COVID-19 pandemic deaths

Last updated

This article contains the monthly cumulative number of deaths from the pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) reported by each country, territory, and subnational area to the World Health Organization (WHO) and published in WHO reports, tables, and spreadsheets. [1] [2] [3] There are also maps and timeline graphs of daily deaths worldwide. For the latest daily updates of cases, deaths, and death rates see COVID-19 pandemic death rates by country. For even more international statistics in table, graph, and map form see COVID-19 pandemic by country and territory. 5,248,669 [4] (updated 5 December 2021) deaths have been reported worldwide.

Contents

Timelines of daily deaths worldwide

Data for the graphs is from the COVID-19 Data Repository by the Center for Systems Science and Engineering (CSSE) at Johns Hopkins University. [note 1] Rolling 7-day average.

Graph showing the daily count of new confirmed deaths worldwide. [5] [note 1] [note 2]
Timeline of daily new confirmed COVID-19 deaths worldwide.svg
See the date on the timeline at the bottom.
Graph of daily new confirmed deaths worldwide per million people. [6] [note 1] [note 2]
Timeline of daily new confirmed COVID-19 deaths worldwide per million people.png
See the date on the timeline at the bottom.

Maps of deaths by country

Data is from the COVID-19 Data Repository by the Center for Systems Science and Engineering (CSSE) at Johns Hopkins University. [note 1]

Map of total confirmed deaths per million people by country. [7] [note 1] [note 2]
World map of total confirmed COVID-19 deaths per million people by country.svg
See date of latest upload at the Commons source.
Map of total confirmed deaths by country. [8] [note 1] [note 2]
Cumulative confirmed COVID-19 deaths, OWID.svg
See date of latest upload at the Commons source.

Scientific analysis

In October 2020, a group of scientists, including those from the Imperial College COVID-19 Response Team, published an analysis of the all-cause mortality effect of the first wave of the COVID-19 pandemic for 21 industrialised countries – including its timing, demographics and excess deaths per capita – and assessed determinants for substantial variations in death rates such as the countries' pandemic preparedness and management. [9] [10]

Cumulative monthly death totals by country

2021. 2nd half

Note: Initial sort order is for December 2021.

* indicates "COVID-19 pandemic in COUNTRY or TERRITORY" links.

Cumulative COVID-19 deaths at the start of each month in 2021: [1] [2] [3]
Countries, areas Jul 1Aug 1Sep 1Oct 1Nov 1Dec 1
World3,954,1474,229,1694,536,3074,794,1375,005,0255,215,745
Flag of the United States.svg United States * 600,853610,606642,770697,430743,217774,868
Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil * 515,985555,460579,574596,122607,694614,376
Flag of India.svg India * 399,459424,351439,020448,339458,437469,247
Flag of Mexico.svg Mexico * 238,055245,959267,253283,091290,717293,950
Flag of Russia.svg Russia * 135,886159,352184,014208,142239,693276,419
Flag of Peru.svg Peru * 192,331196,291198,263199,367200,217201,144
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg United Kingdom * 128,140129,654132,535136,662140,632144,969
Flag of Indonesia.svg Indonesia * 58,99595,723133,676142,026143,423143,840
Flag of Italy.svg Italy * 127,566128,063129,221130,921132,100133,828
Flag of Iran.svg Iran * 84,26490,630107,794120,428126,303129,830
Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia * 105,934120,432124,883126,261127,258128,473
Flag of France.svg France * 110,133110,795112,743114,447115,244116,655
Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina * 93,668105,586111,607115,179115,950116,554
Flag of Germany.svg Germany * 90,93891,65992,22393,71195,752101,790
Flag of South Africa.svg South Africa * 60,64772,01382,26187,62689,17789,843
Flag of Spain.svg Spain * 81,74482,72585,57487,00687,56888,052
Flag of Ukraine.svg Ukraine * 52,39152,95153,83356,44668,02786,532
Flag of Poland.svg Poland * 75,05875,27175,36875,67377,01984,153
Flag of Turkey.svg Turkey * 49,73251,33256,71064,05470,61176,842
Flag of Romania.svg Romania * 33,78634,28134,57037,04147,75156,529
Flag of the Philippines.svg Philippines * 24,66227,88933,44838,29443,17248,545
Flag of Chile.svg Chile * 32,54535,44836,93737,46837,75738,346
Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary * 29,99230,02630,05930,19930,88134,713
Flag of Ecuador.svg Ecuador * 21,56031,63132,24432,76732,98033,250
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic * 30,43930,45530,48330,52830,86333,186
Flag of Malaysia.svg Malaysia * 5,1709,02416,66426,33528,91230,425
Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg Canada * 26,27326,59226,91827,81928,96529,670
Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan * 22,28123,36025,78827,72928,44928,728
Flag of Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria * 18,06118,21318,89620,88223,99928,453
Flag of Bangladesh.svg Bangladesh * 14,64620,91626,27427,53127,87027,981
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Belgium * 25,18125,25125,38825,61326,05327,015
Flag of Tunisia.svg Tunisia * 14,95919,85823,53824,89025,24125,373
Flag of Vietnam.svg Vietnam * 871,30611,06419,30122,08325,252
Flag of Iraq.svg Iraq * 17,18618,65720,83022,26023,17023,820
Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand * 2,0804,99011,84116,85019,26020,814
Flag of Egypt.svg Egypt * 16,16916,52416,73617,33118,65120,474
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands * 17,74417,82618,01018,17018,41119,414
Bandera de Bolivia (Estado).svg Bolivia * 16,70217,80618,42918,72618,92519,171
Flag of Myanmar.svg Myanmar * 3,3479,73115,49017,78918,71419,104
Flag of Portugal.svg Portugal * 17,09617,36117,74317,97518,15718,441
Flag of Japan.svg Japan * 14,78115,19216,04117,64818,26818,360
Flag of Greece.svg Greece * 12,76313,01613,69814,82815,93818,157
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg Kazakhstan * 7,7599,07713,73216,05517,15017,856
Flag of Paraguay.svg Paraguay * 12,76314,92915,74216,19516,24616,469
Flag of Guatemala.svg Guatemala * 9,21510,33911,92613,56415,05015,928
Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden * 14,66014,67714,72414,90315,05815,151
Flag of Morocco.svg Morocco * 9,2969,78512,64914,26714,66814,776
Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovakia * 12,51112,54012,54812,64913,04514,503
Flag of Sri Lanka.svg Sri Lanka * 3,0634,4519,40012,96413,76014,346
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Bosnia and Herzegovina * 9,6479,6899,80310,60611,55512,586
Flag of Georgia.svg Georgia * 5,3275,8537,4828,97610,08912,119
Flag of Austria.svg Austria * 10,50810,52810,58310,81011,11412,064
Flag of Serbia.svg Serbia * 7,0477,1147,2928,2349,95511,691
Flag of Jordan.svg Jordan * 9,75010,03210,41110,71811,03811,608
Flag of Nepal.svg Nepal * 9,1459,87510,77011,14811,41611,529
Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland * 10,36610,38710,48910,68310,83411,091
Flag of Croatia.svg Croatia * 8,2068,2598,3348,6409,22010,899
Flag of Honduras (darker variant).svg Honduras * 6,9807,8348,8509,77710,24010,403
Flag of Moldova.svg Moldova * 6,1946,2556,4016,7777,7909,119
Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg Saudi Arabia * 7,8198,2378,5458,7168,7948,836
Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon * 7,8517,9068,0538,3258,5028,725
Flag of Cuba.svg Cuba * 1,2842,7585,3037,4368,2368,304
Flag of Israel.svg Israel * 6,4306,4857,1187,7968,1148,196
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg Azerbaijan * 4,9745,0235,6366,5257,0747,856
Flag of Armenia.svg Armenia * 4,5174,6194,8575,3396,3797,610
Flag of North Macedonia.svg North Macedonia * 5,4845,4935,9386,7147,1477,581
Flag of Panama.svg Panama * 6,5366,8087,0547,2237,3157,362
Flag of Taliban.svg Afghanistan * 4,9626,7377,1237,2067,2807,308
Flag of Costa Rica.svg Costa Rica * 4,6615,0305,4926,3497,0477,287
Flag of Lithuania.svg Lithuania * 4,3924,4174,5735,0215,9216,759
Flag of Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia * 4,3204,3854,6755,5826,4596,755
Flag of Uruguay.svg Uruguay * 5,5585,9596,0296,0546,0776,130
Flag of Algeria.svg Algeria * 3,7164,2545,2695,8125,9206,071
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China * 5,4955,6355,6835,6915,6965,697
Flag of Ireland.svg Ireland * 4,9985,0355,0925,2495,4365,652
Flag of Slovenia.svg Slovenia * 4,7544,7644,7854,9155,1395,551
Flag of Libya.svg Libya * 3,1933,5094,2474,6515,0995,456
Flag of Kenya.svg Kenya * 3,6343,9314,7265,1235,2815,335
Flag of Venezuela.svg Venezuela * 3,1013,5764,0104,4544,8845,144
Flag of Belarus.svg Belarus * 3,1433,4543,7804,1434,6315,081
Flag of Palestine.svg Palestine 3,8313,8723,9484,3664,6814,803
Flag of Zimbabwe.svg Zimbabwe * 1,7893,5324,4194,6234,6784,707
Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg Dominican Republic * 3,8223,9634,0084,0464,1304,204
Flag of Latvia.svg Latvia * 2,5132,5562,5782,7173,2504,179
Flag of Oman.svg Oman * 3,1003,8364,0644,0964,1114,113
Flag of El Salvador.svg El Salvador * 2,3812,6292,9183,2343,6223,776
Flag of Zambia.svg Zambia * 2,1993,3893,6023,6483,6613,667
Flag of South Korea.svg South Korea * 2,0212,0982,2922,4972,8593,658
Flag of Namibia.svg Namibia * 1,5213,0443,2443,5113,5523,573
Flag of Puerto Rico.svg Puerto Rico * 2,5492,5802,8603,1493,2343,270
Flag of Uganda.svg Uganda * 1,0612,6963,0143,1613,2153,252
Flag of Sudan.svg Sudan * 2,7602,7802,7932,8783,0463,159
Flag of Albania.svg Albania * 2,4562,4572,4982,6982,9243,096
Flag of Nigeria.svg Nigeria * 2,1202,1492,4552,7212,8962,977
Flag of Kosovo.svg Kosovo * 2,2482,2562,4942,9432,9672,974
Flag of Cambodia.svg Cambodia * 6021,3971,9032,3192,7882,940
Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark * 2,5342,5492,5842,6562,7142,895
Flag of Kyrgyzstan.svg Kyrgyzstan * 2,0092,3352,5322,6072,6722,749
Flag of Syria.svg Syria * 1,8761,9142,0132,2472,5662,749
Flag of Kuwait.svg Kuwait * 1,9692,3202,4192,4492,4612,465
Flag of Botswana.svg Botswana * 1,1251,5692,2612,3682,4062,418
Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica * 1,0751,1901,5181,8692,2362,392
Flag of Malawi.svg Malawi * 1,1961,6352,1772,2822,3012,306
Flag of Montenegro.svg Montenegro * 1,6101,6291,7201,9192,1002,300
Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg United Arab Emirates * 1,8111,9492,0412,0972,1362,147
Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg Trinidad and Tobago * 8331,0701,2851,4741,6962,134
Flag of Australia (converted).svg Australia * 9109231,0061,2891,7342,006
Flag of Yemen.svg Yemen * 1,3611,3751,4721,7211,8891,950
Flag of Mozambique.svg Mozambique * 8781,4341,8641,9171,9301,941
Flag of Mongolia.svg Mongolia * 5638208391,2221,6721,932
Flag of Senegal.svg Senegal * 1,1661,3531,7651,8581,8781,885
Flag of Cameroon.svg Cameroon * 1,3241,3341,3571,4591,6861,804
Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia * 1,2691,2721,2931,3571,5401,803
Flag of Angola.svg Angola * 9001,0111,2171,5371,7101,733
Flag of Uzbekistan.svg Uzbekistan * 7408801,0881,2421,3251,406
Flag of Bahrain.svg Bahrain * 1,3521,3841,3881,3891,3931,394
Flag of Finland.svg Finland * 9791,0011,0541,1161,2381,348
Flag of Rwanda.svg Rwanda * 4278081,0831,2731,3311,342
Flag of Somalia.svg Somalia * 7758119771,1111,2081,327
Flag of Eswatini.svg Eswatini * 6787871,1011,2201,2421,248
Flag of Ghana.svg Ghana * 7968231,0361,1561,1751,209
Flag of Suriname.svg Suriname * 5166457188791,0901,166
Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo.svg DR Congo * 9241,0381,0591,0841,0981,107
Flag of Norway.svg Norway * 7927998208699171,054
Flag of Guyana.svg Guyana * 468535613783913992
Flag of Madagascar.svg Madagascar * 909947956960963967
Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg * 818822830835845875
Flag of Mauritania.svg Mauritania * 489562715774797832
Flag of France.svg Guadeloupe * 267283508767820823
Flag of Haiti.svg Haiti * 443558586629679738
Flag of Tanzania.svg Tanzania * 212150719725730
Flag of Singapore.svg Singapore * 36375595407718
Flag of France.svg Martinique * 98129460628683715
Flag of Cote d'Ivoire.svg Ivory Coast * 313329441624695704
Flag of Fiji.svg Fiji * 21239496624674696
Flag of the Bahamas.svg Bahamas 246287381533643671
Flag of Lesotho.svg Lesotho * 329374403632658662
Flag of French Polynesia.svg French Polynesia * 142149423621636636
Flag of Qatar.svg Qatar * 590601602606610611
Flag of Mali.svg Mali * 525532539548563606
Flag of Cyprus.svg Cyprus * 379429520560584597
Flag of Belize.svg Belize * 329337359409491574
Flag of Papua New Guinea.svg Papua New Guinea * 174192192234370546
Flag of Malta.svg Malta * 420423441457461468
Flag of Mauritius.svg Mauritius * 18203190176422
Flag of Guinea.svg Guinea * 171220335379385387
Flag of France.svg Réunion * 237275342366374384
Flag of the Republic of the Congo.svg Congo * 166178183197278354
Flag of Cape Verde.svg Cape Verde * 286298313339349350
Flag of The Gambia.svg Gambia * 181213319338340342
Flag of France.svg French Guiana * 145187219267308327
Flag of Liberia.svg Liberia * 128148245286287287
Flag of Burkina Faso.svg Burkina Faso * 168169171184214286
Flag of Saint Lucia.svg Saint Lucia * 8489103201255280
Flag of Gabon.svg Gabon * 159164165186239279
Flags of New Caledonia.svg New Caledonia * 000119265276
Flag of Guam.svg Guam * 140143149197238263
Flag of Niger.svg Niger * 193195199202213259
Flag of Maldives.svg Maldives * 213221226231243250
Flag of Togo.svg Togo * 129152185229242243
Flag of Barbados.svg Barbados * 47485069153229
Flag of Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua * 191195200204208213
Flag of Grenada.svg Grenada * 111139198200
Flag of Djibouti.svg Djibouti * 155156157167181186
Flag of France.svg Mayotte * 174174175178185185
Flag of Curacao.svg Curaçao * 126126143162174178
Flag of Chad.svg Chad * 174174174174174175
Flag of Equatorial Guinea.svg Equatorial Guinea * 121123124147167175
Flag of Aruba.svg Aruba * 107109139166171174
Flag of Laos.svg Laos * 37141865170
Flag of Benin.svg Benin * 104108128159161161
Flag of the Comoros.svg Comoros * 146147147147147150
Flag of Guinea-Bissau.svg Guinea-Bissau * 6976119135141148
Flag of South Sudan.svg South Sudan * 117119120130133133
Flag of Andorra.svg Andorra * 127128130130130131
Flag of Tajikistan.svg Tajikistan * 91122125125125125
Flag of the Seychelles.svg Seychelles * 5786102112114122
Flag of East Timor.svg East Timor * 242672117122122
Flag of Sierra Leone.svg Sierra Leone * 100120121121121121
Flag of Antigua and Barbuda.svg Antigua and Barbuda * 42434479102117
Flag of Bermuda.svg Bermuda * 33333372101106
Flag of the Central African Republic.svg Central African Republic * 9898100100100101
Flag of Gibraltar.svg Gibraltar * 949497979898
Flag of San Marino.svg San Marino * 909090919293
Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg U.S. Virgin Islands * 303754718186
Flag of Jersey.svg Jersey * 696977788081
Flag of Sint Maarten.svg Sint Maarten * 333451667575
Flag of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.svg Saint Vincent and the Grenadines * 121212216674
Flag of the Isle of Man.svg Isle of Man * 394348525766
Flag of Eritrea.svg Eritrea * 233538424560
Flag of Liechtenstein.svg Liechtenstein * 585858585858
Flag of Brunei.svg Brunei * 339325457
Flag of Sao Tome and Principe.svg São Tomé and Príncipe * 373737505656
Flag of New Zealand.svg New Zealand * 262626272844
Flag of the British Virgin Islands.svg British Virgin Islands * 13137373738
Flag of France.svg Saint Martin 273017353738
Flag of Dominica.svg Dominica * 004203237
Flag of Monaco.svg Monaco * 333335353636
Flag of Iceland.svg Iceland * 303033333335
Flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.svg Saint Kitts and Nevis * 333132328
Flag of the Turks and Caicos Islands.svg Turks and Caicos Islands * 181820232324
Flag of Guernsey.svg Guernsey * 171718212323
Flag of Bonaire.svg Bonaire * 171717191922
Flag of Burundi.svg Burundi * 8910141414
Flag of the Faroe Islands.svg Faroe Islands * 1122213
Other131313131313
Flag of France.svg Wallis and Futuna * 777777
Flag of the Cayman Islands.svg Cayman Islands * 222225
Flag of France.svg Saint Barthélemy * 111244
Flag of Anguilla.svg Anguilla * 000113
Flag of Bhutan.svg Bhutan * 123333
Flag of the Northern Mariana Islands.svg Northern Mariana Islands * 222233
Flag of Montserrat.svg Montserrat * 111111
Flag of American Samoa.svg American Samoa * 000000
Flag of the Cook Islands.svg Cook Islands * 000000
Flag of North Korea.svg North Korea * 000000
Flag of the Falkland Islands.svg Falkland Islands * 000000
Flag of Greenland.svg Greenland * 000000
Flag of the Vatican City.svg Holy See 000000
Flag of Kiribati.svg Kiribati * 000000
Flag of the Marshall Islands.svg Marshall Islands * 000000
Flag of Federated States of Micronesia.svg Micronesia * 000000
Flag of Nauru.svg Nauru * 000000
Flag of Niue.svg Niue * 000000
Flag of Palau.svg Palau * 000000
Flag of the Pitcairn Islands.svg Pitcairn Islands * 000000
Flag of Saba.svg Saba * 000000
Flag of Saint Helena.svg Saint Helena * 000000
Flag of France.svg Saint Pierre and Miquelon * 000000
Flag of Samoa.svg Samoa * 000000
Flag of Sint Eustatius.svg Sint Eustatius * 000000
Flag of the Solomon Islands.svg Solomon Islands * 000000
Flag of Tokelau.svg Tokelau * 000000
Flag of Tonga.svg Tonga * 000000
Flag of Turkmenistan.svg Turkmenistan * 000000
Flag of Tuvalu.svg Tuvalu * 000000
Flag of Vanuatu.svg Vanuatu * 000000

2021. 1st half

Note: Initial sort order is for June 2021.

Cumulative COVID-19 deaths at the start of each month in 2021: [1] [2] [3]
Countries, areas Jan 1Feb 1Mar 1Apr 1May 1Jun 1
World1,916,0812,344,9132,650,1072,934,6293,303,5983,679,813
Flag of the United States.svg  United States 356,783455,613521,837553,934574,601591,392
Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil 193,875223,945254,221317,646401,186461,931
Flag of India.svg  India 148,994154,392157,157162,927211,853331,895
Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico 148,569186,994210,666223,694231,183235,075
Flag of Peru.svg  Peru 93,192103,396121,940142,864166,382183,879
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  United Kingdom 73,512106,158122,849126,713127,517127,782
Flag of Italy.svg  Italy 74,15988,51697,699109,346120,807126,128
Flag of Russia.svg  Russia 57,55573,61986,45599,233110,520121,873
Flag of France.svg  France 64,25475,66185,96095,035103,801108,684
Flag of Germany.svg  Germany 33,62457,12070,10576,54383,08288,595
Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia 42,90953,65059,66063,25573,23088,282
Flag of Spain.svg  Spain 54,18765,48474,48177,51379,74981,140
Flag of Iran.svg  Iran 55,22357,95960,07362,66571,75880,156
Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina 43,16347,93151,96555,73663,50877,456
Flag of Poland.svg  Poland 29,03437,29243,85553,67267,92273,870
Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa 28,46944,16449,99352,84654,35056,506
Flag of Indonesia.svg  Indonesia 22,32930,27736,32541,05445,65250,723
Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine 18,68022,76826,05033,24644,43650,699
Flag of Turkey.svg  Turkey 20,88125,99328,56931,53740,13147,527
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg  Czech Republic 12,01616,87021,03327,12129,69630,359
Flag of Romania.svg  Romania 15,76718,33520,35023,53828,10930,312
Flag of Hungary.svg  Hungary 9,66712,57815,05820,99527,70129,762
Flag of Chile.svg  Chile 16,60818,45220,57223,13526,35329,300
Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada 15,47219,94221,96022,92624,16925,512
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg  Belgium 19,72021,28322,25423,06724,27124,980
Flag of the Philippines.svg  Philippines 9,24410,74912,31813,29717,23420,966
Flag of Pakistan.svg  Pakistan 10,10511,65712,86014,43417,81120,779
Flag of Ecuador.svg  Ecuador 14,03414,85915,81116,84718,63120,572
Flag of Bulgaria.svg  Bulgaria 7,5769,04510,19113,19716,39917,700
Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands 11,40513,98115,55616,53317,14517,623
Flag of Portugal.svg  Portugal 6,90612,48216,31716,84816,97417,025
Flag of Iraq.svg  Iraq 12,81313,04713,40614,32315,46516,375
Flag of Egypt.svg  Egypt 7,6319,31610,68811,99513,33915,096
Flag of Sweden.svg  Sweden 9,73912,22313,02913,61414,19514,570
Bandera de Bolivia (Estado).svg  Bolivia 9,14910,33011,62812,23912,95114,471
Flag of Japan.svg  Japan 3,4605,7227,8879,16210,22913,048
Flag of Bangladesh.svg  Bangladesh 7,5768,1378,4169,10511,51012,660
Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia 4,6766,7548,0018,81210,72212,654
Flag of Slovakia.svg  Slovakia 2,2504,7117,2709,79011,73212,353
Flag of Greece.svg  Greece 4,8385,8726,5808,16910,45712,171
Flag of Austria.svg  Austria 6,3557,8178,5309,25910,07210,425
Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland 7,5989,1799,6219,91210,16310,308
Flag of Jordan.svg  Jordan 3,8344,3164,7016,8588,8369,462
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg  Bosnia and Herzegovina 4,0724,7055,0966,5818,5339,235
Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco 7,3888,2758,6238,8189,0239,147
Flag of Paraguay.svg  Paraguay 2,2422,7043,1674,1616,3029,083
Flag of Guatemala.svg  Guatemala 4,8135,6436,3936,8407,5248,165
Flag of Croatia.svg  Croatia 3,9205,0275,5265,9477,0818,026
Flag of Lebanon.svg  Lebanon 1,4553,0824,6926,2347,2787,729
Flag of Nepal.svg  Nepal 2,7672,9623,0103,0313,2987,454
Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg  Saudi Arabia 6,2236,3756,4946,6696,9577,362
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg  Kazakhstan 2,7493,1263,3895,9126,5617,321
Flag of Serbia.svg  Serbia 3,2114,0204,4435,3086,3626,865
Flag of Israel.svg  Israel 3,3734,8165,7636,2196,3896,422
Flag of Panama.svg  Panama 3,9755,2445,8316,1096,2276,370
Flag of Honduras (darker variant).svg  Honduras 3,1303,5924,1414,5995,2616,316
Flag of Moldova.svg  Moldova 2,9853,4383,9494,9605,8126,107
Flag of North Macedonia.svg  North Macedonia 2,5032,8553,1373,7814,8555,413
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China 4,7894,8254,8444,8514,8574,970
Flag of Ireland.svg  Ireland 2,1593,2414,2864,6624,8924,941
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan 2,6093,1263,2183,5674,5174,913
Flag of Georgia.svg  Georgia 2,5283,1943,5203,7854,1304,804
Flag of Slovenia.svg  Slovenia 2,9823,8344,1594,3784,5904,705
Flag of Armenia.svg  Armenia 2,8283,0843,1953,5334,1284,445
Flag of Lithuania.svg  Lithuania 1,8452,8493,2703,5903,9474,289
Flag of Uruguay.svg  Uruguay 1744316039532,5634,213
Flag of Ethiopia.svg  Ethiopia 1,9232,0932,3652,8653,6884,165
Flag of Costa Rica.svg  Costa Rica 2,1712,6122,8032,9573,2174,022
Flag of Palestine.svg  Palestine 1,5292,0122,2592,8813,5173,765
Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg  Dominican Republic 2,4142,6663,1003,3253,4803,628
Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria 2,7562,8912,9833,0933,2533,472
Flag of Myanmar.svg  Myanmar 2,6973,1383,1993,2063,2093,217
Flag of Kenya.svg  Kenya 1,6701,7631,8562,1532,7243,172
Flag of Libya.svg  Libya 1,4781,8772,1792,6673,0293,126
Flag of Taliban.svg  Afghanistan 2,2012,4042,4442,4892,6312,973
Flag of Belarus.svg  Belarus 1,4241,7181,9762,2472,5422,851
Flag of Malaysia.svg  Malaysia 4717601,1301,2721,5062,796
Flag of Sudan.svg  Sudan 1,5761,8121,8902,0872,3612,631
Flag of Venezuela.svg  Venezuela 1,0251,1831,3381,5892,1172,629
Flag of Denmark.svg  Denmark 1,2982,1252,3612,4192,4852,516
Flag of Puerto Rico.svg  Puerto Rico 1,5031,8292,0362,1132,3032,502
Flag of Albania.svg  Albania 1,1811,3801,7962,2352,3942,451
Flag of Latvia.svg  Latvia 6351,1951,6181,8992,1312,376
Flag of Oman.svg  Oman 1,4991,5291,5701,6782,0102,345
Flag of El Salvador.svg  El Salvador 1,3361,6231,8542,0102,1242,249
Flag of Kosovo.svg  Kosovo 1,3251,4881,5891,8622,1632,233
Flag of Nigeria.svg  Nigeria 1,2891,5861,9072,0572,0632,099
Flag of South Korea.svg  South Korea 9171,4251,6051,7351,8311,963
Flag of Kyrgyzstan.svg  Kyrgyzstan 1,3561,4121,4661,5001,6121,815
Flag of Kuwait.svg  Kuwait 9349591,0831,3131,5631,772
Flag of Syria.svg  Syria 7119211,0271,2651,5921,770
Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg  United Arab Emirates 6698501,2211,4971,5871,680
Flag of Zimbabwe.svg  Zimbabwe 3631,2171,4631,5231,5671,596
Flag of Montenegro.svg  Montenegro 6818029991,2661,4921,583
Flag of Sri Lanka.svg  Sri Lanka 2043234765716871,527
Flag of Yemen.svg  Yemen 6116166358891,2271,321
Flag of Zambia.svg  Zambia 3887631,0911,2081,2511,281
Flag of Cameroon.svg  Cameroon 4484625517791,0641,275
Flag of Estonia.svg  Estonia 2344225989081,1661,258
Flag of Malawi.svg  Malawi 1897021,0401,1171,1481,155
Flag of Senegal.svg  Senegal 4106288721,0511,1071,139
Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand 637783942241,069
Flag of Bahrain.svg  Bahrain 352375449521646980
Flag of Finland.svg  Finland 597702784881932970
Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba 146214322424644958
Flag of Jamaica.svg  Jamaica 302350422596778948
Flag of Australia (converted).svg  Australia 909909909909910910
Flag of Botswana.svg  Botswana 40134310568712849
Flag of Madagascar.svg  Madagascar 261281297409643839
Flag of Mozambique.svg  Mozambique 166367641775814836
Flag of Namibia.svg  Namibia 205352424523643830
Flag of Luxembourg.svg  Luxembourg 495579637743794814
Flag of Ghana.svg  Ghana 335416607743779785
Flag of Norway.svg  Norway 433563622660753783
Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo.svg  DR Congo 591671707743766782
Flag of Somalia.svg  Somalia 130130239529713769
Flag of Angola.svg  Angola 405466508537596766
Flag of Uzbekistan.svg  Uzbekistan 614621622630650690
Flag of Eswatini.svg  Eswatini 206565652667671673
Flag of Qatar.svg  Qatar 245248258291458556
Flag of Mali.svg  Mali 269330353385484517
Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg  Trinidad and Tobago 126134139142165479
Flag of Mauritania.svg  Mauritania 324418439449455463
Flag of Malta.svg  Malta 225270315394415419
Flag of Guyana.svg  Guyana 164176195231295385
Flag of Cyprus.svg  Cyprus 128202235260316365
Flag of Uganda.svg  Uganda 304324334334343362
Flag of Rwanda.svg  Rwanda 92196261307335353
Flag of Lesotho.svg  Lesotho 50160292315316326
Flag of Belize.svg  Belize 242301314317323324
Flag of Haiti.svg  Haiti 236245250251254321
Flag of Cote d'Ivoire.svg  Ivory Coast 137154192244286305
Flag of Suriname.svg  Suriname 121154170177201292
Flag of Mongolia.svg  Mongolia 0228110276
Flag of Cape Verde.svg  Cape Verde 113134147168217264
Flag of France.svg  Guadeloupe 155157164173211255
Flag of the Bahamas.svg  Bahamas 170176180188199230
Flag of Cambodia.svg  Cambodia 0001496220
Flag of Niger.svg  Niger 102159172187191192
Flag of France.svg  Réunion 424652115148189
Flag of Nicaragua.svg  Nicaragua 165169173178182186
Flag of The Gambia.svg  Gambia 124128150164174179
Flag of France.svg  Mayotte 5561110161170173
Flag of Chad.svg  Chad 104118140164170173
Flag of Maldives.svg  Maldives 4852626773169
Flag of Burkina Faso.svg  Burkina Faso 85120142146157166
Flag of Papua New Guinea.svg  Papua New Guinea 991360115162
Flag of Guinea.svg  Guinea 818289125144161
Flag of Djibouti.svg  Djibouti 61636370143154
Flag of the Republic of the Congo.svg  Congo 100117128135144153
Flag of Gabon.svg  Gabon 646883118139152
Flag of the Comoros.svg  Comoros 993144146146146
Flag of French Polynesia.svg  French Polynesia 114131139141141142
Flag of Guam.svg  Guam 122129131134136139
Flag of Andorra.svg  Andorra 84101110115125127
Flag of Togo.svg  Togo 687784109123125
Flag of Curacao.svg  Curaçao 14202233108122
Flag of Equatorial Guinea.svg  Equatorial Guinea 868691102112118
Flag of France.svg  French Guiana 71768593100116
Flag of South Sudan.svg  South Sudan 636493112115115
Flag of Aruba.svg  Aruba 4958718598107
Flag of Benin.svg  Benin 4452709399101
Flag of the Central African Republic.svg  Central African Republic 636363728898
Flag of France.svg  Martinique 434445507095
Flag of Gibraltar.svg  Gibraltar 67593949494
Flag of Tajikistan.svg  Tajikistan 909191919191
Flag of San Marino.svg  San Marino 596774849090
Flag of Liberia.svg  Liberia 838485858586
Flag of Saint Lucia.svg  Saint Lucia 51335607479
Flag of Sierra Leone.svg  Sierra Leone 767979797979
Flag of Jersey.svg  Jersey 426669696969
Flag of Guinea-Bissau.svg  Guinea-Bissau 454548636768
Flag of Liechtenstein.svg  Liechtenstein 445355565657
Flag of Vietnam.svg  Vietnam 353535353547
Flag of Barbados.svg  Barbados 71233424447
Flag of Antigua and Barbuda.svg  Antigua and Barbuda 5714283242
Flag of the Seychelles.svg  Seychelles 0411212740
Flag of the Isle of Man.svg  Isle of Man 353535393939
Flag of Sao Tome and Principe.svg  São Tomé and Príncipe 171729343537
Flag of Singapore.svg  Singapore 292929303033
Flag of Bermuda.svg  Bermuda 101212122732
Flag of Monaco.svg  Monaco 31324283232
Flag of Iceland.svg  Iceland 292929292930
Flag of Sint Maarten.svg  Sint Maarten 272727272728
Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg  U.S. Virgin Islands 232425262727
Flag of New Zealand.svg  New Zealand 252526262626
Flag of Tanzania.svg  Tanzania 212121212121
Flag of Mauritius.svg  Mauritius 101010121618
Flag of the Turks and Caicos Islands.svg  Turks and Caicos Islands 6914171717
Flag of Guernsey.svg  Guernsey 161617171717
Flag of Bonaire.svg  Bonaire 334101617
Flag of East Timor.svg  East Timor 0000316
Flag of France.svg  Saint Martin 121212121315
Flag of Eritrea.svg  Eritrea 377101014
Other131313131313
Flag of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.svg  Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 028101112
Flag of France.svg  Wallis and Futuna 000477
Flag of Burundi.svg  Burundi 223666
Flag of Fiji.svg  Fiji 222224
Flag of Laos.svg  Laos 000003
Flag of Brunei.svg  Brunei 333333
Flag of the Cayman Islands.svg  Cayman Islands 222222
Flag of the Northern Mariana Islands.svg  Northern Mariana Islands 222222
Flag of Grenada.svg  Grenada 111111
Flag of the British Virgin Islands.svg  British Virgin Islands 111111
Flag of the Faroe Islands.svg  Faroe Islands 011111
Flag of France.svg  Saint Barthélemy 000111
Flag of Bhutan.svg  Bhutan 011111
Flag of Montserrat.svg  Montserrat 111111
Flags of New Caledonia.svg  New Caledonia 000000
Flag of Dominica.svg  Dominica 000000
Flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.svg  Saint Kitts and Nevis 000000
Flag of Anguilla.svg  Anguilla 000000
Flag of American Samoa.svg  American Samoa 000000
Flag of the Cook Islands.svg  Cook Islands 000000
Flag of North Korea.svg  North Korea 000000
Flag of the Falkland Islands.svg  Falkland Islands 000000
Flag of Greenland.svg  Greenland 000000
Flag of the Vatican City.svg  Holy See 000000
Flag of Kiribati.svg  Kiribati 000000
Flag of the Marshall Islands.svg  Marshall Islands 000000
Flag of Federated States of Micronesia.svg  Micronesia 000000
Flag of Nauru.svg  Nauru 000000
Flag of Niue.svg  Niue 000000
Flag of Palau.svg  Palau 000000
Flag of the Pitcairn Islands.svg  Pitcairn Islands 000000
Flag of Saba.svg  Saba 000000
Flag of Saint Helena.svg  Saint Helena 000000
Flag of France.svg  Saint Pierre and Miquelon 000000
Flag of Samoa.svg  Samoa 000000
Flag of Sint Eustatius.svg  Sint Eustatius 000000
Flag of the Solomon Islands.svg  Solomon Islands 000000
Flag of Tokelau.svg  Tokelau 000000
Flag of Tonga.svg  Tonga 000000
Flag of Turkmenistan.svg  Turkmenistan 000000
Flag of Tuvalu.svg  Tuvalu 000000
Flag of Vanuatu.svg  Vanuatu 000000

2020

Note: Initial sort order is for December 2020.

Cumulative COVID-19 deaths on Jan 12, 2020 and at start of following months: [1] [2] [3]
2020JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
 
World12592,98244,045235,789388,314535,852712,811899,3931,066,9751,254,4471,532,840
Flag of the United States.svg  United States 0013,15561,347104,900128,182156,284186,292208,253232,295271,235
Flag of Brazil.svg  Brazil 0001595,46628,83458,31491,263120,828142,921159,477172,833
Flag of India.svg  India 000381,1475,39417,40036,51165,28898,678122,111137,621
Flag of Mexico.svg  Mexico 000281,7329,77927,12146,00064,15877,16391,289105,655
Flag of Peru.svg  Peru 0001134,45020,11637,51255,58473,48782,23686,65389,653
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg  United Kingdom 0002,45326,68337,44540,39441,18941,50142,14346,55558,448
Flag of Italy.svg  Italy 002912,43027,96733,41534,76735,14135,48335,89438,61855,576
Flag of France.svg  France 0023,51424,34228,74629,76030,14730,49431,74636,48652,371
Flag of Spain.svg  Spain 0019,49025,89929,12829,76329,94631,02934,15739,26748,416
Flag of Iran.svg  Iran 00433,0366,0287,79710,81716,76621,57126,16934,86448,246
Flag of Russia.svg  Russia 000241,1694,8559,53614,05817,29920,89128,23540,464
Flag of Argentina.svg  Argentina 000242155301,2833,4668,49816,51930,79238,473
Flag of Colombia.svg  Colombia 000142788903,2239,81019,36425,82831,13536,584
Flag of South Africa.svg  South Africa 00051036832,6578,00514,14916,73419,27621,535
Flag of Poland.svg  Poland 000336441,0641,4631,7162,0392,5135,63117,150
Flag of Indonesia.svg  Indonesia 0001578001,6412,9345,1937,50510,85613,94317,081
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg  Belgium 0001,3847,8699,3809,6469,7239,91410,04611,89916,953
Flag of Germany.svg  Germany 0007326,4818,5118,9859,1419,3029,50010,48116,636
Flag of Chile.svg  Chile 000122271,0545,6889,45711,28912,74114,20715,410
Flag of Turkey.svg  Turkey 0002143,1744,5405,1315,6916,3708,19510,25213,746
Flag of Ecuador.svg  Ecuador 00089003,3584,5275,7026,55611,35512,67013,461
Flag of Ukraine.svg  Ukraine 000172727181,1731,7092,6054,1937,30612,548
Flag of Iraq.svg  Iraq 00050932051,9434,7417,0429,18110,91012,258
Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg  Canada 000893,0827,0928,5668,9299,1179,29110,11012,032
Flag of Romania.svg  Romania 000927441,2761,6672,3793,6814,8627,06711,530
Flag of the Netherlands.svg  Netherlands 0001,0184,7655,9236,0866,1456,2206,4077,3989,362
Bandera de Bolivia (Estado).svg  Bolivia 0006593101,0712,8944,9667,9318,7158,952
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg  Czech Republic 000352423183473824276753,6048,607
Flag of the Philippines.svg  Philippines 001885689571,2662,0233,5585,5047,2218,392
Flag of Pakistan.svg  Pakistan 000263851,5434,3955,9706,2986,4846,8068,025
Flag of Sweden.svg  Sweden 0002842,8374,6155,4955,7595,8295,8806,0227,198
Flag of Bangladesh.svg  Bangladesh 00061706721,8883,1324,3165,2725,9416,675
Flag of Egypt.svg  Egypt 000463929592,9534,8055,4215,9306,2666,650
Flag of Saudi Arabia.svg  Saudi Arabia 000161625031,6492,8663,8974,7685,4025,896
Flag of Morocco.svg  Morocco 000361702052283531,1412,1943,6955,846
Flag of Hungary.svg  Hungary 000203235265855966157811,8194,977
Flag of Switzerland.svg  Switzerland 0004821,6051,7241,7331,7501,7711,8332,3194,910
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg  China 12592,8733,3214,6434,6454,6484,6684,7304,7464,7464,750
Flag of Portugal.svg  Portugal 0001601,0071,4101,5761,7351,8221,9712,5074,505
Flag of Guatemala.svg  Guatemala 0001161027461,9242,7603,2463,7294,171
Flag of Bulgaria.svg  Bulgaria 0008661402303836298251,2794,035
Flag of Austria.svg  Austria 0001556306967347487628241,2133,619
Flag of Tunisia.svg  Tunisia 0001041485051802711,3483,260
Flag of Panama.svg  Panama 000241783306201,3971,9952,3642,6883,060
Flag of Honduras (darker variant).svg  Honduras 0002712014851,3121,8582,3232,6692,909
Flag of Israel.svg  Israel 000212262893295669621,6132,5702,885
Flag of Jordan.svg  Jordan 00058991115618292,751
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg  Bosnia and Herzegovina 00013691531863286098561,2342,681
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg  Kazakhstan 000225411887931,8782,0752,2192,477
Flag of Algeria.svg  Algeria 000354506539121,2101,5101,7361,9562,431
Flag of Greece.svg  Greece 000491401751922062663916262,406
Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg  Dominican Republic 000513015027471,1601,7102,1052,2452,331
Flag of Nepal.svg  Nepal 00000832602686191,4322,320
Flag of Moldova.svg  Moldova 00051192955477789951,3201,7852,304
Flag of Armenia.svg  Armenia 0003331394537498819631,3632,193
Flag of Japan.svg  Japan 006574328929741,0111,2961,5711,7662,139
Flag of Ireland.svg  Ireland 000711,0521,5151,6211,6621,6801,7111,8301,976
Flag of Myanmar.svg  Myanmar 0001666663101,2371,941
Flag of Croatia.svg  Croatia 0006691031071451862805461,786
Flag of Taliban.svg  Afghanistan 0004642697781,2871,4101,4621,5361,774
Flag of North Macedonia.svg  North Macedonia 00011771333024866037399941,763
Flag of Paraguay.svg  Paraguay 000391117473088411,3871,743
Flag of Costa Rica.svg  Costa Rica 0002610151404188801,3711,715
Flag of Ethiopia.svg  Ethiopia 00003111032748091,1981,4691,706
Flag of Serbia.svg  Serbia 000131792432775737137498201,604
Flag of Slovenia.svg  Slovenia 00018971131141211331553911,567
Flag of Kenya.svg  Kenya 000117641483415777119961,469
Flag of Oman.svg  Oman 000111491764216859351,2081,423
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg  Azerbaijan 000423612064415315907181,361
Flag of Georgia.svg  Georgia 0000612151719403351,303
Flag of Kyrgyzstan.svg  Kyrgyzstan 0000816629521,0601,0651,1501,275
Flag of Sudan.svg  Sudan 0002312865927468238368371,265
Flag of Libya.svg  Libya 00003524742425598571,183
Flag of Nigeria.svg  Nigeria 0002582875908791,0131,1121,1441,173
Flag of Belarus.svg  Belarus 0002892353925596818339851,158
Flag of El Salvador.svg  El Salvador 00009461744487178439751,114
Flag of Puerto Rico.svg  Puerto Rico 0008541361532194346618221,106
Flag of Lebanon.svg  Lebanon 00012242734591673676371,018
Flag of Kosovo.svg  Kosovo 00011721412175156156711,006
Flag of Australia (converted).svg  Australia 0012092102104196652886907908
Flag of Venezuela.svg  Venezuela 0003101448158381621793894
Flag of Kuwait.svg  Kuwait 000026212354447531610779880
Flag of Denmark.svg  Denmark 00090452574605615624650721837
Flag of Palestine.svg  Palestine 0001251185173368555822
Flag of Slovakia.svg  Slovakia 0000222828283345212816
Flag of Albania.svg  Albania 00014303265157284387509810
Flag of Lithuania.svg  Lithuania 0006325561636977155642
Flag of Uzbekistan.svg  Uzbekistan 000291526143322474568610
Flag of Yemen.svg  Yemen 0000280312494567588600606
Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg  United Arab Emirates 0006105264315351384419495572
Flag of South Korea.svg  South Korea 0017165248271282301324415466526
Flag of Montenegro.svg  Montenegro 000279134899164294486
Flag of Finland.svg  Finland 00058260305309312315329349452
Flag of Cameroon.svg  Cameroon 000661191313391414418426441
Flag of Syria.svg  Syria 000235943112200288417
Flag of Malaysia.svg  Malaysia 00043102115121125127136249360
Flag of Zambia.svg  Zambia 00003724151288332349357
Flag of Angola.svg  Angola 0002241351108183284348
Flag of Bahrain.svg  Bahrain 000481987147190251321341
Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo.svg  DR Congo 00083171169214258272307333
Flag of Senegal.svg  Senegal 0000942112205284311324333
Flag of Norway.svg  Norway 00022195236249255264274281328
Flag of Ghana.svg  Ghana 00041736112182276301320323
Flag of Luxembourg.svg  Luxembourg 0002289110110114124124152306
Flag of Zimbabwe.svg  Zimbabwe 000144767202228243277
Flag of Jamaica.svg  Jamaica 000179101021107206257
Flag of Madagascar.svg  Madagascar 00000620106192230244251
Flag of Qatar.svg  Qatar 00021038113174197214232237
Flag of Haiti.svg  Haiti 0000741105161201229232233
Flag of Latvia.svg  Latvia 000016253032343774210
Flag of Uganda.svg  Uganda 000000033275111205
Flag of Malawi.svg  Malawi 00003416114175179184185
Flag of Mauritania.svg  Mauritania 0000123128157159161163172
Flag of the Bahamas.svg  Bahamas 0000111111144395142163
Flag of Nicaragua.svg  Nicaragua 000143574116137151156160
Flag of Mali.svg  Mali 00002677116124126131136152
Flag of Namibia.svg  Namibia 00000001075121133152
Flag of Guyana.svg  Guyana 000281212203778124150
Flag of France.svg  Guadeloupe 0005121414141657126149
Flag of Belize.svg  Belize 00002222132658147
Flag of Malta.svg  Malta 00004999124473147
Flag of Cuba.svg  Cuba 00066183868794122128135
Flag of Cote d'Ivoire.svg  Ivory Coast 0000143366102115120124132
Flag of Mozambique.svg  Mozambique 000002611236192131
Flag of The Gambia.svg  Gambia 0001112996112119123
Flag of Eswatini.svg  Eswatini 000012114091109117122
Flag of Sri Lanka.svg  Sri Lanka 00027111111121321122
Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg  Trinidad and Tobago 000388882275107120
Flag of Estonia.svg  Estonia 000452636363646473118
Flag of Suriname.svg  Suriname 000011132667104111117
Flag of Somalia.svg  Somalia 0000287890939799104113
Flag of Guam.svg  Guam 00025555104979112
Flag of Cape Verde.svg  Cape Verde 0001141523406095104
Flag of Chad.svg  Chad 00003657475778598101
Flag of the Republic of the Congo.svg  Congo 0002920415678899294
Flag of Tajikistan.svg  Tajikistan 0000047526068768286
Flag of Equatorial Guinea.svg  Equatorial Guinea 0000212128383838385
Flag of Liberia.svg  Liberia 00001627367582828283
Flag of Andorra.svg  Andorra 000134251525253537576
Flag of Guinea.svg  Guinea 0000723334659667276
Flag of Uruguay.svg  Uruguay 00011522273544485876
Flag of French Polynesia.svg  French Polynesia 00000000072975
Flag of Sierra Leone.svg  Sierra Leone 0000746606770727474
Flag of Niger.svg  Niger 00033264676969696972
Flag of France.svg  French Guiana 000011154359667070
Flag of Burkina Faso.svg  Burkina Faso 000144353535355576768
Flag of Togo.svg  Togo 0001913141827485564
Flag of the Central African Republic.svg  Central African Republic 000002475962626263
Flag of Djibouti.svg  Djibouti 0000224545860616161
Flag of South Sudan.svg  South Sudan 0000010384647495961
Flag of Thailand.svg  Thailand 001125457585858595960
Flag of Gabon.svg  Gabon 0001317424953545559
Flag of Cyprus.svg  Cyprus 00081517191921222649
Flag of France.svg  Mayotte 0000423353940424449
Flag of Rwanda.svg  Rwanda 0000012516293549
Flag of Maldives.svg  Maldives 00001681729343847
Flag of San Marino.svg  San Marino 001284142424242424246
Flag of Aruba.svg  Aruba 0000233310263745
Flag of Lesotho.svg  Lesotho 00000001331364344
Flag of Benin.svg  Benin 000023213640414143
Flag of Guinea-Bissau.svg  Guinea-Bissau 000018242733394143
Flag of France.svg  Martinique 00021414141516213140
Flag of France.svg  Réunion 000001245162240
Flag of the Isle of Man.svg  Isle of Man 00002734343434343435
Flag of Vietnam.svg  Vietnam 0000000234353535
Flag of Jersey.svg  Jersey 00022029313132323232
Flag of Botswana.svg  Botswana 000011126162431
Flag of Singapore.svg  Singapore 00031523262727272829
Flag of Iceland.svg  Iceland 00021010101010101226
Flag of New Zealand.svg  New Zealand 00011922222222252525
Flag of Sint Maarten.svg  Sint Maarten 00001315151517222225
Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg  U.S. Virgin Islands 0000466814202123
Flag of Tanzania.svg  Tanzania 00011721212121212121
Flag of Liechtenstein.svg  Liechtenstein 0000111111317
Flag of Sao Tome and Principe.svg  São Tomé and Príncipe 0000110111515151617
Flag of Guernsey.svg  Guernsey 00011616161616161616
Other006111313131313131313
Flag of France.svg  Saint Martin 0002333358912
Flag of Mauritius.svg  Mauritius 00051010101010101010
Flag of Bermuda.svg  Bermuda 000069999999
Flag of Barbados.svg  Barbados 000077777777
Flag of the Comoros.svg  Comoros 000002777777
Flag of Papua New Guinea.svg  Papua New Guinea 000000025777
Flag of the Turks and Caicos Islands.svg  Turks and Caicos Islands 000011223666
Flag of Gibraltar.svg  Gibraltar 000000000005
Flag of Antigua and Barbuda.svg  Antigua and Barbuda 000033333334
Flag of Curacao.svg  Curaçao 000111111114
Flag of Bonaire.svg  Bonaire 000000000133
Flag of Brunei.svg  Brunei 000112333333
Flag of Monaco.svg  Monaco 000011111223
Flag of the Cayman Islands.svg  Cayman Islands 000111111112
Flag of Fiji.svg  Fiji 000000012222
Flag of the Northern Mariana Islands.svg  Northern Mariana Islands 000022222222
Flag of Saint Lucia.svg  Saint Lucia 000000000002
Flag of the British Virgin Islands.svg  British Virgin Islands 000011111111
Flag of Burundi.svg  Burundi 000011111111
Flag of Montserrat.svg  Montserrat 000011111111
Flag of American Samoa.svg  American Samoa 000000000000
Flag of Anguilla.svg  Anguilla 000000000000
Flag of Bhutan.svg  Bhutan 000000000000
Flag of Cambodia.svg  Cambodia 000000000000
Flag of the Cook Islands.svg  Cook Islands 000000000000
Flag of North Korea.svg  North Korea 000000000000
Flag of Dominica.svg  Dominica 000000000000
Flag of Eritrea.svg  Eritrea 000000000000
Flag of the Falkland Islands.svg  Falkland Islands 000000000000
Flag of the Faroe Islands.svg  Faroe Islands 000000000000
Flag of Greenland.svg  Greenland 000000000000
Flag of Grenada.svg  Grenada 000000000000
Flag of the Vatican City.svg  Holy See 000000000000
Flag of Kiribati.svg  Kiribati 000000000000
Flag of Laos.svg  Laos 000000000000
Flag of the Marshall Islands.svg  Marshall Islands 000000000000
Flag of Federated States of Micronesia.svg  Micronesia 000000000000
Flag of Mongolia.svg  Mongolia 000000000000
Flag of Nauru.svg  Nauru 000000000000
Flags of New Caledonia.svg  New Caledonia 000000000000
Flag of Niue.svg  Niue 000000000000
Flag of Palau.svg  Palau 000000000000
Flag of the Pitcairn Islands.svg  Pitcairn Islands 000000000000