίας Παρασκευής Agia Paraskevi Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Diagoras Egaleo Διαγόρας Αιγάλεω Egaleo West Athens Attica
Diagoras SardesΔιαγόρας Σαρδών Sardes Lemnos North Aegean
Diagoras SevastiΔιαγόρας Σεβαστής Sevasti Pieria Central Macedonia absorbed by Filippos Alexandria
Diagoras StefanovikeioΔιαγόρας Στεφανοβικείου Stefanovikeio Magnesia Thessaly
Diana IlioupolisΔιάνα Ηλιούπολης Ilioupoli Central Athens Attica
Dias DionΔίας Δίου Dion Pieria Central Macedonia
Dias KorydallosΔίας Κορυδαλλού Korydallos Piraeus Attica
Digenis ChariaΔιγενής Χαριάς Charia Elis West Greece
Digenis Lakkoma Διγενής Λακκώματος Lakkoma Chalkidiki Central Macedonia
Digenis Neochori Διγενής Νεοχωρίου Oichalia Trikala Thessaly
AE DilesiouΑ.Ε. Δηλεσίου Oinofyta Boeotia Central Greece
Dorieus Rhodes Δωριεύς Ρόδου Rhodes Rhodes South Aegean
Dotieas Agia Δωτιέας Αγιάς Agia Larissa Thessaly
Doxa Agia AnnaΔόξα Αγίας Άννας Acharnes East Attica Attica
Doxa AnixiΔόξα Άνοιξης Anixi East Attica Attica
Doxa ChersoΔόξα Χέρσου Cherso Kilkis Central Macedonia
Doxa DesfinaΔόξα Δεσφίνας Desfina Phocis Central Greece
Doxa ElaionasΔόξα Ελαιώνα Elaionas Elis West Greece
Doxa GratiniΔόξα Γρατινής Gratini Rhodope East Macedonia and Thrace
Doxa Kato Kamila Δόξα Κάτω Καμήλας Kato Kamila Serres Central Macedonia
Doxa KoropiΔόξα Κορωπίου Koropi East Attica Attica
Doxa Kranoula Δόξα Κρανούλας Kranoula Ioannina Epirus
Doxa MavrovouniΔόξα Μαυροβουνίου Mavrovouni Pella Central Macedonia absorbed by Ethnikos Giannitsa
Doxa Megalopoli Δόξα Μεγαλόπολης Megalopoli Arcadia Peloponnese
Doxa Nea Manolada Δοξα Νέας Μανωλάδας Nea Manolada Elis West Greece
Doxa Neo Sidirochori Δόξα Νέου Σιδηροχωρίου Neo Sidirochori Rhodope East Macedonia and Thrace
Doxa Paralia Δόξα Παραλίας Paralia Achaea West Greece
Doxa Pentalofos Δόξα Πεντάλοφου Pentalofos Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Doxa Petroussa Δόξα Πετρούσσας Petroussa Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
Doxa Piraeus Δόξα Πειραιά Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Doxa Plagia - TrygonasΔόξα Πλαγιάς - Τρύγωνα Plagia Lesbos North Aegean
Doxa Proskynites Δόξα Προσκυνητών Proskynites Rhodope East Macedonia and Thrace
Doxa Theologos Δόξα Θεολόγου Theologos Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Doxa VaptistisΔόξα Βαπτιστή Vaptistis Kilkis Central Macedonia
Doxa Vyronas Δόξα Βύρωνα Vyronas Central Athens Attica
Doxa VyroniaΔόξα Βυρώνειας Vyroneia Serres Central Macedonia
Drasi Ardameri Δράση Αρδαμερίου Ardameri Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Dynami AspropyrgosΔύναμη Ασπροπύργου Aspropyrgos West Attica Attica
Efivos PamfilaΈφηβος Παμφίλων Pamfila Lesbos North Aegean
Efklidis MegaraΕυκλείδης Μεγάρων Megara West Attica Attica
Eidylliakos Ειδυλλιακός Vilia West Attica Attica
Eirini Nees KydoniesΕιρήνη Νέων Κυδωνιών Nees Kydonies Lesbos North Aegean inactive
Ellas Pontion Ελλάς Ποντίων Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Ellas Velo Ελλάς Βέλου Velo Corinthia Peloponnese
Elpida Agioi AnargyroiΕλπίδα Αγίων Αναργύρων Agioi Anargyroi West Athens Attica
Elpida TripoliΕλπίδα Τρίπολης Tripoli Arcadia Peloponnese
Elpis ChorteroΕλπίς Χορτερού Chortero Serres Central Macedonia dissolved
Elpis Sapes Ελπίς Σαπών Sapes Rhodope East Macedonia and Thrace
Elpis Skoutari Ελπίς Σκουτάρεως Skoutari Serres Central Macedonia absorbed by Veria
Enosi Apollon Akratitos RentiΈνωση Απόλλων Ακράτητος Ρέντη Agios Ioannis Rentis Piraeus Attica
Enosi Apostolou Pavlou Ένωση Αποστόλου Παύλου Apostolos Pavlos Imathia Central Macedonia
Enosi KaminionΈνωση Καμινίων Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Enosi LernasΈνωση Λέρνας Lerna Argolis Peloponnese
Enosi Thrakis Ένωση Θράκης Alexandroupoli Evros East Macedonia and Thrace dissolved
Eordaikos Εορδαϊκός Ptolemaida Kozani West Macedonia
Erani Filiatra Εράνη Φιλιατρών Filiatra Messenia Peloponnese
Ermis Amyntaio Ερμής Αμυνταίου Amyntaio Florina West Macedonia
Ermis Ano LiosiaΕρμής Άνω Λιοσίων Ano Liosia West Athens Attica
Ermis IrakleioΕρμής Ηρακλείου Irakleio North Athens Attica
Ermis Kiveri Ερμής Κιβερίου Kiveri Argolis Peloponnese
Ermis Korydallos Ερμής Κορυδαλλού Korydallos Piraeus Attica
Ermis PamfilaΕρμής Παμφίλων Pamfila Lesbos North Aegean inactive
Ermis PlatanosΕρμής Πλατάνου Platanos Elis West Greece
Ermis PyrgosΕρμής Πύργου Pyrgos Elis West Greece
Ermis Zoniana Ερμής Ζωνιανών Zoniana Rethymno Crete
Ethnikos Alexandroupoli Εθνικός Αλεξανδρούπολης Alexandroupoli Evros East Macedonia and Thrace
Ethnikos AmpelokamposΕθνικός Αμπελοκάμπου Ampelokampos Elis West Greece
Ethnikos Asteras Εθνικός Αστέρας Kaisariani Central Athens Attica
Ethnikos Filippiada Εθνικός Φιλιππιάδας Filippiada Preveza Epirus
Ethnikos GerakiΕθνικός Γερακίου Geraki Elis West Greece
Ethnikos GiannitsaΕθνικός Γιαννιτσών Giannitsa Pella Central Macedonia
Ethnikos Katerini Εθνικός Κατερίνης Katerini Pieria West Macedonia
Ethnikos LykiasΕθνικός Λυκίας Nea Makri East Attica Attica
Ethnikos MalgaraΕθνικός Μαλγάρων Nea Malgara Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Ethnikos MeligalasΕθνικός Μελιγαλά Meligalas Messenia Peloponnese
Ethnikos Neo Agioneri Εθνικός Νέου Αγιονερίου Neo Agioneri Kilkis Central Macedonia
Ethnikos PanoramaΕθνικός Πανοράματος Ano Liosia West Athens Attica
Ethnikos Sageika Εθνικός Σαγέικων Sageika Achaea West Greece
Ethnikos Sidirokastro Εθνικός Σιδηροκάστρου Sidirokastro Serres Central Macedonia
Ethnikos ThermiΕθνικός Θερμής Loutropoli Thermis Lesbos North Aegean merged with Ermis Pamfila
Ethnikos VateroΕθνικός Βατερού Vatero Kozani West Macedonia
Ethnikos VatikonΕθνικός Βατίκων Neapoli Voion Laconia Peloponnese
Ethnikos XylokerizaΕθνικός Ξυλοκέριζας Xylokeriza Corinthia Peloponnese
Ethnikos ZacharoΕθνικός Ζαχάρως Zacharo Elis West Greece
Evoikos Agios NikolaosΕυβοϊκός Αγίου Νικολάου Agios Nikolaos Euboea Central Greece
Evros Soufli Έβρος Σουφλίου Soufli Evros East Macedonia and Thrace
Evrotas ElosΕυρώτας Έλους Elos Laconia Peloponnese
FalaisiaΦαλαισία Falaisia Arcadia Peloponnese
Falanniakos Φαλανιακός Falanni Larissa Thessaly
FalirikosΦαληρικός Nikaia Piraeus Attica
FC Serres Π.Σ. Σέρρες Serres Serres Central Macedonia
FilathliΦίλαθλοι Drapetsona Piraeus Attica
FiliaΦίλια Filia Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Filippos Alexandria Φίλιππος Αλεξάνδρειας Alexandria Imathia Central Macedonia
Filoktitis KontiasΦιλοκτήτης Κοντιά Kontias Lemnos North Aegean
Filyriakos Φιλυριακός Florina Florina West Macedonia
FlamouliΦλαμούλι Flamouli Trikala Thessaly
Foinikas Agia SofiaΦοίνικας Αγίας Σοφίας Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Foinikas Kallithea Φοίνικας Καλλιθέας Kallithea South Athens Attica
Foinikas Patras Φοίνικας Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Foinikas PeristeriΦοίνικας Περιστερίου Peristeri West Athens Attica
Foinikas Polichni Φοίνικας Πολίχνης Polichni Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Foivos Kremasti Φοίβος Κρεμαστής Kremasti Rhodes South Aegean
Foivos VariΦοίβος Βάρης Vari East Attica Attica
Fokikos Φωκικός Amfissa Phocis Central Greece
Fostiras IlioupolisΦωστήρας Ηλιούπολης Ilioupoli Central Athens Attica
Fostiras KaisarianiΦωστήρας Καισαριανής Kaisariani Central Athens Attica
Fostiras Ovrya Φωστήρας Οβρυάς Ovrya Achaea West Greece
GalaxiasΓαλαξίας Peristeri West Athens Attica
GAPO Tarsina 97Γ.Α.Π.Ο. Ταρσινά 97 Tarsina Corinthia Peloponnese
Germanos KaravaggelisΓερμανός Καραβαγγέλης Stypsi Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Giannis PathiakakisΓιάννης Παθιακάκης Dionysos East Attica Attica
GiannitsaΓιαννιτσά Giannitsa Pella Central Macedonia merged with Anagennisi Giannitsa
Grevena AerataΓρεβενά Αεράτα Grevena Grevena West Macedonia
GS Almyrou Γ.Σ. Αλμυρού Almyros Magnesia Thessaly
GS Amarousiou Γ.Σ. Αμαρουσίου Marousi North Athens Attica
GS ArgyroupolisΓ.Σ. Αργυρούπολης Argyroupoli South Athens Attica
GS KaisarianisΓ.Σ. Καισαριανής Kaisariani Central Athens Attica
GyziakosΓκυζιακός Gyzi Central Athens Attica
Iason IlioΙάσων Ιλίου Ilio West Athens Attica
Ifaistia Kontopouli Ηφαιστία Κοντοπουλίου Kontopouli Lemnos North Aegean
Ifaistos Ήφαιστος Agios Ioannis Rentis Piraeus Attica
Ifaistos Peristeri Ήφαιστος Περιστερίου Peristeri West Athens Attica
Ifaistos VrontamasΉφαιστος Βρονταμά Vrontamas Laconia Peloponnese
Ifitos KalyviaΊφιτος Καλυβιών Kalyvia Elis West Greece
Ilisia 2004Ιλίσια 2004 Zografou Central Athens Attica
Ilisiakos Ηλυσιακός Zografou Central Athens Attica
ILTEX Lykoi ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι Kalochori Thessaloniki Central Macedonia merged with Anagennisi Epanomi
Ikaros NeoktistonΊκαρος Νεοκτίστων Aspropyrgos West Attica Attica
Ikaros Kallithea Ίκαρος Καλλιθέας Kallithea South Athens Attica
Iliakos Lechaina Ηλειακός Λεχαινών Lechaina Elis West Greece
Iliakos VartholomioΗλειακός Βαρθολομιού Vartholomio Elis West Greece
Iones Palaio FaliroΊωνες Παλαιού Φαλήρου Palaio Faliro South Athens Attica
Ionia Chania Ιωνία Χανίων Chania Chania Crete
Ionikos Ionia Ιωνικός Ιωνίας Diavata Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
IppokratisΙπποκράτης Peristeri West Athens Attica
Ippokratis SourotiΙπποκράτης Σουρωτής Souroti Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Iraklis AmmoudiaΗρακλής Αμμουδιάς Ammoudia Serres Central Macedonia
Iraklis Ampelokipi Ηρακλής Αμπελοκήπων Ampelokipi Thessaloniki Central Macedonia absorbed by Iraklis Thessaloniki
Iraklis Atsiki Ηρακλής Ατσικής Atsiki Lemnos North Aegean
Iraklis Eleusis Ηρακλής Ελευσίνας Eleusis West Attica Attica
Iraklis LechaioΗρακλής Λεχαίου Lechaio Corinthia Peloponnese
Iraklis Nikaia Ηρακλής Νίκαιας Nikaia Piraeus Attica
Iraklis Patras Ηρακλής Πατρών Vlatero Achaea West Greece
Iraklis PeristeriΗρακλής Περιστερίου Peristeri West Athens Attica
Iraklis VervenaΗρακλής Βερβένων Vervena Arcadia Peloponnese
Iraklis Volos Ηρακλής Βόλου Volos Magnesia Thessaly
Iraklis Xylokastro Ηρακλής Ξυλοκάστρου Xylokastro Corinthia Peloponnese
Iraklis Zygos Ηρακλής Ζυγού Neos Zygos Xanthi East Macedonia and Thrace
Isaias DesfinaΗσαΐας Δεσφίνας Desfina Phocis Central Greece
Issaikos SkalochoriΙσσαϊκός Σκαλοχωρίου Skalochori Lesbos North Aegean inactive
IsthmiakosΙσθμιακός Isthmia Corinthia Peloponnese
Istiaia-Apollonios Enosis Ένωση Απολλωνίου - Ιστιαίας Istiaia Euboea Central Greece
Kampaniakos Καμπανιακός Chalastra Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Kamvouniakos DeskatiΚαμβουνιακός Δεσκάτης Deskati Grevena West Macedonia
Kanaris Nenita Κανάρης Νενήτων Nenita Chios North Aegean
Kassandra Κασσάνδρα Kassandra Chalkidiki Central Macedonia merged with Olympiacos Volos
Kastor Κάστωρ Kastoria Kastoria West Macedonia
Kastoria Καστοριά Kastoria Kastoria West Macedonia
Kastro GerakiΚάστρο Γερακίου Geraki Laconia Peloponnese
Kastro MonemvasiasΚάστρο Μονεμβασιάς Monemvasia Laconia Peloponnese
Kentavros SostiΚένταυρος Σωστίου Sosti Elis West Greece
Kentavros Vrilissia Κένταυρος Βριλησσίων Vrilissia North Athens Attica
KerameikosΚεραμεικός Kerameikos Central Athens Attica
Keravnos AfalonasΚεραυνός Αφάλωνα Afalonas Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Keravnos Agios Dimitrios Κεραυνός Αγίου Δημητρίου Agios Dimitrios Lemnos North Aegean
Keravnos CheimadioΚεραυνός Χειμαδιού Cheimadio Elis West Greece
Keravnos Glyfada Κεραυνός Γλυφάδας Glyfada South Athens Attica
Keravnos Keratea Κεραυνός Κερατέας Keratea East Attica Attica
Keravnos Kolchiko Κεραυνός Κολχικού Kolchiko Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Keravnos Perni Κεραυνός Πέρνης Perni Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Keravnos PetroupoliΚεραυνός Πετρούπολης Petroupoli West Athens Attica
Keravnos Thesprotiko Κεραυνός Θεσπρωτικού Thesprotiko Preveza Epirus
Keravnos VrinaΚεραυνός Βρίνας Vrina Elis West Greece
Kifissia 2010Κηφισιά 2010 Kifissia North Athens Attica
Kilkisiakos Κιλκισιακός Kilkis Kilkis Central Macedonia
KipoupoliΚηπούπολη Peristeri West Athens Attica
Kissamikos Κισσαμικός Kissamos Chania Crete merged with AO Chania and formed PAE Chania
Kithairon Kaparelli Κιθαιρών Καπαρελλίου Kaparelli Boeotia Central Greece
KolonosΚολωνός Kolonos Central Athens Attica
KopsachilaΚοψαχείλα Palaio Faliro South Athens Attica
Korinthos 2006Κόρινθος 2006 Corinth Corinthia Peloponnese
KornosΚορνός Kornos Lemnos North Aegean
KoronidaΚορωνίδα Galatsi Central Athens Attica
Koronis KiladaΚορωνίς Κοιλάδας Kilada Argolis Peloponnese
Koropi Κορωπί Koropi East Attica Attica
Krios AspropyrgosΚριός Ασπρόπυργου Aspropyrgos West Attica Attica
Kronos Agios DimitriosΚρόνος Αγίου Δημητρίου Agios Dimitrios Laconia Peloponnese
Kronos Argyrades Κρόνος Αργυράδων Argyrades Corfu Ionian Islands
Kronos AthensΚρόνος Αθηνών Kypseli Central Athens Attica
Kypros Korydallos Κύπρος Κορυδαλλού Korydallos Piraeus Attica
Kypselos Korinthos Κύψελος Κορίνθου Corinth Corinthia Peloponnese
Lailapas Chios Λαίλαπας Χίου Chios Chios North Aegean
Lamberi EleusisΛαμπερή Ελευσίνας Eleusis West Attica Attica
Larisakos Agios PavlosΛαρισαϊκός Αγίου Παύλου Agios Pavlos Central Athens Attica
Lavra ArgyroupolisΛαύρα Αργυρούπολης Argyroupoli South Athens Attica
LavreotikiΛαυρεωτική Laurium East Attica Attica
Lefkos Astir SkourochoriΛευκός Αστήρ Σκουροχωρίου Skourochori Elis West Greece
LeonΛέων Ano Liosia West Athens Attica
Leonidas Sparta Λεωνίδας Σπάρτης Sparta Laconia Peloponnese
Leonidio Λεωνίδιο Leonidio Arcadia Peloponnese
LeontariΛεοντάρι Leontari Karditsa Thessaly
LeontesΛέοντες Rouf Central Athens Attica
Leontes AmaliadaΛέοντες Αμαλιάδας Amaliada Elis West Greece
Leontes KaminiaΛέοντες Καμινίων Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Levante Λεβάντε Zakynthos Zakynthos Ionian Islands
Lilas Vasiliko Λήλας Βασιλικού Vasiliko Euboea Central Greece
LiontarakiaΛιονταράκια Mytilene Lesbos North Aegean inactive
LoukisiaΛουκίσια Loukisia Euboea Central Greece
Lyki ChaidariouΛύκοι Χαϊδαρίου Chaidari West Athens Attica
Machi MarathonasΜάχη Μαραθώνα Marathon East Attica Attica
Machitis Terpsithea Μαχητής Τερψιθέας Terpsithea Larissa Thessaly
Makareas AgraΜακαρέας Άγρας Agra Lesbos North Aegean inactive
Makedonikos Foufas Μακεδονικός Φούφα Foufas Kozani West Macedonia
Makedonikos Siatista Μακεδονικός Σιάτιστας Siatista Kozani West Macedonia
Mandraikos Μανδραϊκός Mandra West Attica Attica
MantiniakosΜαντινειακός Mantineia Arcadia Peloponnese
Marko Μαρκό Markopoulo Mesogaias East Attica Attica
Mavri Aeti Eleftherochori Μαύροι Αετοί Ελευθεροχωρίου Eleftherochori Trikala Thessaly
Mavros AetosΜαύρος Αετός Polydendri East Attica Attica
MegarikosΜεγαρικός Megara West Attica Attica
Megas Alexandros ArdassaΜέγας Αλέξανδρος Άρδασσας Ardassa Kozani West Macedonia
Megas Alexandros IasmosΜέγας Αλέξανδρος Ιάσμου Iasmos Rhodope East Macedonia and Thrace
Megas Alexandros Irakleia Μέγας Αλέξανδρος Ηράκλειας Irakleia Serres Central Macedonia dissolved
Megas Alexandros Kallithea Μέγας Αλέξανδρος Καλλιθέας Kastoria Kastoria West Macedonia
Megas Alexandros Karperi Μέγας Αλέξανδρος Καρπερής Karperi Serres Central Macedonia
Megas Alexandros Nea ZichniΜέγας Αλέξανδρος Νέας Ζίχνης Nea Zichni Serres Central Macedonia
Megas Alexandros Thessaloniki Μέγας Αλέξανδρος Θεσσαλονίκης Thessaloniki Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Megas Alexandros VafiochoriΜέγας Αλέξανδρος Βαφειοχωρίου Vafiochori Kilkis Central Macedonia
Megas Alexandros Xiropotamos Μέγας Αλέξανδρος Ξηροποτάμου Xiropotamos Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
MelissiaΜελίσσια Melissia North Athens Attica
Meliteas Meliti Μελιτέας Μελίτης Meliti Florina West Macedonia
Messiniakos Μεσσηνιακός Kalamata Messenia Peloponnese
Meteora Μετέωρα Kalampaka Trikala Thessaly
Mikrasiatiki Chios Μικρασιατική Χίου Chios Chios North Aegean
MikrasiatikosΜικρασιατικός Kaisariani Central Athens Attica
Miltiadis Pyrgos Trifyllia Μιλτιάδης Πύργου Τριφυλλίας Trifylia Messenia Peloponnese
Minotavros MourniesΜινώταυρος Μουρνιών Mournies Chania Crete
Molaikos Μολαϊκός Molaoi Laconia Peloponnese
'Myrsinaikos MyrsiniΜυρσιναϊκός Μυρσίνης Myrsini Elis West Greece
Naoussa Νάουσα Naousa Imathia Central Macedonia
Nea PeramosΝέα Πέραμος Nea Peramos West Attica Attica
Nei Drapetsona Νέοι Δραπετσώνας Drapetsona Piraeus Attica
Nei EvgeniasΝέοι Ευγένειας Keratsini Piraeus Attica
Nei StimangasΝέοι Στιμάγκας Stimanga Corinthia Peloponnese
Neo IkonioΝέο Ικόνιο Perama Piraeus Attica
Neopentelikos Νεοπεντελικός Nea Penteli North Athens Attica
Neos Amfilochos Νέος Αμφίλοχος Amfilochia Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
Neos Aris StrefiΝέος Άρης Στρεφίου Strefi Elis West Greece
Neos Asteras Rethymno Νέος Αστέρας Ρεθύμνου Rethymno Rethymno Crete
Neos Atromitos Lasteika Νέος Ατρόμητος Λασταίικων Lasteika Elis West Greece
Neos PO Neas KallikrateiasΝέος Π.Ο. Νέας Καλλικράτειας Kallikrateia Chalkidiki Central Macedonia
Niki Agathia Νίκη Αγκαθιάς Agathia Imathia Central Macedonia
Niki Alimos Νίκη Αλίμου Alimos South Athens Attica
Niki Axos Νίκη Αξού Axos Pella Central Macedonia
Niki DrosiaΝίκη Δροσιάς Drosia East Attica Attica
Niki Renti Νίκη Ρέντη Agios Ioannis Rentis Piraeus Attica
Niki Tragano Νίκη Τραγανού Tragano Elis West Greece
NikiforosΝικηφόρος Gerakas East Attica Attica
Nikitaras DolianaΝικηταράς Δολιανών Doliana Arcadia Peloponnese
Nikites AnthousaΝικητές Ανθούσας Anthousa East Attica Attica
Nikolakakis AcharnesΝικολακάκης Αχαρνών Acharnes East Attica Attica
Odigitria Οδηγήτρια Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Odysseas Anagennisi Οδυσσέας Αναγέννησης Anagennisi Serres Central Macedonia
Odysseas ElytisΟδυσσέας Ελύτης Mytilene Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Odysseas Kordelio Οδυσσέας Κορδελιού Kordelio Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Odysseas NydriΟδυσσέας Νυδρίου Nydri Lefkada Ionian Islands
Oikonomos Tsaritsani Οικονόμος Τσαριτσάνης Tsaritsani Larissa Thessaly
Oleniakos OleniΩλενιακός Ωλένης Oleni Elis West Greece
Olympiacos Agios StefanosΟλυμπιακός Αγίου Στεφάνου Agios Stefanos East Attica Attica
Olympiacos Aigio Ολυμπιακός Αιγίου Aigio Achaea West Greece dissolved
Olympiacos AssosΟλυμπιακός Άσσου Assos Corinthia Peloponnese
Olympiacos Chalcis Ολυμπιακός Χαλκίδας Chalcis Euboea Central Greece
Olympiacos Chersonissos Ολυμπιακός Χερσονήσου Chersonissos Heraklion Crete
Olympiacos GythioΟλυμπιακός Γυθείου Gytheio Laconia Peloponnese
Olympiacos Kalamata Ολυμπιακός Καλαμάτας Kalamata Messenia Peloponnese
Olympiacos KamaresΟλυμπιακός Καμαρών Kamares Achaea West Greece
Olympiacos Kefalonia Ολυμπιακός Κεφαλονιάς Argostoli Cephalonia Ionian Islands
Olympiacos KeratsiniΟλυμπιακός Κερατσινίου Keratsini Piraeus Attica
Olympiacos Kymina Ολυμπιακός Κυμίνων Kymina Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Olympiacos Laurium Ολυμπιακός Λαυρίου Laurium East Attica Attica
Olympiacos LeonidioΟλυμπιακός Λεωνιδίου Leonidio Arcadia Peloponnese
Olympiacos Loutraki Ολυμπιακός Λουτρακίου Loutraki Corinthia Peloponnese
Olympiacos Nea Liosia Ολυμπιακός Νέων Λιοσίων Ilio West Athens Attica
Olympiacos PeramaΟλυμπιακός Περάματος Perama Piraeus Attica
Olympiacos RodopoliΟλυμπιακός Ροδόπολης Rodopoli Serres Central Macedonia
Olympiacos Patras Ολυμπιακός Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Olympiacos SavaliaΟλυμπιακός Σαβαλίων Savalia Elis West Greece
Olympiacos VariΟλυμπιακός Βάρης Vari East Attica Attica
Olympiacos Zacharo Ολυμπιακός Ζαχάρως Zacharo Elis West Greece
Olympiada GoumeroΟλυμπιάδα Γουμέρου Goumero Elis West Greece
Olympos AgiasosΌλυμπος Αγιάσου Agiasos Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Olympos Kerkyra Όλυμπος Κέρκυρας Corfu Corfu Ionian Islands
Omonia PetrasΟμόνοια Πέτρας Petra Arta Epirus merged with Aetos Diasellou and AO Artas and formed Karaiskakis
Omonia Sindos Ομόνοια Σίνδου Sindos Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Opountios Martino Οπούντιος Μαρτίνου Martino Phthiotis Central Greece
Orchomenos LevidiΟρχομενός Λεβιδίου Levidi Arcadia Peloponnese
Orestis Orestiada Ορέστης Ορεστιάδας Orestiada Evros East Macedonia and Thrace
Orfeas AntissaΟρφέας Άντισσας Antissa Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Orfeas Egaleo Ορφέας Αιγάλεω Egaleo West Athens Attica
Orfeas Eleftheroupoli Ορφέας Ελευθερούπολης Eleftheroupoli Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Orfeas KeramiaΟρφέας Κεραμειών Kerameia Lesbos North Aegean merged with Asteras Ippios
PallavreotikosΠαλλαυρεωτικός Laurium East Attica Attica
Pallesviakos Παλλεσβιακός Mytilene Lesbos North Aegean
Palliniakos Παλληνιακός Pallini East Attica Attica
Pallixouriakos Παλληξουριακός Lixouri Cephalonia Ionian Islands
PamfeneatikosΠαμφενεατικός Feneos Corinthia Peloponnese
Pamisos Messini Πάμισος Μεσσήνης Messene Messenia Peloponnese
PampaianikosΠαμπαιανικός Paiania East Attica Attica
Pampatraikos Παμπατραϊκός Patras Achaea West Greece
PanakrotiriakosΠανακρωτηριακός Akrotiri Chania Crete
Panamvrakikos BoukaΠαναμβρακικός Μπούκας Amfilochia Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
Panargiakos Παναργειακός Argos Argolis Peloponnese
Panargiakos Argos Orestiko Παναργειακός Άργους Ορεστικού Argos Orestiko Kastoria West Macedonia
Panerythraikos Πανερυθραϊκός Nea Erythraia North Athens Attica
PanevrostiniakosΠανευρωστινιακός Rozena Corinthia Peloponnese
PanfalirikosΠανφαληρικός Neo Faliro Piraeus Attica
Pangytheatikos Πανγυθεατικός Gytheio Laconia Peloponnese
Paniliakos Πανηλειακός Pyrgos Elis West Greece
Panionios Achilleas AgyiaΠανιώνιος Αχιλλέας Αγυιάς Agyia Achaea West Greece
Panionios Argos Πανιώνιος Άργους Argos Argolis Peloponnese
Panionios KaisarianisΠανιώνιος Καισαριανής Kaisariani Central Athens Attica
Panionios KeratsiniΠανιώνιος Κερατσινίου Keratsini Piraeus Attica
Panionios MegalopoliΠανιώνιος Μεγαλόπολης Megalopoli Arcadia Peloponnese
PankamariakosΠανκαμαριακός Xylokastro Corinthia Peloponnese
PankladiatikosΠανκλαδιατικός Kladas Laconia Peloponnese
Panlefkadios Πανλευκάδιος Kalamitsi Lefkada Ionian Islands
PanliosiakosΠανλιοσιακός Ano Liosia West Athens Attica
Panmovriakos Riolou Πανμοβριακός Ριόλου Riolos Achaea West Greece
Pannafpliakos 2017 Πανναυπλιακός 2017 Nafplion Argolis Peloponnese
Pannaxiakos Πανναξιακός Naxos Naxos South Aegean
PanneapolikosΠαννεαπολικός Nikaia Piraeus Attica
Pannemeatikos Παννεμεατικός Nemea Corinthia Peloponnese
Panoleniakos KaratoulaΠανωλενιακός Καράτουλα Karatoula Elis West Greece
PansolygiakosΠανσολυγειακός Sofiko Corinthia Peloponnese
Panstavraikos AO MesogionΠανσταυραϊκός Α.Ο. Μεσογείων Gerakas East Attica Attica
Panthiraikos Πανθηραϊκός Thera Santorini South Aegean
PanthiseiakosΠανθησειακός Thiseio Central Athens Attica
Panthrakikos Πανθρακικός Komotini Rhodope East Macedonia and Thrace
Panthyreatikos Πανθυρεατικός Astros Arcadia Peloponnese
Pantzitzifiakos KarpathosΠαντζιτζιφιακός Κάρπαθος Tzitzifies South Athens Attica
PAO FylisΠ.Α.Ο. Φυλής Fyli West Attica Attica
PAO KakovatouΠ.Α.Ο. Κακοβάτου Kakovatos Elis West Greece
PAO KalyvionΠ.Α.Ο. Καλυβίων Kalyvia Thorikou East Attica Attica
PAO KamaterouΠ.Α.Ο. Καματερού Kamatero West Athens Attica
PAO Kandilas Π.Α.Ο. Κανδήλας Kandila Arcadia Peloponnese
PAO Koufalion Π.Α.Ο. Κουφαλίων Koufalia Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
PAO Kountouron MandrasΠ.Α.Ο. Κουντούρων Μάνδρας Mandra West Attica Attica
PAO Krousona Π.Α.Ο. Κρουσώνα Krousonas Heraklion Crete
PAOK Alexandrias Π.Α.Ο.Κ. Αλεξάνδρειας Alexandria Imathia Central Macedonia
PAOK KosΠ.Α.Ο.Κ. Κω Kos Kos South Aegean
PAOK Kosmiou Π.Α.Ο.Κ. Κοσμίου Kosmio Rhodope East Macedonia and Thrace
PAOK KristoniΠ.Α.Ο.Κ. Κρηστώνης Kristoni Kilkis Central Macedonia
PAOK TripolisΠ.Α.Ο.Κ. Τρίπολης Tripoli Arcadia Peloponnese
PAONE Π.Α.Ο.Ν.Ε. Neoi Epivates Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Papanikolis Eresos Παπανικολής Ερεσού Eresos Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Parnassos ArachovaΠαρνασσός Αράχωβας Arachova Boeotia Central Greece
PAS Agiou GeorgiouΠ.Α.Σ. Αγίου Γεωργίου Corinth Corinthia Peloponnese
PAS Athinon 1966Π.Α.Σ. Αθηνών 1966 Hellinikon South Athens Attica
PAS Florina Π.Α.Σ. Φλώρινα Florina Florina West Macedonia
PAS GalatsiΠ.Α.Σ. Γαλάτσι Galatsi Central Athens Attica
PAS KleniasΠ.Α.Σ. Κλένιας Klenia Corinthia Peloponnese
PAS Korinthos Π.Α.Σ. Κόρινθος Corinth Corinthia Peloponnese
PAS Oropos Π.Α.Σ. Ωρωπός Oropos East Attica Attica
PAS Palaio FaliroΠ.Α.Σ. Παλαιό Φάληρο Palaio Faliro South Athens Attica
PAS Preveza Π.Α.Σ. Πρέβεζα Preveza Preveza Epirus
PAS Thyella 2015Π.Α.Σ. Θύελλα 2015 Monastiraki Aetolia-Acarnania West Greece
PatisiaΠατήσια Patisia Central Athens Attica
PatouchasΠατούχας Viannos Heraklion Crete
Patreus Πατρεύς Patras Achaea West Greece
Pefki Πεύκη Pefki North Athens Attica
Pelopas Kiato Πέλοψ Κιάτου Kiato Corinthia Peloponnese
Pelopas Pelopio Πέλοψ Πελοπίου Pelopio Elis West Greece
Pelopas PyrgosΠέλοψ Πύργου Pyrgos Elis West Greece
PentavrysosΠεντάβρυσος Pentavryso Kastoria West Macedonia
Pera ClubΠέρα Κλουμπ Ampelokipi Central Athens Attica
Peramaikos Περαμαϊκός Perama Piraeus Attica
PetralonaΠετράλωνα Petralona Central Athens Attica
Petrinaikos SmynousΠετριναϊκός Σμύνους Petrina Laconia Peloponnese
PFO Panopoulou Π.Φ.Ο. Πανόπουλου Panopoulo Elis West Greece merged with Asteras Amaliada
Pigasos Agios DionysiosΠήγασος Αγίου Διονυσίου Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Pigasos Begoulaki Πήγασος Μπεγουλακίου Begoulaki Achaea West Greece
Pindos KonitsaΠίνδος Κόνιτσας Konitsa Ioannina Epirus
Piniakos AmaliadaΠηνειακός Αμαλιάδας Amaliada Elis West Greece
Piraikos Πειραϊκός Neo Faliro Piraeus Attica
Piratis LaganasΠειρατής Λαγανά Laganas Zakynthos Ionian Islands
PlatonΠλάτων Akadimia Platonos Central Athens Attica
PO Agiou Thoma Π.Ο. Αγίου Θωμά Goudi Central Athens Attica
PO Moudanion Π.Ο. Μουδανιών Nea Moudania Chalkidiki Central Macedonia
PO PsychikouΠ.Ο. Ψυχικού Psychiko North Athens Attica
PO Triglias Π.Ο. Τρίγλιας Triglia Chalkidiki Central Macedonia absorbed by Iraklis Thessaloniki
Polykratis PiraeusΠολυκράτης Πειραιώς Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Pontii Drapetsona Πόντιοι Δραπετσώνας Drapetsona Piraeus Attica
Pontii EvmoiroΠόντιοι Ευμοίρου Mega Evmoiro Xanthi East Macedonia and Thrace
Portaikos PylisΠορταϊκός Πύλης Pyli Trikala Thessaly
PortocheliakosΠορτοχελιακός Porto Cheli Argolis Peloponnese
Posidon ChatzikyriakioΠοσειδών Χατζηκυριάκειου Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Posidon GlyfadaΠοσειδών Γλυφάδας Glyfada South Athens Attica
Posidon KalamariaΠοσειδών Καλαμαριάς Kalamaria Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Posidon Palaioi PoroiΠοσειδών Παλαιών Πόρων Poroi Pieria Central Macedonia
Posidon Patras Ποσειδών Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Posidon PeramaΠοσειδών Περάματος Perama Lesbos North Aegean dissolved
Prasina PouliaΠράσινα Πουλιά Peristeri West Athens Attica
Prasina Poulia Kalamata Πράσινα Πουλιά Καλαμάτας Kalamata Messenia Peloponnese
Profitis Ilias Piraeus Προφήτης Ηλίας Πειραιά Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Promitheas AthensΠρομηθέας Αθηνών Ymittos Central Athens Attica
Promitheas Pirea Προμηθέας Πειραιά Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Proodeftiki Manolada Προοδευτική Μανωλάδας Manolada Elis West Greece
Proodeftiki PerigialiΠροοδευτική Περιγιαλίου Perigiali Corinthia Peloponnese
Proodeftiki Skala KalloniΠροοδευτική Σκάλας Καλλονής Skala Kalloni Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos A Division
Proodos Agios VasiliosΠρόοδος Αγίου Βασιλείου Agios Vasilios Corinthia Peloponnese
Proodos SalmoniΠρόοδος Σαλμώνης Salmoni Elis West Greece
Propontis Nea KoutaliΠροποντίδα Νέας Κούταλης Nea Koutali Lemnos North Aegean
Propontis Chalcis Προποντίδα Χαλκίδας Chalcis Euboea Central Greece
Prosotsani Προσοτσάνη Prosotsani Drama East Macedonia and Thrace
Proteus Aperi Πρωτέας Απερίου Karpathos Karpathos South Aegean
Proteus Palaia FokaiaΠρωτέας Παλαιάς Φώκαιας Palaia Fokaia East Attica Attica
PS «I Sparti» Π.Σ. "Η Σπάρτη" Pellana Laconia Peloponnese
PsiloritisΨηλορείτης Amari Rethymno Crete
Pydna Kitros Πύδνα Κίτρους Kitros Pieria Central Macedonia absorbed by Volos
Pyrasos Nea Anchialos Πύρασος Νέας Αγχιάλου Nea Anchialos Magnesia Thessaly
Pyrrichios AspropyrgosΠυρρίχιος Ασπρόπυργου Aspropyrgos West Attica Attica
Pyrsos Grevena Πυρσός Γρεβενών Grevena Grevena West Macedonia
Pythagoras Kontakaiika Πυθαγόρας Κοντακαίικων Kontakaiika Samos North Aegean
Pythagoras PeramaΠυθαγόρας Περάματος Perama Piraeus Attica
Rethymniakos Ρεθυμνιακός Rethymno Rethymno Crete
Rigas Feraios Ρήγας Φεραίος Velestino Magnesia Thessaly
Rouvas Ρούβας Gergeri Heraklion Crete
SaframpoliΣαφράμπολη Nea Ionia North Athens Attica
SalaminomachiΣαλαμινομάχοι Ampelakia Islands Attica
Saronikos Aegina Σαρωνικός Αίγινας Aegina Islands Attica
Saronikos AnavyssosΣαρωνικός Αναβύσσου Anavyssos East Attica Attica
Saronikos GalatakiΣαρωνικός Γαλατακίου Galataki Corinthia Peloponnese
SF PAOK PatriarcheioΣ.Φ. Π.Α.Ο.Κ. Πατριαρχείο Giannitsa Pella Central Macedonia
Skorpios FyliΣκορπιός Φυλής Fyli West Attica Attica
Skoufas Kompoti Σκουφάς Κομποτίου Kompoti Arta Epirus
Souli Paramythia Σούλι Παραμυθιάς Paramythia Thesprotia Epirus
Sourmena Σούρμενα Hellinikon South Athens Attica
Spitha Nikaia Σπίθα Νίκαιας Nikaia Piraeus Attica
Tamynaikos Ταμυναϊκός Aliveri Euboea Central Greece
Tatavla Ταταύλα Palaio Faliro South Athens Attica
Taxiarches NiataΤαξιάρχες Νιάτων Niata Laconia Peloponnese
Taxiarchis MantamadosΤαξιάρχης Μανταμάδου Mantamados Lesbos North Aegean Lesbos B Division
Telos Agras Gargaliani Τέλος Άγρας Γαργαλιάνων Gargalianoi Messenia Peloponnese
Teneatis Athikia Τενεάτης Αθικιών Athikia Corinthia Peloponnese
Terpsithea Τερψιθέα Glyfada South Athens Attica
Themistoklis Θεμιστοκλής Egaleo West Athens Attica
Thermaikos Thessaloniki Θερμαϊκός Θεσσαλονίκης Thessaloniki Thessaloniki Central Macedonia
Theseus Piraeus Θησέας Πειραιώς Piraeus Piraeus Attica
Theseus Nea MakriΘησέας Νέας Μάκρης Nea Makri East Attica Attica
Thinaliakos Θιναλιακός Acharavi Corfu Ionian Islands
Thrasyvoulos Fylis Θρασύβουλος Φυλής Fyli West Attica Attica
Thriamvos Athens Θρίαμβος Αθηνών Ymittos Central Athens Attica
Thriamvos ChaidariΘρίαμβος Χαϊδαρίου Chaidari West Athens Attica
Thriamvos LourosΘρίαμβος Λούρου Louros Preveza Epirus
Thriamvos PyrgosΘρίαμβος Πύργου Pyrgos Elis West Greece
Thriamvos Serviana Θρίαμβος Σερβιανών Serviana Ioannina Epirus
Thyella Agios DimitriosΘύελλα Αγίου Δημητρίου Agios Dimitrios South Athens Attica
Thyella Aigio Θύελλα Αιγίου Aigio Achaea West Greece
Thyella AmpelokipiΘύελλα Αμπελοκήπων Ampelokipi Zakynthos Ionian Islands
Thyella EleousaΘύελλα Ελεούσας Arta Arta Epirus
Thyella Filotas Θύελλα Φιλώτα Filotas Florina West Macedonia
Thyella Kamari Θύελλα Καμαρίου Kamari Santorini South Aegean merged with Panthiraikos and formed AS Santorinis 2020
Thyella KardamasΘύελλα Καρδαμά Kardamas Elis West Greece
Thyella Kato DiminioΘύελλα Κάτω Διμηνίου Kato Diminio Corinthia Peloponnese
Thyella Katsikas Θύελλα Κατσικά Katsikas Ioannina Epirus
Thyella MoschatoΘύελλα Μοσχάτου Moschato South Athens Attica
Thyella Patras Θύελλα Πατρών Patras Achaea West Greece
Thyella PeristeriΘύελλα Περιστερίου Peristeri West Athens Attica
Thyella PetriouΘύελλα Πετρίου Petri Corinthia Peloponnese
Thyella PigiΘύελλα Πηγής Pigi Lesbos North Aegean inactive
Thyella Pyrgos Θύελλα Πύργου Katarachi Elis West Greece
Toxotis Volos Τοξότης Βόλου Nea Dimitriada Magnesia Thessaly
TrifylliakosΤριφυλλιακός Melissia North Athens Attica
Triglia Rafinas Τριγλία Ραφήνας Rafina East Attica Attica
Trikala 1963 Τρίκαλα 1963 Trikala Trikala Thessaly defunct
TrinasiakosΤρινασιακός Stefania Laconia Peloponnese
Tritaiikos Τριταιικός Stavrodromi Achaea West Greece
TriziniakosΤροιζηνιακός Troezen Islands Attica
Tsiklitiras Pylos Τσικλητήρας Πύλου Pylos Messenia Peloponnese
Tyrnavos 2005 Τύρναβος 2005 Tyrnavos Larissa Thessaly
Varvasiakos Chios Βαρβασιακός Χίου Chios Chios North Aegean
Vataniakos Katerini Βατανιακός Κατερίνης Katerini Pieria Central Macedonia
Velissarios Ioannina Βελισσάριος Ιωαννίνων Velissarios Ioannina Epirus
Vellerefon Archaias KorinthouΒελλερεφών Αρχαίας Κορίνθου Ancient Corinth Corinthia Peloponnese
Vias NeapoliΒοίας Νεάπολης Neapoli Voion Laconia Peloponnese
Visaltiakos Nigrita Βισαλτιακός Νιγρίτας Nigrita Serres Central Macedonia
Volis Kato Garouna Βολίς Κάτω Γαρούνας Kato Garouna Corfu Ionian Islands
Vrilissia Βριλήσσια Vrilissia North Athens Attica
VyronΒύρων Vyronas Central Athens Attica
Vyron MoriaΒύρων Μόριας Moria Lesbos North Aegean inactive
Vyzantio Kokkinochoma Βυζάντιο Κοκκινοχώματος Kokkinochoma Kavala East Macedonia and Thrace
Vyzas Megara Βύζας Μεγάρων Megara West Attica Attica
Xenofon Krestena Ξενοφών Κρεστενών Krestena Elis West Greece
YmittosΥμηττός Ymittos Central Athens Attica
ZarosΖαρός Zaros Heraklion Crete
Zavlani Ζαβλάνι Zavlani Achaea West Greece

Related Research Articles

The 2006–07 Super League Greece was the 71st season of the highest football league of Greece and the inaugural under the name Super League. The season began on 19 August 2006 and ended on 13 May 2007. Olympiacos clinched the title on 22 April with their victory over Kerkyra, for their third straight title and 10th in the last 11 years.

The 2007–08 Super League Greece was the 72nd season of the highest football league of Greece and the second under the name Super League. The season began on 1 September 2007 and ended on 20 April 2008. The defending champions were Olympiacos. Asteras Tripolis, Veria and Levadiakos were promoted from Beta Ethniki in the previous season.

The 2008–09 Greek Football Cup was the 67th edition of the Greek Football Cup. The competition started on 30 August 2008 with the First Round and concluded on 2 May 2009 with the Final, held at Olympic Stadium.

The 2010–11 Greek Football Cup was the 69th edition of the Greek Football Cup. A total of 67 clubs had been accepted to enter, after the withdrawal of Egaleo, Kalamata and Pyrsos Grevena and their relegation to Delta Ethniki. The competition commenced on 4 September 2010 with the First Round and concluded on 30 April 2011 with the Final, held at Olympic Stadium. The final was contested by Atromitos and AEK Athens, with AEK winning 3-0.

The 2011–12 Greek Football Cup was the 70th edition of the Greek Football Cup. A total of 57 clubs, ten less than in the last edition, were accepted to enter. The competition commenced on 9 November 2011 with the first round and concluded in April 2012 with the final between Olympiacos and Atromitos, with Olympiacos winning 2–1 after extra time. The delay of the start of the tournament was due to judicial decisions after the Koriopolis scandal.

2012–13 Greek Football Cup football tournament season

The 2012–13 Greek Football Cup was the 71st season of the Greek Football Cup. A total of 62 clubs, five more than the previous edition, were accepted to enter. The competition commenced on 24 October 2012 with the First Round and concluded on 11 May 2013 with the Final, held at Olympic Stadium. The final was contested by Asteras Tripolis and Olympiacos, with Olympiacos winning by 3–1 after extra time.

During the 2001–02 Panathinaikos season, the club participated in the Alpha Ethniki, Greece's top football division, for the 47th consecutive year. The club also competed in the UEFA Champions League and the Greek Cup.

The 2013–14 Greek Football Cup was the 72nd edition of the Greek Football Cup. A total of 46 clubs, 16 less than last edition, were accepted to enter. The competition commenced on 14 September 2013 with the First Round and concluded on 26 April 2014 with the Final at the Olympic Stadium between Panathinaikos and PAOK, with Panathinaikos winning 4–1.

The 2014–15 Greek Football Cup was the 73rd edition of the Greek Football Cup. A total of 46 clubs, just as the last edition, were accepted to enter. The competition commenced on 28 August 2014 with the First Round and concluded on 23 May 2015 with the Final, at the Olympic Stadium. The winner of the competition was Olympiacos for 27th time.

The 2000–01 season was PAOK Football Club’s 75th in existence and the club’s 43rd consecutive season in the top flight of Greek football. The team will enter the Greek Football Cup in the First round and will also enter in UEFA Cup starting from the First round.

The 2007–08 season was PAOK Football Club’s 82nd in existence and the club’s 49th consecutive season in the top flight of Greek football. The team entered the Greek Football Cup in the fourth round.

The 2005–06 season was PAOK Football Club's 80th in existence and the club's 47th consecutive season in the top flight of Greek football. The team will enter the Greek Football Cup in the Fourth round and will also enter in 2005–06 UEFA Cup starting from the 1st Round.

The 2001–02 season was PAOK Football Club’s 76th in existence and the club’s 43rd consecutive season in the top flight of Greek football. The team will enter the Greek Football Cup in the First round and will also enter in UEFA Cup starting from the First round.

The 1999–00 season was PAOK Football Club’s 74th in existence and the club’s 41st consecutive season in the top flight of Greek football. The team will enter the Greek Football Cup in the First round and will also enter in UEFA Cup starting from the First round.

The 2018–19 Panathinaikos season is the club's 60th consecutive season in Super League Greece. They are also competing in the Greek Cup.

The 2020–21 Panathinaikos season was the club's 62nd consecutive season in Super League Greece. They also competed in the Greek Cup, falling in the quarter-final stage to PAS Giannina.

This is a list of the main association football rivalries in Greece.

AEK Athens F.C. competed for the 40th consecutive season in the Greek top flight and 76th year in existence as a football club. They competed in the Alpha Ethniki, the Greek Cup and the UEFA Cup. The season begun at 22 August 1998 and finished at 30 May 1999.

AEK Athens F.C. competed for the 36th consecutive season in the Greek top flight and 72nd year in existence as a football club. They competed in the Alpha Ethniki, the Greek Cup, the Greek Super Cup and the UEFA Champions League. The season begun at 10 August 1994 and finished at 3 June 1995.